Stekolnikov, Alexandr A., 2019, A catalogue of the holotypes of chigger mites (Acariformes: Trombiculidae) at the Natural History Museum of Geneva

Stekolnikov, Alexandr A., 2019, A catalogue of the holotypes of chigger mites (Acariformes: Trombiculidae) at the Natural History Museum of Geneva, Zootaxa 4620 (1), pp. 1-71

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Ascoschoengastia lumsdeni     7-8
Acomatacarus nicollei     7
Acomatacarus mutabilis     7
Acomatacarus keegani     7
Audytrombicula taumasia     8
Chiroptella audyi     9-10
Brunehaldia brunehaldi     9
Blankaartia (Megaciella) gracilis     9
Blankaartia (Megaciella) cristifera     9
Blanciella deschiensi     9
Ericotrombidium accraense     10-11
Endotrombicula vanmoli     10
Endotrombicula rana     10
Elianella anomaluri     10
Ericotrombidium rodhaini     11-12
Ericotrombidium oguni     11
Ericotrombidium gerardi     11
Ericotrombidium galliardi     11
Ericotrombidium chabaudi     11
Grandjeana reticulata     12-13
Eutrombicula reptilis     12
Ericotrombidium ugandaense     12
Ericotrombidium turdi     12
Ericotrombidium tarentolae     12
Hypotrombidium clamatori     13-14
Hypotrombidium buttneri     13
Herpetacarus (Abonnencia) dauyi     13
Heaslipia africana     13
Hyracarus lemniscomyia     14-15
Hyracarus claviglis     14
Hypotrombidium meleagride     14
Hypotrombidium geli     14
Hypotrombidium felinum     14
Mackiena (Tinpinna) premackiena     15-16
Leptotrombidium javani     15
Leptotrombidium intermutatum     15
Leptotrombidium californicum     15
Leptotrombidium afrobodense     15
Microtrombicula bukamae     16
Microtrombicula becquaerti     16
Microtrombicula audyi     16
Mackiena (Tinpinna) sugiharai     16
Microtrombicula resseleri     17-18
Microtrombicula mesopica     17
Microtrombicula kanyei     17
Microtrombicula heliosciuri     17
Microtrombicula centropi     17
Microtrombicula celiae     17
Microtrombicula ugandae     18-19
Microtrombicula tardaea     18
Microtrombicula streptopelia     18
Microtrombicula scotophili     18
Microtrombicula sciuricola     18
Myotrombicula aselliae     19-20
Multigniella cosmetornis     19
Microtrombicula yangi     19
Microtrombicula viverida     19
Microtrombicula villiersi     19
Myotrombicula womersleyi     20-21
Myotrombicula olosa     20
Myotrombicula megolosa     20
Myotrombicula lindbergei     20
Myotrombicula bidentipalpis     20
Sasatrombicula rhinopomae     21-22
Sasatrombicula hexasternalae     21
Riedlinia afghanensis     21
Neotrombicula roubaudi     21
Schoutedenichia (Nasichia) bukavuensis     22-23
Schoutedenichia (Brennanichia) evansi     22
Schoengastia nottei     22
Schoengastia equina     22
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) trombiculoides     23-24
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) rosalia     23
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) morosi     23
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) major     23
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) lumsdeni     23
Traubiella multisternalae     24
Tenotrombicula minteri     24
Straelensia africana     24
Vercammenia pringlei     25-26
Trombigastia platypygia     25
Trombigastia hirsuta     25
Trombigastia bishopi     25
Trombicula macclurei     25
Whartonia scarcella     26
Whartonia californica     26
Walchia manis     26
Walchia felis     26
Afrotrombicula nigeriensis     27-28
Xinjiangsha blanci     27
Willmannium suswaensis     27
Willmannium plecoti     27
Willmannium aelleni     27
Ericotrombidium vietzi     28
Blankaartia ardeolae     28
Beamerella subacutascuta     28
Albeckia albecki     28
Microtrombicula brutsaerti     29-30
Leptotrombidium intermedium     29
Hexidionis deserti     29
Hexidionis agamae     29
Heaslipia weberi     29
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) fulleri     30-31
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) cordiformis     30
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) andrei     30
Microtrombicula centropi     30
Vatacarus (Iguanacarus) intermedius     31-32
Trombicula megaderma     31
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) paraxeri     31
Schoutedenichia (Schoutedenichia) paradoxa     31
Afrotrombicula     32
Afrotrombicula     32
Afrotrombicula chicapa     32
Acomatacarus cruzi     32
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) edwardensis     33-34
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) cuculidaea     33
Blankaartia bugaramai     33
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) arusha     33
Ascoschoengastia simplex     33
Ascoschoengastia sciuridea     33
Blankaartia (Megaciella) podiceps     34-35
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) rhampholeonis     34
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) pojeri     34
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) maji     34
Blankaartia (Blankaartia) ixobrychus     34
Eutrombicula goldbergei     35
Eutrombicula dombrenada     35
Euschoengastia albecki     35
Ericotrombidium cynictis     35
Endotrombicula nifa     35
Chatia rudnicki     35
Helenicula lionoti     36-37
Helenicula hyraci     36
Grandjeana     36
Gahrliepia vanoyei     36
Gahrliepia lemeraensis     36
Eutrombicula vanstraeleni     36
Eutrombicula pachytrichia     36
Microtrombicula bubo     37-38
Leptotrombidium rupestre subsp. saifeli     37
Kepkatrombicula sayini     37
Hexidionis balozetti     37
Herpetacarus magadi     37
Microtrombicula salei     38
Microtrombicula paramunda     38
Microtrombicula papillifera     38
Microtrombicula lissotisia     38
Microtrombicula lionoti     38
Neoschoengastia corvi     39-40
Myotrombicula tricoxalae     39
Myotrombicula cor     39
Multigniella tetrapretarsalae     39
Multigniella auricola     39
Microtrombicula stenaspida     39
Microtrombicula servalis     39
Neoschoengastia oenanthes     40-41
Neoschoengastia melittophaga     40
Neoschoengastia magnoculis     40
Neoschoengastia lusciniae     40
Neoschoengastia gaudi subsp. circi     40
Neoschoengastia doggyi     40
Neotrombicula acutiscutata     41
Neoschoengastia turdidaea     41
Neoschoengastia streptopelia     41
Neoschoengastia shusteri     41
Neoschoengastia pica     41
Sasatrombicula rudnicki     42
Sasatrombicula cardioderma     42
Sasatrombicula aliesa     42
Pentidionis hexasternalis     42
Pentidionis aegypti     42
Neotrombicula turdi     42
Schoutedenichia nigeriensis     43-44
Schoengastia petrodromi     43
Schoengastia tiptoni     43
Schoengastia natalensis     43
Schoengastia makuti     43
Schoengastiella lagosi     43
Schoengastia galapa     43
Walchiella malayensis     44-45
Walchiella caeca     44
Walchiella borneoensis     44
Trombigastia wago     44
Trombigastia asmaraensis     44
Traubiella kosa     44
Toritrombicula hexasternalis     44
Willmannium zumpti     45
Willmannium tadarida     45
Walchiella subimpar     45
Walchiella paracalunosa     45
Walchiella oudemansi subsp. fulleri     45
Walchiella nonimpar     45