Bezděk, Aleš, Hájek, Jiří & Ascr, Biology Centre, 2010, Catalogue of type specimens of beetles (Coleoptera) deposited in the National Museum, Prague, Czech Republic

Bezděk, Aleš, Hájek, Jiří & Ascr, Biology Centre, 2010, Catalogue of type specimens of beetles (Coleoptera) deposited in the National Museum, Prague, Czech Republic, Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 50 (2), pp. 629-655

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Allorrhina nickerli     631
Atropinota funkei     632
Campsiura pavlae     632
Bietia naxiorum     632
Cetonia aurata var. tingens     632-633
Cetonia (Potosia) garretai     633
Cetonia chrysosoma     633
Cetonia (Eucetonia) kolbei     633
Cetonischema speciosa var. moseri     634
Discopeltis machulkai     634
Cetonia (Protaetia) scepsia     634
Cetonia (Melanosa) squamosa var. maura     634
Epicometis hirtiformis     635
Glycyphana (Euglycyphana) maculiceps subsp. moluana     635
Epicometis suturalis     635
Genyodonta fissicornis     635
Glycyphana macquarti subsp. malesiana     635
Ixorida (Mecinonota) venerea subsp. yamdena     636-638
Ichnestoma stobbiai     636
Goliathus atlas     636
Ingrisma paralleliceps     636
Goniochilus rotundiceps     636
Lomaptera fulvicornis     638
Lomaptera aciculata     638
Lomaptera darcisi     638
Lomaptera aurata     638
Lomaptera (Lomaptera) goliathensis     638-639
Lomaptera jelineki     639
Lomaptera iridescens     639
Lomaptera helleri     639
Lomaptera nickerli     639
Lomaptera pallens var. anthracicolor     640
Lomaptera sordida var. limbifera     640
Lomaptera (Melanoptera) signaticollis     640
Lomaptera (Lomaptera) rosselensis     640
Lomaptera soror     640-641
Mecynorrhina machulkai var. kuntzeni     641-642
Mecinonota rataji     641
Mecynorrhina machulkai     641
Lomaptera vrazi     641
Lomaptera varians     641
Odontothyrea cinnamomea     642
Mecynorrhina machulkai var. obenbergeri     642
Niphetophora maleci     642
Microdilochrosis boumai     642
Pachnoda lequeuxi     643
Plaesiorrhina deussi     643-644
Pachnoda pygidialis     643
Pachnoda staehelini subsp. tesari     643
Oxycetonia jucunda subsp. formosana     643
Potosia affinis     644
Poecilopharis detanii     644
Porphyronota alluaudi     644
Potosia (Netocia) agglomerata var. alexandra     644-645
Poecilophilides eddai     644
Protaetia (Netociomima) adspersa subsp. moluana     645
Potosia (Netocia) kohouseki     645
Potosia (Potosia) rhodensis     645
Potosia (Netocia) loudai     645
Protaetia (Pseudourbania) porloyi     646
Rhomborrhina cupripes     646
Protaetia (Pachyprotaetia) rataji     646
Rhadinotaenia nickerli     646
Protaetia (Potosia) jelineki     646
Taeniodera ebenina     647-648
Taeniodera bujanga     647
Rhomborrhina nickerlii     647
Rhomborrhina vitalisi     647
Taeniodera brahmana     647
Thaumastopeus nigrovirens     648
Tetragonorrhina peringueyi     648
Taeniodera nigroochracea     648
Tmesorrhina viridicyanea     648
Tropinota hirta subsp. heyrovskyi     648-649
Paratrichius hajeki     649-650
Tropinota turanica     649
Gnorimus decempunctatus     649
Gnorimus nobilis var. thoracicus     649
Dasyvalgus jordansi     650
Paratrichius turnai     650
Dasyvalgus sebastiani     650-651
Excisivalgus klapperichi     651
Dasyvalgus sommershofi     651