Serrano, Artur R. M., Capela, Rúben A. & Santos, Carmen Van-Dúnem Neto, 2017, Biodiversity and notes on carabid beetles from Angola with description of new taxa (Coleoptera: Carabidae)

Serrano, Artur R. M., Capela, Rúben A. & Santos, Carmen Van-Dúnem Neto, 2017, Biodiversity and notes on carabid beetles from Angola with description of new taxa (Coleoptera: Carabidae), Zootaxa 4353 (2), pp. 201-256

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Styphlomerus     205
Styphlomerus ludricus     205
Calosoma     205
Brachinus     205
Calosoma (Calosoma) senegalense     205-206
Brachinus     205
Scarites (Orientolobus) lucidus subsp. strigiceps     206-207
Calosoma (Calosoma) planicolle     206
Distichus     206
Distichus picicornis     206
Scarites     206
Scarites (Orientolobus) vilhenai     207
Scarites tenebricosus subsp. fatalis     207
Clivina     208
Clivina capensis     208
Stereostoma (Stereodema) angolense     208-209
Morion guineensis     208
Stereostoma     208
Morion     208
Stereostoma (Stereodema) guineense     209
Caelostomus     209
Caelostomus (Drimostomellus) intermedius     209
Strigomerus     209
Strigomerus sulcipennis     210
Abacetus     210
Abacetus distinctus     210
Abacetus natalensis     210
Abacetus (Caricus) pseudangulanus     210-211
Abacetus (Abacetillus) optimus     211
Abacetus (Distrigodes) monardianus     211
Aristopus     211
Aristopus elisabethanus     211
Craspedophorus     212
Disphericus     212
Disphericus tarsalis     212
Craspedophorus magnicollis subsp. discrepans     212
Craspedophorus rikatlensis     212
Brachyodes     213
Chlaenius     213
Brachyodes pseudoguineensis     213
Systolocranius     213
Systolocranius tibialis     213
Chlaenius (Pachydinodes) bipustulatus     214
Chlaenius (Ocybatus) deyrollei     214
Chlaenius (Lissauchenius) assecla     214
Chlaenius (Lissauchenius) goryi     214
Chlaenius (Pachydinodes) ovalipennis     215
Chlaenius (Tomochilus) cupreocinctus     215
Chlaenius (Chlaeniostenus) tenuicollis     215
Chlaenius (Chlaenius) obtusus subsp. tazieffi     215
Chlaenius (Callistoides) maculiceps subsp. maculiceps     216
Chlaenius (Callistoides) pumilio     216
Chlaenius     216
Callistomimus     216
Chlaenius (Homalolachnus) lineatus     216
Chlaenius (Callistoides) pulchellus     216
Progonochaetus incrassatus     217
Progonochaetus     217
Notiobia     217
Notiobia (Diatypus) picina     217
Callistomimus convexicollis     217
Progonochaetus planicollis     218
Stenolophus     218
Stenolophus (Egadroma) barbarae     218
Stenolophus (Egadroma) humeralis     218
Stenolophus     218
Harpalus     219
Platymetopus     219
Platymetopus pseudocrenulatus     219
Parophonus     219
Parophonus (Hyparpalus) escheri     219
Harpalus     219
Pseudohyparpalus     220
Parophonus (Heterohyparpalus) integer     220
Pseudohyparpalus elegans     220-221
Parophonus (Hyparpalus) holosericus     220
Parophonus (Hyparpalus) tomentosus     220
Siopelus (Laparhetes) gracilis     221
Siopelus (Neosiopelus) punctatellus subsp. punctatellus     221-222
Siopelus     221
Siopelus (Africobatus) harpaloides     221
Siopelus (Pseudosiopelus) barbarae     222
Siopelus (Pseudosiopelus) natalicus     222-223
Siopelus (Neosiopelus) wrasei     222
Siopelus     222
Siopelus (Pseudosiopelus) pallidior     223
Axinotoma     223
Siopelus (Pseudosiopelus) pulchelus     223
Axinotoma latipalpis     223-224
Orthogonius     224
Orthogonius     224
Orthogonius     224
Orthogonius     224
Hexagonia     225
Hexagonia angustula     225
Agonidium alacre     225
Agonidium     225
Agonidium natalense     225-226
Orthogonius     225
Euleptus peringueyi     226
Leptagonum     226
Leptagonum elegans     226
Euleptus     226
Euleptus intermedius     226
Orthotrichus patroboides     227
Orthotrichus     227
Orthotrichus gilvipes     227
Perigona     228
Perigona liboloensis   sp. n.  228-232
Orthotrichus umtalianum     228
Perigona key    232
Lasiocera schuelei   sp. n.  232-235
Lasiocera     232
Lasiocera key    235
Graphipterus andersoni     236
Graphipterus congoensis subsp. lundanus     236
Graphipterus     236
Pentagonica     236
Pentagonica     236
Graphipterus albomarginatus subsp. albomarginatus     237-238
Graphipterus erychssoni subsp. erychssoni     237
Graphipterus alternatus     238
Graphipterus limbatus     238
Graphipterus ellipticus subsp. ellipticus     238-239
Tetragonoderus quadrimaculatus     239
Somoplatus     239
Catascopus beauvoisi     239-240
Somoplatus fulvus     239
Catascopus     239
Coptodera (Coptoderina) congolensis     240
Dontolobus     240
Arsinoe     240
Arsinoe laevigata     240
Dontolobus aemiliae     240-241
Coptodera     240
Cymindoidea     241
Polyaulacus     241
Polyaulacus brunneus     241-242
Thyreopterus     241
Thyreopterus flavosignatus     241
Cymindoidea virgulifera     241
Drypta     242
Drypta (Deserida) disctincta     242
Cylindrocranius errans     242
Cylindrocranius     242
Drypta (Drypta) thoracica     242-243
Galerita     243
Galerita procera subsp. capelai   ssp. n.  243-246
Dendrocellus micropectinatus     243
Meladroma     247
Meladroma informicollis     247-248
Atractonotus     248
Atractonotus puncticollis     248-249
Netrodera     248
Netrodera vethi     248
Trianogenius ferox     248
Cypholoba brevivittis     249
Cypholoba     249
Cypholoba gracilis     249
Cypholoba graphipteroides subsp. monardi     249
Termophilum     250
Cypholoba rohani     250
Termophilum massilicatum     250
Anthia     250
Anthia cinctipennis     250
Anthia (Odontanthia) convexipennis     251
Anthia (Odontanthia) kleinfeldi     251