Monné, Miguel A., 2017, New species and new records of Cerambycidae (Insecta, Coleoptera) from RPPN Sanctuary of Caraça, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Monné, Miguel A., 2017, New species and new records of Cerambycidae (Insecta, Coleoptera) from RPPN Sanctuary of Caraça, Minas Gerais, Brazil, Zootaxa 4319 (2), pp. 201-262

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Adesmus lauropalui   sp. nov.  203-205
Hemilophini     203
Chlorida festiva     205
Achryson surinamum     205
Monnechroma subpulvereum     205
Chlorida costata     205
Juiaparus mexicanus     206
Atiaia testaceicornis     206
Coleoxestia ebenina     206
Butherium erythropus     206
Coleoxestia waterhousei     206
Criodion fulvopilosum     207
Sphallotrichus setosus     207-208
Poeciloxestia suturalis     207
Poeciloxestia minuta     207
Poeciloxestia bivittata     207
Ochrodion quadrimaculatum     207
Megacyllene unicolor     208
Megacyllene bonplandi     208
Megacyllene falsa     208
Xestiodion pictipes     208
Neoclytus pusillus     208-209
Eburodacrys longilineata     209-210
Eburodacrys lenkoi     209
Eburodacrys crassimana     209
Eburodacrys alini     209
Pirangoclytus insignis     209
Eburodacrys flexuosa     209
Eburodacrys dubitata     209
Pantomallus pallidus     210
Pantomallus morosus     210
Eburodacrys notula     210
Eburodacrys seminigra     210
Eburodacrys tuberosa     210
Eburodacrys luederwaldti     210
Susuacanga octoguttata     210-211
Bomarion boavidai     211
Eurymerus eburioides     211
Acanthonessa quadrispinosa     211
Bomarion signatipenne     211
Bomarion fraternum     211
Uncieburia rogersi     211
Mephritus amictus     212
Centrocerum variatum     212
Appula sericatula     212
Ambonus electus     212
Eurysthea hirta     212
Mephritus serius     213
Sphaerion inerme     214
Protosphaerion variabile     214
Stizocera armigera     214
Anoplomerus rotundicollis     214
Sphaerion cyanipenne     214
Eusapia amazonica     214-215
Hesperophymatus limexylon     215
Callideriphus grossipes subsp. grossipes     215
Ctenoplon x-littera     215
Chrysoprasis aeneiventris     215
Eryphus bipunctatus     215
Hexoplon ctenostomoides     216
Gnomidolon varians     216
Glyptoscapus bivittatus     216
Epacroplon cruciatum     216
Gnomidolon elegantulum     216
Gnomidolon nympha     216
Pronoplon rubriceps     216
Stenygra setigera     216-217
Compsibidion cleophile     217
Bomaribidion angusticolle     217
Neocorus diversipennis     217
Tetraibidion aurivillii     217
Ozodes infuscatus     217
Compsibidion quadrisignatum     218
Compsibidion graphicum     218
Compsibidion fairmairei     218
Compsibidion divisum     218
Compsibidion trichocerum     218
Compsibidion sommeri     218
Compsibidion vanum     219
Compsa albopicta     219
Cycnidolon sericeum     219
Cycnidolon minutum     219
Cycnidolon caracense     219
Compsibidion truncatum     219
Microibidion fluminense     220
Heterachthes flavicornis     220
Engyum quadrinotatum     220
Tropidion bituberculatum     220
Compsa diringshofeni     220
Corimbion vulgare     220
Tropidion breviusculum     220-221
Obrium cicatricosum     221
Tropidion calciope     221
Tropidion flavum     221
Tropidion flavipes     221
Tropidion salamis     221
Temnopis castanea     222
Neoeme annulicornis     222
Malacopterus pavidus     222
Temnopis latifascia     222
Macroeme condyla     222
Exepimelitta mimica     224
Eclipta notaticollis     224
Eclipta erythrodera     224
Thelgetra latipennis     224
Gorybia martes     224
Gorybia zonula     224
Sphecomorpha murina     224-225
Rhopaliella bicolorata     225
Sydax stramineus     225-226
Dihammaphora signaticollis     225
Stultutragus ventriguttatus     225
Stultutragus poecilus     225
Nesosmodicum gracile     225
Praxithea derourei     226
Diploschema rotundicolle     226
Coccoderus novempunctatus     226
Coccoderus sexmaculatus     226
Psygmatocerus wagleri     226-227
Andraegoidus distinguendus     227
Andraegoidus rufipes     227
Chydarteres dimidiatus subsp. dimidiatus     227-228
Batus hirticornis     227
Anisopodus bellus     228
Anisopodus arachnoides     228
Anisopodus haliki     228-229
Chydarteres striatus subsp. striatus     228
Oxymerus aculeatus subsp. aculeatus     228
Leptocometes spitzi     229-230
Leiopus convexus     229
Lathroeus mysticus     229
Eutrypanus dorsalis     229
Cristurges bimaculatus     229
Anisopodus melzeri     229
Nealcidion bicristatum     230
Lepturges (Lepturges) insignis     230
Leptocometes volxemi     230
Nealcidion bispinum     230-231
Lepturges (Lepturges) comptus     230
Lepturges (Lepturges) unicolor     230
Oxathres scripta     231
Nealcidion omissum     231
Tropidozineus vicinus     231-232
Tropidozineus rotundicollis     231
Probatiomimus signiferus     231
Nyssodrysina lignaria     231
Urgleptes villiersi     232
Urgleptes pusillus     232
Trypanidius dimidiatus     232
Aegoschema adspersum     232
Urgleptes amoenulus     232
Urgleptes freudei     232
Cotycicuiara nivaria     233
Oreodera quinquetuberculata     234
Exalphus zellibori     234
Plistonax inopinatus     234
Oreodera zikani     234
Oreodera vulgata     234
Hedypathes betulinus     234
Psapharochrus jaspideus     235
Psapharochrus atrosignatus     235
Psapharochrus cylindricus     235
Zikanita perpulchra     235
Psapharochrus vetustus     235
Scleronotus scabrosus     235
Holoaerenica multipunctata     236
Aerenomera spilas     236
Recchia procera     236
Holoaerenica alveolata     236
Pachypeza marginata     236-237
Hippopsis truncatella     236
Eponina nigristernis     236
Pachypeza teres     237
Amphicnaeia antennata     237
Adetus modestus     237
Onychocerus aculeicornis     237
Bisaltes (Bisaltes) triangularis     237
Euryestola caraca     238
Colobothea subcincta     239
Aerenea sulcicollis subsp. sulcicollis     239
Compsosoma perpulchrum     239
Hemicladus callipus     239
Hilobothea caracensis     239
Aerenea flavolineata     239
Laraesima hispida     240
Estola annulipes     240
Desmiphora (Desmiphora) intonsa     240
Desmiphoropsis variegata     240
Laraesima scutellaris     240
Estola flavobasalis     240-241
Estola obliquata     241
Estola microphthalma     241
Estola varicornis     241-242
Estola nigrosignata     241
Estola griseostictica     241
Estola rufa     241
Estola parvula     241
Estola obscura     241
Puanama caraca     242
Sympergoides nasutus     242
Euestola basalis     242
Proceroblesthis prolata     242
Adesmus acanga     242
Neohebestola brasiliensis     242
Nepagyrtes piriana     242
Adesmus sexlineatus     243
Taurolema hirsuticornis     243
Isomerida ibitira     243
Gagarinia mniszechii     243
Bucoides montana     243
Mariliana sumpta     243
Cordites pubescens     244-245
Hesycha simplex     245
Hesychotypa dola     245
Hypselomus cristatus     245
Ischiocentra quadrisignata     245
Midamiella hecabe     245-246
Hypsioma aristonia     245
Lesbates axillaris     245
Oncideres dejeanii     246
Oncideres captiosa     246
Oncideres pectoralis     246
Oncideres humeralis     246
Oncideres modesta     246
Oncideres ulcerosa     246-247
Oncideres saga     246
Peritrox nigromaculata     247
Pericasta virescens     247
Oncioderes picta     247
Polyrhaphis grandini     247
Trestonia capreola     247
Rhaphiptera affinis     248
Esthlogena (Esthlogena) maculifrons     248
Rhaphiptera nodifera     248
Trichepectasis rufescens     248
Esthlogena (Esthlogena) comata     248
Rhaphiptera pallens     248
Lycochoriolaus angustisternis     249
Parandra (Parandra) brasilica     249-250
Cauarana iheringi     249
Lycochoriolaus ater     249
Acutandra murrayi     249
Rhathymoscelis dormei     249
Myzomorphus gounellei     250
Parandra (Parandra) glabra     250
Chorenta reticulata     251-252
Ancistrotus uncinatus     252
Hephialtes ruber     252
Ctenoscelis (Ctenoscelis) acanthopus     252
Ctenoscelis (Ctenoscelis) coeus     252
Quercivir gounellei     253-254
Macrodontia flavipennis     253
Mallodon spinibarbis     253
Strongylaspis batesi     253
Mecosarthron buphagus     253