Barabanov, Andrei V. & Doronin, Igor V., 2020, Annotated list of amphibian and reptile taxa described by Ilya Sergeevich Darevsky (1924 - 2009)

Barabanov, Andrei V. & Doronin, Igor V., 2020, Annotated list of amphibian and reptile taxa described by Ilya Sergeevich Darevsky (1924 - 2009), Zootaxa 4803 (1), pp. 152-168

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Proteidae     154
Leptolalax tuberosus     154
Rana attigua     155
Ophisaurus sokolovi     155
Leiolepis boehmei     155
Philautus abditus     155
Rhacophorus baliogaster     155
Rhacophorus exechopygus     155
Amolops spinapectoralis     155
Eublepharis turcmenicus     156
Goniurosaurus murphyi     156
Cyrtodactylus badenensis     156
Leiolepis guentherpetersi     156
Phrynocephalus reticulatus subsp. bannikovi     156
Dibamus greeri     156
Dibamus bogadeki     156
Dibamus kondaoensis     156
Gonydactylus martinstolli     157
Gonydactylus paradoxus     157
Hemidactylus vietnamensis     157
Lepidodactylus intermedius     157
Cyrtodactylus laevigatus     157
Gekko Colubridae Gekko ulikovskii     157
Cyrtodactylus nigriocularis     157
Gonydactylus markuscombaii     157
Lacerta caucasica subsp. vedenica     158
Lacerta dryada     158
Lacerta clarkorum     158
Lygodactylus angularis subsp. grzimeki     158
Eremias andersoni     158
Eremias arguta subsp. transcaucasica     158
Lacerta caucasica subsp. alpina     158
Lacerta bendimahiensis     158
Lacerta rudis subsp. svanetica     159
Lacerta sapphirina     159
Lacerta saxicola subsp. daghestanica     159
Lacerta saxicola subsp. dahli     159
Lacerta parvula subsp. adjarica     159
Lacerta raddei subsp. vanensis     159
Lacerta rudis subsp. chechenica     159
Lacerta rudis subsp. macromaculata     159
Lacerta saxicola subsp. terentjevi     160
Lacerta unisexualis     160
Lacerta uzzelli     160
Lacerta valentini subsp. spitzenbergerae     160
Lacerta saxicola subsp. lantzicyreni     160
Lacerta saxicola subsp. nairensis     160
Lacerta saxicola subsp. rostombekowi     160
Leiolopisma sembalunica subsp. rintjana     161
Leptoseps tetradactylus     161
Lygosoma carinatum     161
Paralipinia     161
Scincidae     161
Ablepharus chernovi     161
Leiolopisma kadarsani     161
Leiolopisma kadarsani subsp. padariensis     161
Sphenomorphus oxycephalus     162
Sphenomorphus rufocaudatus     162
Vietnascincus     162
Vietnascincus rugosus     162
Paralipinia rara     162
Sphenomorphus buenloicus     162
Sphenomorphus devorator     162
Sphenomorphus cryptotis     162
Sphenomorphus mertensi     162
Calamaria lowi subsp. ingermarxi     163
Coluber najadum subsp. albitemporalis     163
Opisthotropis daovantieni     163
Vipera latifii     163-164