Velazco, Paúl M. & Patterson, Bruce D., 2019, Small Mammals Of The Mayo River Basin In Northern Peru, With The Description Of A New Species Of Sturnira (Chiroptera: Phyllostomidae)

Velazco, Paúl M. & Patterson, Bruce D., 2019, Small Mammals Of The Mayo River Basin In Northern Peru, With The Description Of A New Species Of Sturnira (Chiroptera: Phyllostomidae), Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 2019 (429), pp. 1-69

publication ID

document provided by

Carolina

Didelphidae     7
Marmosops (Marmosops) caucae     8
Didelphinae     8
Didelphis marsupialis     8
Marmosa (Micoureus) regina     8
Marmosops (Marmosops) noctivagus     8-9
Marmosops (Sciophanes) bishopi     9
Emballonuridae     9-10
Peropteryx kappleri     10
Phyllostomidae     10-11
Carollia benkeithi     11-12
Carolliinae     11
Carollia brevicauda     12
Desmodus rotundus     13-14
Desmodontinae     13
Carollia perspicillata     13
Carollia undetermined     13
Diphylla ecaudata     14-15
Anoura caudifer     15-16
Glossophaginae     15
Glossophaga soricina     16-18
Anoura geoffroyi     16
Lonchophyllinae     18
Lionycteris spurrelli     18
Phyllostominae     19
Rhinophyllinae     19-20
Lophostoma silvicolum     19
Lonchophylla handleyi     19
Stenodermatinae     20
Rhinophylla pumilio     20
Artibeus     22
Artibeus (Artibeus) lituratus     22-23
Dermanura     23
Artibeus (Artibeus) obscurus     23
Artibeus (Artibeus) planirostris     23
Artibeus (Dermanura) anderseni     24
Chiroderma trinitatum     25
Mesophylla macconnelli     25
Artibeus (Dermanura) glaucus     25
Sturnira giannae   new species  26
Platyrrhinus infuscus     26
Platyrrhinus incarum     26
Sturnira     26
Sturnira lilium     26-40
Sturnira oporaphilum     40
Uroderma bilobatum     41-42
Sturnira key    41
Sturnira tildae     41
Vampyressa thyone     42-43
Myotis caucensis     43-44
Thyropteridae     43
Vespertilionidae     43
Cricetidae     44
Myotis riparius     44
Sigmodontinae     44
Akodon aerosus     44-45
Euryoryzomys macconnelli     45-46
Holochilus sciureus     46
Hylaeamys perenensis     47-48
Hylaeamys yunganus     48
Neacomys spinosus     48
Nectomys rattus     49
Oecomys bicolor     50
Oligoryzomys microtis     51
Oligoryzomys destructor     51
Erethizontidae     52
Coendou bicolor     52-53