Glasby, Christopher J., Timm, Tarmo, Muir, Alexander I. & Gil, João, 2009, Catalogue of non-marine Polychaeta (Annelida) of the World

Glasby, Christopher J., Timm, Tarmo, Muir, Alexander I. & Gil, João, 2009, Catalogue of non-marine Polychaeta (Annelida) of the World, Zootaxa 2070, pp. 1-52

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Heteromastus filiformis     4
Capitellethus dispar     4
Capitella     4
Capitella capitata     4
Heteromastus similis     4
Mediomastus ambiseta     4-5
Euclymene annandalei     5
Notomastus ouanaryensis     5
Scoloplos marsupialis     5
Aricidea claudiae     6
Composetia keiskama     6
Alitta succinea     6
Pisione garciavaldecasasi     6
Hediste atoka     7
Dendronereis aestuarina     7
Dendronereides heteropoda     7
Hediste diversicolor     7
Hediste diadroma     7
Dendronereides gangetica     7
Hediste limnicola     8
Hediste japonica     8
Laeonereis culveri     8
Laeonereis acuta     8
Lycastoides alticola     8
Namalycastis hawaiiensis     9-10
Namalycastis abiuma     9
Namalycastis geayi     9
Namalycastis fauveli     9
Namalycastis borealis     9
Namalycastis longicirris     10
Namalycastis intermedia     10
Namalycastis nicoleae     10
Namalycastis macroplatis     10
Namalycastis rhodochorde     10
Namalycastis terrestris     11
Namalycastis senegalensis     11
Namanereis beroni     11
Namanereis araps     11
Namanereis amboinensis     11
Namalycastis siolii     11
Namanereis gesae     12
Namanereis cavernicola     12
Namanereis catarractarum     12
Namanereis littoralis     12
Namanereis hummelincki     12
Namanereis malaitae     12-13
Namanereis     13
Namanereis serratis     13
Namanereis minuta     13
Namanereis quadraticeps     13
Namanereis tiriteae     13
Namanereis stocki     13
Neanthes chilkaensis     14
Neanthes belewanensis     14
Neanthes meggitti     14
Neanthes reducta     14
Neanthes glandicincta     14
Neanthes vitabunda     14
Nereis nouhuysi     14-15
Paraleonnates tenuipalpa   NEW COMBINATION  15
Nicon aestuariensis     15
Perinereis marjorii     15
Perinereis seurati     15
Perinereis gualpensis     15
Tylonereis fauveli     16
Stenoninereis martini     16
Simplisetia aequisetis     16
Simplisetia limnetica     16
Loandalia gracilis     17
Sigambra constricta     17
Hesionides riegerorum     17
Glycinde oligodon     17
Nephtys fluviatilis     17
Eteone delta     18
Nephtys oligobranchia     18
Marphysa gravelyi     18
Stratiodrilus aeglaphilus     18
Nephtys polybranchia     18
Stratiodrilus pugnaxi     19-20
Stratiodrilus platensis     19
Stratiodrilus novaehollandiae     19
Stratiodrilus circensis     19
Stratiodrilus arreliai     19
Stratiodrilus haswelli     19
Stratiodrilus brevicirrus     19
Stratiodrilus robustus     20
Stratiodrilus tasmanicus     20
Diopatra variabilis     20
Stratiodrilus vilae     20
Brandtika asiatica     21
Caobangia brandti     21
Caobangia billeti     21
Caobangia ceylonica     21
Caobangia indica     21-22
Caobangia abbotti     21
Chone     22
Caobangia smithi     22
Caobangia morrisoni     22
Fabricia stellaris subsp. stellaris     22
Fabricia stellaris subsp. caspica     22
Desdomona ornata     22
Manayunkia godlewskii     23-24
Manayunkia baicalensis     23
Manayunkia athalassia     23
Manayunkia baicalensis subsp. hydani     23
Laonome     23
Manayunkia speciosa     24
Manayunkia zenkewitschii     24
Potamilla leptochaeta     24
Manayunkia     24
Serpulidae     24-25
Ficopomatus uschakovi     25
Ficopomatus macrodon     25
Monticellina     25
Ficopomatus miamiensis     25
Sternaspis     26
Hobsonia florida     26
Alkmaria romijni     26
Hypania antiqua     26-27
Cirriformia moorei     26
Hypania invalida     27
Hypaniola kowalewskii     27
Hypania brevispina     27
Melinna maculata     27
Boccardia magniovata     28
Boccardia limnicola     28
Carazziella spongilla     28
Polycirrinae     28
Boccardia polybranchia     28
Dipolydora caulleryi     29
Marenzelleria viridis     29-30
Dipolydora socialis     29
Marenzelleria neglecta     29
Marenzelleria bastropi     29
Microspio mecznikowianus     30
Polydora     30
Polydora     30
Polydora ciliata     30
Spio filicornis     31
Pseudopolydora kempi     31
Prionospio japonicus     31
Scolecolepides benhami     31
Pseudopolydora paucibranchiata     31
Prionospio pinnata     31
Scolecolepides freemani     31
Streblospio shrubsolii     32
Streblospio gynobranchiata     32
Aeolosoma aureum     32
Aeolosomatidae     32
Aeolosoma flavum     33
Aeolosoma beddardi     33
Aeolosoma corderoi     33
Aeolosoma headleyi     33-34
Aeolosoma gertae     33
Aeolosoma evelinae     33
Aeolosoma litorale     34
Aeolosoma japonicum     34
Aeolosoma hyalinum     34
Aeolosoma hemprichi     34
Aeolosoma leidyi     34
Aeolosoma singulare     35-36
Aeolosoma sawayai     35
Aeolosoma quaternarium     35
Aeolosoma psammophilum     35
Aeolosoma niveum     35
Aeolosoma olivaceum     35
Aeolosoma marcusi     35
Aeolosoma travancorense     36
Aeolosoma tenuidorsum     36
Aeolosoma tenebrarum     36
Aeolosoma variegatum     36-37
Troglochaetus beranecki     37
Stygocapitella subterranea     37
Parergodrilus heideri     37
Hrabeiella periglandulata     38
Protodrilus spongioides     38
Potamodrilus     38
Potamodrilidae     38