Asenjo, Angélico, e, Sistemática, de, Bioecologia, Coleoptera, Zoologia, Federal, Universidade, Cep, Curitiba, Irmler, Ulrich, Klimaszewski, Jan, Herman, Lee H. & Chandler, Donald S., 2013, A complete checklist with new records and geographical distribution of the rove beetles (Coleoptera, Staphylinidae) of Brazil

Asenjo, Angélico, e, Sistemática, de, Bioecologia, Coleoptera, Zoologia, Federal, Universidade, Cep, Curitiba, Irmler, Ulrich, Klimaszewski, Jan, Herman, Lee H. & Chandler, Donald S., 2013, A complete checklist with new records and geographical distribution of the rove beetles (Coleoptera, Staphylinidae) of Brazil, Insecta Mundi 2013 (277), pp. 1-419

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Pselaphinae     5
Phloeonomus atomarius     5
Arthmius adulator     5
Phloeonomus nanus     5
Arthmius aubei     5-6
Arthmius bicolor     6
Arthmius bituberculatus     6
Arthmius carinatus     7
Arthmius bythinoceros     7
Arthmius cinnamomeus     7-8
Arthmius cristatifrons     8
Arthmius cornutus     8
Arthmius cristulatus     8
Arthmius dichrous     8
Arthmius coronatus     8
Arthmius edithae     8-9
Arthmius infirmus     9-10
Arthmius humilior     9
Arthmius honestus     9
Arthmius macrocephalus     10
Arthmius melanocephalus     10
Arthmius manifestus     10
Arthmius peniculus     11
Arthmius patruelis     11
Arthmius primarius     11
Arthmius platycerus     11
Arthmius orion     11
Arthmius rhinoceros     11-12
Arthmius sus     12
Batoctenus     12
Iteticus germari     13
Iteticus biarmatus     13
Iteticus princeps     13
Iteticus regius     13
Iteticus longispina     13
Oxarthrius anthicoides     13-14
Syrbatus auritulus     14
Syrbatus centralis     14-15
Syrbatus antennator     14
Oxarthrius bispinosus     14
Syrbatus calcarifer     14
Syrbatus bubalus     14
Syrbatus brevispinus     14
Syrbatus demoniacus     15
Syrbatus divergens     15
Syrbatus curvispina     15
Syrbatus clypeatus     15
Syrbatus grouvellei     15
Syrbatus hetschkoi     15
Syrbatus hiatusus     15
Syrbatus phantasma     16
Syrbatus marthae     16
Syrbatus scitus     16
Syrbatus quadrioculatus     16
Syrbatus simplicifrons     16
Syrbatus nasutus     16
Syrbatus mirabilis     16
Syrmocerus gazella     17-18
Syrbatus sublyratus     17
Syrbatus spathulatus     17
Syrmocerus dama     17
Syrmocerus cervus     17
Syrbatus trinodulus     17
Syrbatus sublaminatus     17
Syrbatus transversalis     17
Fustiger amazonicus     18
Fustiger brasiliensis     18-19
Syrmocerus rugiceps     18
Bythinoplectus     19-20
Tuberoplectus     20
Euplectus     20-21
Hendecameros     20
Octomeros     20
Poeciloceras     20
Pyxidion     20
Barrojuba     21
Mitrametopus longipennis     21
Jubus     22
Jubus brevipennis     22-24
Jubus simoni     24-25
Pselaphomorphus     25
Macta     25
Sebaga     25
Metopiasoides     25-26
Metopiosoma pacificum     26-27
Metopiellus hirtus     26
Metopiellus aglenus     26
Metopiosoma     26
Metopioxys longipennis     27-28
Metopioxys     27
Metopioxys bellicosus     27
Rhinoscepsis     28-29
Metopioxys subcarinatus     28
Metopioxys traberculatus     28
Metopioxys reichei     28
Trichonyx     29-30
Rhinoscepsis militaris     29
Thesium insigne     29
Rhexius     30-31
Phtegnomus     30
Melbamima     30
Melba     30
Dalmoplectus batrisoides     30
Eurhexius     31
Adrogaster     31
Anarmodius gibbus     31
Eurhexius procerus     32-33
Eurhexius majorinus     32
Eurhexius insignis     32
Eurhexius simoni     33
Euphalepsus     33-34
Phalespoides punctatissimus     35-36
Phalespoides laevissimus     35
Euphalepsus puncticollis     35
Phalespoides longiceps     35
Bryaxina     36
Bryaxina fraudatrix     36-37
Cryptorhinula nodifera     37
Cryptorhinula     37
Bunoderus     37
Drasinus lewisi     37
Pselaptus     38
Nondulia convexa     38
Reichenbachia     38
Eremomus     38
Reichenbachia fluviatilis     39
Reichenbachia dorsopunctata     39
Reichenbachia estebanensis     39
Reichenbachia hippopotamus     39
Reichenbachia subnitida     40
Reichenbachia stussineri     40
Reichenbachia spuria     40
Reichenbachia semisanguinea     40
Reichenbachia pentachiroides     40
Reichenbachia penita     40
Reichenbachia pygmaea     40
Reichenbachia tenuicornis     40-41
Strombopsis     41
Scalenarthrus marginalis     41
Xybarida     41
Xybaris     41-42
Decarthron cearae     42
Decarthron     42
Xybaris triangulifera     42
Decarthron nanum     43-44
Decarthron corpulentum     43
Decarthron macrocephalum     43
Decarthron dimissione     43
Euteleia     44-45
Raffrayolus laticeps     45
Eupsenina     45
Adrocerus     45
Goniacerus     45-46
Goniastes     46-47
Goniacerus setifer     46
Paragoniastes     47
Listriophorus     47
Paragoniastes westwoodi     48
Iniocyphus     48
Batrisobryaxis pullus     48
Batrisobryaxis labialis     48
Batrisobryaxis infossus     48
Batrisobryaxis gracilipes     48
Dalmomima caviceps     48
Rhamophorus manticoroides     49
Trimicerus fortis     49
Trimicerus curtula     49
Trimicerus punctipennis     49
Caccoplectus     49
Harmophola     49
Rhytus brevicornis     50
Rhytus gounellei     50
Attapsenius     50-51
Rhytus semisulcatus     50
Rhytus achillei     50
Ctenisodes zimmermanni     51
Enoptostomus     51
Ctenisis aequinoxialis     51
Phalepsus     51-52
Phalepsus nanus     52
Neopselaphus     52-53
Neopselaphus bizonatus     53
Pselaphellus elegantissimus     53
Pselaphellus opacus     53
Apharus clavicornis     53-54
Cercoceropsis     54
Cercoceroides germaini     54
Hamotocellus     55
Hamotus     55
Cercocerulus hirsutus     55
Hamotus bellus     56-58
Phamisulus horroris     58
Neotyrus     59
Neotyrus gibbicollis     59
Pseudohamotus conjunctus     59
Pseudohamotus inflatipalpus     59
Pselaphocompsus     59
Bolitobius     60
Tachyporinae     60
Termitotyrus hirta     60
Termitotyrus hirtella     60
Habrocerus     60
Termitotyrus pilifera     60
Bryoporus pulchellus     61
Bryoporus seriatus     61
Cilea     61
Cileoporus fenestratus     61
Cileoporus politus     61
Cilea silphoides     61
Coproporus albicornis     61-62
Coproporus cinctellus     62-63
Coproporus brevicollis     62
Coproporus elatus     63
Coproporus hepaticus     63
Coproporus glabripennis     63
Coproporus fulvus     63
Coproporus humilis     63-64
Coproporus pulchellus     64-65
Coproporus nitidulus     64
Coproporus politulus     64
Coproporus rutilus     65
Coproporus segnis     65-66
Sepedophilus convexiusculus     66
Coproporus tropicus     66
Sepedophilus diffinis     66-67
Sepedophilus angustiformis     66
Sepedophilus abnormalis     66
Sepedophilus brasilianus     66
Sepedophilus decipiens     66
Sepedophilus latus     67
Sepedophilus maculipennis     67
Sepedophilus plebeius     67
Sepedophilus pilosicornis     67
Sepedophilus termitophilus     67
Sepedophilus parcus     67
Sepedophilus pustulatus     67
Sepedophilus parcepunctatus     67
Tachinomorphus     68
Vatesus clypeatus     68-69
Vatesus     68
Vatesus argentinus     68
Termitoplus     68
Vatesus brevicornis     68
Vatesus gigas     69
Vatesus goeldii     69
Vatesus limulus     69-70
Vatesus schuppii     70-71
Vatesus punctipennis     70
Vatesus rufus     70
Vatesus splendidus     71
Vatesus trilobita     71
Aleocharinae     71
Aleochara     71-72
Aleochara curtula     72-74
Tinotus densulus     74-75
Tinotus     74
Acrotona parcior     75
Amazoncharis     75
Acrotona subida     75
Atheta alternata     76-77
Amischa     76
Amischa sipaliformis     76
Amischa seminigra     76
Atheta     76
Amischa stigma     76
Amidobia bacilliformis     76
Atheta basiventris     77-78
Atheta capta     78
Atheta brevis     78
Atheta conformis     79
Atheta gilva     79-81
Atheta picta     81-82
Atheta semilutea     82
Atheta tenax     82
Atheta syntheta     82
Atheta varia     83
Atheta traili     83
Dalotia coriaria     83-84
Eidmannotherium     84
Dinusella     84
Homia brevicornis     84
Heterostiba     84
Dinusella longicornis     84
Ousipaliaglossa     85
Nehemitropia lividipennis     85
Platyola     85
Leptoglossula laeviventris     85
Leptonia lunata     85
Ophioglossa     86-87
Stethusa dichroa     86
Pycnota tuberidentata     86
Stethusa lurida     86
Stethusa luederwaldti     86
Attonia     86
Autalia     86
Ophioglossa cava     87
Abroteles     87
Termitophya     87-88
Eburniola     88-89
Corotoca     88
Spirachtha     89
Thyreoxenus     89
Termitogaster     89
Termitogaster nigricollis     89-90
Xenogaster     90-91
Termitomorpha     90
Termitosyne     90
Mormellus     91
Fonsechellus     91
Parvidolum     91-92
Ptocholellus     92
Termitoiceus     92
Termitopithus     92
Perlinctus     92
Reginamimus     93
Termituncula     93
Cryptomimus     93
Termitozophilus     93
Timeparthenus elegantulum     93
Metadeinopsis     94-95
Adinopsis     94
Diploeciton     94
Adinopsis myllaenoides     94
Metadeinopsis longicornis     95
Diglotta     95
Metadeinopsis matthewsi     95
Ecitochara     95
Ecitomorpha     95-96
Ecitosymbia cariniceps     96
Ecitosymbia oculatus     96
Ecitophya simulans     96
Ecitophya     96
Aleodorus discisa     97-98
Ecitoxenia     97
Ecitogaster     97
Aleodorus     97
Anaulacaspis lecontei     98
Drepanopora     98
Falagria     98-99
Tropidera extranea     99
Habramicrada     99
Myrmecocephalus concinnus     99
Phymatura     99-100
Diestota luederwaldti     100-101
Diestota laesicollis     100
Diestota diffusa     100
Prosoponotha     100
Tanystetha     100
Diestota brasiliana     100
Gansia varicornis     101
Eudera bisulcata     101
Gansia     101
Eudera didyma     101
Diestota obsoleta     101
Parasilusa     101-102
Plesiomalota nova     102-103
Plesiomalota     102
Plesiomalota flava     102
Plesiomalota nana     102
Plesiomalota fragilis     102
Dinardopsis     103
Plesiomalota teutonica     103
Plesiomalota punctulata     103
Brachida     103-104
Brachychara     104-105
Brachycantharus batesi     104
Brachida tumidula     104
Gyrophaena catarinensis     105-108
Eumicrota iguazensis     105
Eumicrota implicata     105
Eumicrota plaumanni     105
Eumicrota paraensis     105
Gyrophaena     105
Eumicrota stimulans     105
Eumicrota theresensis     105
Eumicrota guaranorum     105
Homalota cava     108-109
Probrachida hirta     108
Phanerota boops     108
Homalota     108
Thecturota     109
Tropocoenonica     109
Homalota debilis     109
Homalota rufa     109
Thecturota schuberti     109
Hoplandria     110-111
Acantoxyura     111-112
Holobus bruchi     112
Apalonia     112-113
Holobus minutus     112
Oligota     112
Dromeciton     113
Drusilla calida     114
Ecitodiscus     114
Drusilla strandi     114
Ecitocryptodes     114
Ecitocryptus     114
Ecitocerus     114
Ecitonia     115
Ecitonia badariottii     115
Ecitodonia major     115
Ecitonilla     115-116
Ecitopelta     116
Ecitophrura     116-117
Ecitophiletus     116
Ecitophila     116
Ecitopora     117-118
Ecitoplectus     117
Ecitopolites     117
Ecitopora hetschkoi     118
Gallardoia     118-119
Ecitoxenidia longicornis     118
Labidilla     119
Labidoculex     119
Macrogerodonia batesi     119-120
Myrmecoxenia     120
Orphnebius     120
Myrmigaster     120
Orphnebius marginalis     120-121
Scotodonia diabolica     121
Pella brasilianus     121
Tetradonia     121
Tetradonia bruchi     122
Tetradonia eppelsheimi     122-123
Tetradonia denticulata     122
Tetradonia brasiliensis     122
Zyras albonigra     123
Zyras angusticollis     123
Tetradonia parvispina     123
Tetradonia spinipennis     123
Wasmannina comes     123
Zyras extranea     124
Zyras fortunata     124-125
Zyras crinosa     124
Zyras coriacea     124
Zyras apicipennis     124
Zyras granulata     125
Zyras inscitus     125
Zyras nitidula     125
Zyras nana     125
Zyras legionis     125
Zyras geminata     125
Sao     125-126
Zyras pollens     126
Zyras picticornis     126
Zyras pauloensis     126
Zyras scabripennis     126
Zyras rugulosa     126
Zyras schmalzi     127
Zyras spinifera     127
Iheringocantharus     127
Termitonusa     127
Ecitophanes     128-129
Manausdota     128
Anacyptus     128
Termitophagus     128
Ecitomerus     128
Mimeciton     129
Amazonopora     129
Labidomimus     129
Mimonilla     129
Apimela calida     130-131
Euthorax borgmeieri     130
Euthorax aliena     130
Myllaena     130
Amarochara     130
Euthorax culpa     130
Euthorax goeldii     130
Cousya     131
Acrocyusa     131
Abrophaena     131
Calodera     131
Ctenopeuca     131-132
Ecitodulus     132
Feluva colubrina     132
Diacanthochara     132
Polylobinus     132
Idiostiba     132
Neocalodera     132
Tricolpochila restricta     133
Spanioda     133
Tricolpochila     133
Euvira     133
Pagla     133
Placusa     134-135
Euvira fervidula     134
Euvira atratula     134
Meronera albicincta     135
Gnypeta munda     135
Ischnopoda     135
Meronera cinctella     135
Termitohospes     136-137
Neolara alboguttata     136
Tachyusa     136
Meronera deliciata     136
Termitosodalis fasciatus     137
Termitohospes unicolor     137
Perinthus     137-138
Termitonicus     138
Termitopelta     138
Termitocola     138
Eunannodes     138-139
Termitocola silvestrii     138
Chaetonannus     138
Nannusa     139
Nannellus     139
Macrotrichurus     139
Termitonannus     139-140
Scaphidiinae     140
Termitonilla     140
Termitopsenius     140
Cyparium     141
Scaphidium     141-143
Alexidia     143
Amalocera     143
Scaphisoma     143
Toxidium     144
Hypotelus     144
Scaphisoma rubripes     144
Piestus     144-145
Piestus bicornis     145-146
Piestus fronticornis     146-147
Piestus penicillatus     147-148
Piestus spinosus     148-149
Osoriinae     149
Eleusis dubia     149
Eleusis adusta     149
Eleusis agilis     149
Leptochirus     150-151
Eleusis pallidipennis     150
Eleusis nigerrima     150
Eleusis humilis     150
Eleusis interrupta     150
Leptochirus maxillosus     151-152
Anancosorius     152
Priochirus     152
Holotrochus     153-154
Craspedus     153
Holotrochus franckei     154-155
Holotrochus osorioides     155-157
Mimogonia     157-158
Osorius     158-160
Oryssomma     158
Osoriellus neotropicus     160
Osoriellus franckei     160
Osoriellus laeviusculus     160
Osoriellus     160
Clavilispinus exiguus     161-162
Allotrochus marginatus     161
Clavilispinus clavipes     161
Ouloglene     161
Allotrochus     161
Osoriellus oculatus     161
Osoriellus solidus     161
Clavilispinus porrectus     162
Clavilispinus politus     162
Clavilispinus megacephalus     162
Clavilispinus minutus     162
Clavilispinus rufescens     163
Arborilispinus     163
Glyptoma klimschi     163
Espeson     163
Glyptoma nitida     164
Glyptoma opaca     164
Glyptoma sanctaecatharinae     164
Glyptoma simplex     164
Glyptoma reichenspergeri     164
Glyptoma nitens     164
Glyptoma obscuricollis     164
Pseudespeson nitens     165
Lispinus     165-169
Nacaeus claviger     169
Nacaeus depressus     169
Nacaeus americanus     169
Nacaeus bicolor     169
Nacaeus flavipennis     169-170
Nacaeus opacus     170-171
Nacaeus laetus     170
Nacaeus nigrifrons     170
Nacaeus funebris     170
Nacaeus impressicollis     170
Tannea     171-172
Neolosus trichidus     171
Nacaeus spegazzinii     171
Nacaeus simplex     171
Nacaeus planellus     171
Tannea bruchi     172
Tannea fulvescens     172
Tannea brevicollis     172
Tannea longicornis     172-173
Tannea tenella     173
Aneucamptus crassus     173
Aneucamptus excisicollis     173
Dirocephalus alternans     173
Quadricephalus     174
Thoracophorus     174-175
Mesotrochus     174
Pardirocephalus     174
Dirocephalus multicostatus     174
Dirocephalus laeviuscula     174
Thoracophorus exilis     175-176
Anotylus inaequalis     177
Anotylus dentifrons     177
Euphanias ganglbaueri     177
Anotylus holdhausi     177
Anotylus     177
Oxytelinae     177
Anotylus denticollis     177
Anotylus barbiellinii     177
Anotylus insignitus     178
Anotylus striolicollis     178-179
Anotylus quinquesulcatus     178
Anotylus sharpi     178
Anotylus magniceps     178
Anotylus opacinus     178
Anotylus laevissimus     178
Anotylus spinosus     178
Anotylus tetracarinatus     179
Anotylus subnitidus     179
Apocellus     179-180
Oxytelus laqueatus     180
Ecitoclimax     180
Oxytelus     180
Bledius     181-182
Platystethus     181
Carpelimus hilaris     183
Carpelimus fulvipes     183
Carpelimus angulatus     183
Carpelimus breviceps     183
Carpelimus aluticollis     183
Carpelimus corumbanus     183
Carpelimus corticinus     183
Carpelimus strandi     184
Carpelimus linearis     184
Carpelimus wendeleri     184
Carpelimus mundus     184
Carpelimus rudicollis     184
Carpelimus latifrons     184
Crassodemus     184
Carpelimus vicinus     184
Thinodromus pauloensis     185
Thinodromus brasilianus     185
Thinodromus brasiliensis     185
Thinodromus fortepunctatus     185
Thinodromus spectabilis     185
Megalopinus     185-186
Megalopinus brevipennis     186
Megalopinus brasiliensis     186
Megalopinus bosqi     186
Megalopinus breyeri     186
Megalopinus bipustulatus     186
Megalopinus carinifrons     187
Megalopinus cephalotes     187
Megalopinus cruciger     187-188
Megalopinus morosus     188
Megalopinus glabripennis     188
Megalopinus obenbergeri     189
Megalopinus pirimaculatus     189
Megalopinus ogloblini     189
Megalopinus mrazi     189
Sao     190-191
Megalopinus soror     190
Megalopinus quadrimaculatus     190
Megalopinus rugosus     190
Megalopinus punctatus     190
Megalopinus punctipennis     190
Megalopinus spinosus     191
Megalopinus triseriatus     191-192
Stenus     192-194
Santa     194-208
Euaesthetinae     208
Edaphus     208-210
Tamotus     210-211
Phaenoctavius     210
Schatzmayrina     210
Octavius batesi     210
Stenaesthetus     211-212
Tamotus tropicus     211
Stenaesthetus klimai     212-213
Stenaesthetus immargiatus     212
Stenaesthetus nitidiceps     213
Euconnus     214-215
Scydmaeninae     214
Alloraphes brasiliensis     214
Leptochromus     214
Euconnus antennatus     215-216
Euconnus boavistae     216-217
Euconnus biimpressus     216
Euconnus campestris     217-218
Euconnus cavifrons     218-219
Euconnus castaneus     218
Euconnus corpulentus     219-220
Euconnus elegans     220-221
Euconnus festivus     221-222
Euconnus grandicollis     222-226
Euconnus gibbulus     222
Euconnus nanulus     226-229
Euconnus pustulatus     229-231
Euconnus subimpressus     231
Santa     231-233
Homoconnus batesi     233
Homoconnus bonvouloiri     233
Microraphes     233
Homoconnus     233
Microscydmus     233-234
Mimoscydmus     234
Napochomorphus     234
Parapseudoconnus aberrans     234
Parastenichnaphes myrmecophilus     235
Plaumanniola     235
Pseudoeudesis     235
Scydmaenus annulicornis     235-237
Parastenichnaphes myrmecophilus     235
Scydmaenus impressicollis     237
Scydmaenus minutissimus     238-239
Scydmaenus sphaericollis     239
Scydmaenus semipunctatus     239
Scydmaenus subnudus     239-240
Scydmaenus venustus     240
Paederinae     240
Astenus amicus     240
Astenus serpens     241
Astenus signatus     241
Astenus longiceps     241
Astenus marginatus     241
Astenus vittatus     242
Biocrypta sulphuripes     242-243
Aderobium angustifrons     242
Biocrypta centralis     242
Biocrypta hastiventris     242
Astenus strictus     242
Astenus testaceus     242
Astenus ventralis     242
Ochthephilum angustulum     243
Homaeotarsus megacephalus     243
Homaeotarsus opacus     243
Ochthephilum alienum     243
Ochthephilum agile     243
Ochthephilum alternans     243
Ochthephilum angustum     243-244
Ochthephilum brasilianum     244
Ochthephilum cuyabanum     244
Ochthephilum cylindricum     244-245
Ochthephilum curticorne     244
Ochthephilum antiquum     244
Ochthephilum basale     244
Ochthephilum bisulcatum     244
Ochthephilum corumbanum     244
Ochthephilum curtum     244
Ochthephilum iheringi     245
Ochthephilum erythrothorax     245
Ochthephilum fuscipenne     245
Ochthephilum longiceps     245
Ochthephilum femorale     245
Ochthephilum klimai     245
Ochthephilum laticolle     245
Ochthephilum dubiosum     245
Ochthephilum plagiicolle     246-247
Ochthephilum ochropus     246
Ochthephilum paludicola     246
Ochthephilum parvipenne     246
Ochthephilum phaenomenale     246
Ochthephilum longicorne     246
Ochthephilum opacifrons     246
Ochthephilum obsoletum     246
Ochthephilum nigrotestaceum     246
Ochthephilum ruficorne     247
Ochthephilum prolixum     247
Ochthephilum pseudoprolixum     247
Ochthephilum pumilio     247
Ochthephilum scrobiculatum     247
Ochthephilum ruficolle     247
Ochthephilum punctipenne     247
Ochthephilum scutigerum     247
Ochthephilum subfractum     248
Ochthephilum tropicum     248
Ochthephilum spinipes     248
Ochthephilum subaeneipenne     248
Ochthephilum striatipenne     248
Ochthephilum triste     248
Ochthephilum sharpianum     248
Ochthephilum traili     248
Pycnocrypta laticeps     249
Pycnocrypta mrazi     249
Pycnocrypta havlasai     249
Pycnocrypta gigas     249
Pseudocryptobium spinolae     249
Opithes stilicoides     249
Opithes     249
Scopaeodes     250
Pycnocrypta propinquula     250
Neolindus     250-251
Pycnocrypta rambouseki     250
Cylindroxystus     250
Pycnocrypta quadratipennis     250
Pycnocrypta plagipennis     250
Neolindus religans     251-252
Gnathymenus klimai     252-253
Gnathymenus     252
Stenopholea     253
Echiaster     253-256
Myrmecosaurus     256-257
Sphaeronum     257
Termitosaurus     257-258
Acalophaena polita     258
Acalophaena germana     258
Ecitosaurus lujae     258
Ecitobium     258
Acalophaena picta     258
Acalophaena pagana     258
Lathrobium     259-262
Attaxenus     259
Lobrathium puncticeps     262
Lobrathium distans     262
Paederopsis     262-263
Stereocephalus     263
Achenomorphus latro     263
Ecitocleptis     263-264
Lithocharis     264-265
Ecitomedon     264
Lithocharis ochracea     265
Lithocharis terminipennis     265
Lypeticus mundus     265-266
Monocharis vestita     266
Medon crassulus     266
Medon breviceps     266
Sciocharis ardua     267
Ophiomedon integer     267
Ophiomedon compressus     267
Sciocharis bucula     267
Sciocharis brasiliensis     267
Sciocharis egena     267-268
Sciocharis klimschiana     268
Sciocharis klimschi     268
Sciocharis emarginata     268
Sciocharis exilis     268
Sciocharis rufiventris     269
Sciocharis oculata     269
Sciocharis nitens     269
Sciocharis quadrata     269-270
Sciocharis walteri     270
Stilomedon biseriatus     270
Stilomedon connexus     270-271
Sciocharis subnitida     270
Sciocharis subopaca     270
Sciocharis sharpi     270
Stilomedon discedens     271
Suniotrichus cephalotes     271
Paederus     271-275
Thinocharis     271
Sunius debilicornis     271
Scopaeus     275-276
Rugilus brasilianus     276-277
Rugilus amazonicus     276
Dibelonetes bidens     277-278
Rugilus jugalis     277
Rugilus densipennis     277
Rugilus carinatus     277
Rugilus punctatus     277
Dibelonetes     277
Dibelonetes hybridus     278-279
Dibelonetes catena     278
Dibelonetes confinis     278
Dibelonetes celatus     278
Dibelonetes crassus     278
Dibelonetes brevis     278
Dibelonetes palpalis     279
Dibelonetes modestus     279
Dibelonetes peltatus     279
Dibelonetes pictus     279
Stamnoderus insignis     280
Dibelonetes spinifer     280
Bolbophites     280
Ecitonides     280-281
Xenaster     280
Mimophites     281-282
Ecitotropis     281
Monista     282-283
Monista ferruginea     283
Araeocerus cribratus     283
Monista troglodytes     283
Lathropinus aequalis     283-284
Lathropinus major     284
Lathropinus modestus     284-285
Lathropinus dux     284
Lathropinus ater     284
Lathropinus mimus     284
Lathropinus tenuis     285
Pinophilus     285-288
Taenodema     288-290
Taenodema cyanescens     290-293
Taenodema semicyanea     293-294
Taenodema vestita     294-295
Oedichirus     295
Oedichirus geniculatus     295-296
Palaminus     296-301
Oedodactylus     296
Staphylininae     301
Stylokyrtus errans     301
Diochus     301-302
Platyprosopus     302-303
Amblyopinodes     303
Amblyopinodes longus     304
Amblyopinodes claviger     304
Amblyopinodes gahani     304
Amblyopinodes piceus     304-305
Amblyopinus bequaerti     305-306
Amblyopinodes travassosi     305
Heterothops     306
Heterothops nigritulus     306
Megamblyopinus mniszechi     306-307
Holisus     307
Holisus ater     307-308
Belonuchus     308-309
Belonuchus candens     309-310
Santa     310-311
Belonuchus haemorrhoidalis     310
Belonuchus posticalis     311
Belonuchus rufipennis     311-312
Cafius     312
Belonuchus terminalis     312
Belonuchus xanthopterus     312
Chroaptomus coelites     312-313
Neobisnius fortis     313-314
Hesperus     313
Ecitophytes     313
Chroaptomus flagrans     313
Neobisnius     313
Paederomimus aberrans     314
Paederomimus abactus     314
Neobisnius simplex     314
Neobisnius sobrinus     314
Neobisnius ludicrus     314
Paederomimus conformis     315
Paederomimus capitalis     315
Paederomimus cognatus     315
Paederomimus aeneiceps     315
Paederomimus aeneicollis     315
Paederomimus longipes     316
Paederomimus regillus     316-317
Paederomimus propinquus     316
Paederomimus lustrator     316
Paederomimus hilaris     316
Paederomimus palpalis     316
Paederomimus traili     317
Phileciton     317
Philonthus     317-318
Philonthus discoideus     318-320
Philonthus sericans     320-321
Acylophorus     321-322
Xanthodermus vestitus     321
Xenobius     321
Quedius     322-323
Chapmaniella     323
Creophilus maxillosus     323
Leistotrophus versicolor     324
Platydracus amazonicus     324
Ontholestes murinus     324
Platydracus acupunctipennis     324
Ontholestes     324
Platydracus antiquus     325
Platydracus buquetii     325
Platydracus aurifluus     325
Platydracus cupreicollis     325
Platydracus chrysaster     325
Platydracus dufouri     325
Platydracus emeritus     325-326
Platydracus gratus     326
Platydracus gentilis     326
Platydracus femoratus     326
Platydracus ochropygus     326-327
Platydracus gratiosus     326
Platydracus latro     326
Platydracus obsoleticornis     326
Platydracus nobilis     326
Platydracus osculatii     327
Platydracus platypus     327
Platydracus parviceps     327
Platydracus scabrosus     327
Platydracus semicyaneus     327
Platydracus sapphirinus     327
Platydracus semiauratus     327
Platydracus semotus     327
Atanygnathus flavicollis     328
Elecatopselaphus violaceus     328-329
Atanygnathus longicornis     328
Platydracus vetustus     328
Platydracus volxemi     328
Dysanellus     328
Atanygnathus nasutus     328
Gastrisus brasiliensis     329
Elmas strigella     329
Gastrisus herilis     329
Elmas     329
Gastrisus klimai     330
Gastrisus purpuripennis     330-331
Gastrisus nobilis     330
Gastrisus opulentus     330
Glenus biplagiatus     331
Glenus     331
Gastrisus viridicollis     331
Glenus chrysis     331-332
Glenus cyanicollis     332-333
Isanopus     333-334
Haematodes     333
Glenus regalis     333
Nausicotus opacipennis     334
Nordus aeneiceps     334
Nausicotus castaneipennis     334
Nordus batesi     334-335
Nordus amazonicus     334
Nordus antennatus     334
Nordus longipes     335
Nordus gebieni     335
Nordus facialis     335
Nordus cribricollis     335
Nordus maculiceps     335-336
Nordus styloceros     336
Nordus velitaris     336
Nordus simplex     336
Nordus major     336
Nordus xanthocerus     336-337
Paraxenopygus     337-338
Oligotergus latus     337
Oligotergus fasciatus     337
Oligotergus terminalis     337
Oligotergus incongruus     337
Ocyolinus     337
Philothalpus antennaria     338
Phanolinus     338
Philothalpus bicolor     338
Phanolinus venustus     338
Phanolinus cyanescens     338
Philothalpus mundus     339
Plociopterus     339
Plociopterus comptus     339-341
Scariphaeus luridipennis     341
Scariphaeus     341
Smilax     342
Smilax pilosa     342
Torobus brasilianus     342
Torobus erithacus     342-343
Styngetus     342
Torobus badiipennis     342
Torobus chloris     342
Triacrus     343
Trigonopselaphus banghaasi     343
Torobus principalis     343
Torobus laetipes     343
Trigonopselaphus coelestis     343
Torobus purpurascens     343
Trigonopselaphus columbinus     343-344
Weiserianum     344
Trigonopselaphus myrtillinus     344
Trigonopselaphus melzeri     344
Trigonopselaphus liliputanus     344
Trigonopselaphus zikani     344
Trigonopselaphus herculeanus     344
Tympanophorus     344
Xanthopygus     345
Xanthopygus chrysopygus     345
Xanthopygus calidus     345
Xanthopygus chrysurus     345-346
Xanthopygus cyanelytrius     346-347
Xanthopygus haemorrhoidalis     347
Xanthopygus faustus     347
Xanthopygus iopterus     347
Xanthopygus giganteus     347
Xanthopygus luctuosus     347-348
Xanthopygus sapphirinus     348-349
Xanthopygus pexus     348
Parisanopus     349-350
Zackfalinus     349
Xanthopygus xanthopygus     349
Xenopygus analis     349
Xenopygus bicolor     349
Agerodes     350
Agerodes festivus     350-351
Sedolinus     350
Termitoquedius gigas     350
Agerodes kraatzi     351
Agerodes insignis     351
Agerodes lucidus     351-352
Agrodes     352
Agerodes pygialis     352
Agerodes temporalis     352
Agerodes speciosus     352
Eulissus analis     352-353
Homalolinus canaliculatus     353-354
Eulissus rutilus     353
Eulissus badariottii     353
Neohypnus attenuatus     354
Neoxantholinus filarius     354
Neoxantholinus basiventris     354
Lithocharodes     354
Neoxantholinus holisoides     354-355
Neoxantholinus forsteri     354
Plochionocerus igneus     355
Plochionocerus fulgens     355
Plochionocerus humaralis     355
Plochionocerus splendens     355-356
Renda flagellicornis     356
Renda fimetaria     356
Renda brasiliana     356
Renda formicaria     356-357
Renda clavicornis     356
Renda profundepunctata     357
Renda minor     357
Scytalinus     357-358
Tesba     358-359
Somoleptus subtilis     358
Somoleptus nitidus     358
Somoleptus     358
Thyreocephalus recticollis     359
Thyreocephalus tenuipes     359
Thyreocephalus extremus     359
Thyreocephalus lynceus     359
Santa     360-361
Xantholinus     360
Apticax     361-362
Creophilus oculatus     362-363
Euconnus asserculatus     363
Ochthephilum bugnioni     363-364
Reichenbachia nasalis     364
Rhytus oberthueri     364
Thinodromus pustulatus     364-365
Reichenbachia rubra     364
Reichenbachia goryi     364
Lobrathium distans     365