Migliorini, Massimo, 2009, Oribatid mite (Arachnida: Oribatida) coenoses from SW Sardinia *

Migliorini, Massimo, 2009, Oribatid mite (Arachnida: Oribatida) coenoses from SW Sardinia *, Zootaxa 2318, pp. 8-37

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Eniochthonius minutissimus     12
Sphaerochthonius splendidus     12-13
Phyllozetes emmae     12
Cosmochthonius lanatus     12
Bursoplophora tyrrhenica     13
Brachychthonius hirtus     13
Liochthonius strenzkei     13
Poecilochthonius italicus     13-14
Sellnickochthonius immaculatus     14
Steganacarus (Steganacarus) carusoi     14
Rhysotritia ardua     14
Steganacarus (Tropacarus) brevipilus     14
Thamnacarus     15
Nanhermannia nana     15
Hermanniella granulata     15
Arthrodamaeus mediterraneus     15
Licnobelba latiflabellata     16
Licnoliodes andrei     16
Metabelbella interlamellaris     16
Licnodamaeus pulcherrimus     16
Cepheus pegazzanoae     17
Amerobelba decedens     17
Mongaillardia aeoliana     17
Microzetes adansoni     17
Fosseremus laciniatus     17-18
Zetorchestes grandjeani     18-19
Zetorchestes falzonii     18
Belorchestes gebennicus     18
Eremaeidae     18
Carabodes arduinii     19
Carabodes tyrrhenicus     19
Tectocepheus sarekensis     19
Tectocepheus velatus     19-20
Lauroppia similifallax     20-21
Berniniella bicarinata     20
Dissorhina ornata     20
Berniniella aeoliana     20
Oppia denticulata     21-22
Medioppia subpectinata     21
Quadroppia pseudocircumita     22-23
Oppiella (Oppiella) nova     22
Oxyoppioides     22
Ramusella (Ramusella) gyrata     22
Pluritrichoppia insolita     22
Suctobelbella     23
Scapheremaeus reticulatus     23
Suctobelba     23
Oribatula tibialis     24
Micreremus brevipes     24
Passalozetes africanus     24
Licneremaus licnophorus     24
Hemileius initialis     25
Chamobates borealis     25
Scheloribates pallidulus     25
Chamobates subglobulus     25-26
Zygoribatula propinqua     25
Ophidiotrichus oglasae     26-27
Punctoribates punctum     26
Eupelops subexutus     26
Ceratozetes laticuspidatus     26
Acrogalumna longipluma     27
Galumna tarsipennata     27
Achipteria coleoptrata     27
Allogalumna alamellae     27
Licnodamaeidae     35-36
Cosmochthoniidae     35
Eniochthoniidae     35
Lohmanniidae     35
Nanhermanniidae     35
Euphthiracaridae     35
Steganacaridae     35
Sphaerochthoniidae     35
Pheroliodidae     35
Brachychthoniidae     35
Hermanniellidae     35
Gymnodamaeidae     35
Amerobelbidae     36
Oppiidae     36-37
Cepheidae     36
Damaeidae     36
Damaeolidae     36
Eremaeidae     36
Zetorchestidae     36
Carabodidae     36
Tectocepheidae     36
Microzetidae     36
Cymbaeremaeidae     37
Oribatulidae     37
Phenopelopidae     37
Ceratozetidae     37
Chamobatidae     37
Scheloribatidae     37
Achipteriidae     37
Oribatellidae     37
Mycobatidae     37
Suctobelbidae     37
Passalozetidae     37
Micreremidae     37
Galumnidae     37
Licneremaeidae     37