Stalažs, Arturs, 2021, Biruta Rasiņa’s collection of scale insects (Hemiptera: Sternorrhyncha Coccomorpha) at the Latvian National Museum of Natural History, including type material of several species

Stalažs, Arturs, 2021, Biruta Rasiņa’s collection of scale insects (Hemiptera: Sternorrhyncha Coccomorpha) at the Latvian National Museum of Natural History, including type material of several species, Zootaxa 5039 (4), pp. 451-478

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Asterodiaspis variolosa     455-456
Asterodiaspis quercicola     455
Eriopeltis lichtensteini     456
Eriopeltis undetermined     456
Eriopeltis stammeri     456
Eulecanium tiliae     457
Luzulaspis scotica     457
Eulecanium franconicum     457
Eulecanium douglasi     457
Luzulaspis luzulae     457
Eulecanium undetermined     457
Parafairmairia bipartita     458
Palaeolecanium bituberculatum     458
Luzulaspis undetermined     458
Parafairmairia gracilis     458
Palaeolecanium bituberculatum     458
Parthenolecanium corni     459
Parthenolecanium undetermined     460
Parthenolecanium pomeranicum     460
Parthenolecanium fletcheri     460
Phyllostroma myrtilli     460
Physokermes piceae     460-461
Pulvinaria vitis     461
Chionaspis salicis     461-463
Pulvinaria undetermined     461
Aulacaspis rosae     461
Sphaerolecanium prunastri     461
Lepidosaphes ulmi     463-465
Dynaspidiotus abietis     463
Unaspis euonymi     465
Leucaspis lowi     465
Eriococcidae     465
Anophococcus pseudinsignis     466
Acanthococcus undetermined     466
Gossyparia spuria     466
Anophococcus insignis     466
Greenisca brachypodii     467
Arctorthezia cataphracta     467-468
Greenisca glyceriae     467
Kermes quercus     467
Pseudochermes fraxini     467
Orthezia urticae     468
Atrococcus paludinus     468
Orthezia undetermined     468
Coccura suwakoensis     468
Newsteadia floccosa     468
Coccura comari     468
Phenacoccus aceris     469
Planococcus vovae     469-470
Peliococcus calluneti     469
Phenacoccus piceae     469
Trionymus perrisii     471
Pseudococcus undetermined     471
Xylococcus japonicus     471
Trionymus phalaridis     471
Puto undetermined     471
Coccus hesperidum     472
Parasaissetia nigra     472
Coccus undetermined     472
Coccus pseudhesperidum     472
Saissetia undetermined     473
Saissetia coffeae     473
Pulvinaria floccifera     473
Aonidia lauri     473
Aspidiotus nerii     473-474
Parthenolecanium undetermined     473
Saissetia oleae     473
Diaspis boisduvalii     474
Chrysomphalus dictyospermi     474
Aspidiotus undetermined     474
Hemiberlesia palmae     474
Hemiberlesia lataniae     474
Dynaspidiotus britannicus     474
Hemiberlesia undetermined     474-475
Hemiberlesia cyanophylli     474
Pseudococcus longispinus     475-476
Insignorthezia insignis     475
Targionia nigra     475
Pinnaspis aspidistrae     475
Lepidosaphes pinnaeformis     475
Pseudococcus maritimus     476