Irungbam, Jatishwor Singh, Meitei, Laishram Ricky, Huidrom, Harmenn, Soibam, Baleshwor Singh, Ngangom, Aomao, Ngangom, Bendang, Meitei, Ronald & Fric, Zdenek Faltynek, 2020, An Inventory Of The Butterflies Of Manipur, India (Insecta: Lepidoptera)

Irungbam, Jatishwor Singh, Meitei, Laishram Ricky, Huidrom, Harmenn, Soibam, Baleshwor Singh, Ngangom, Aomao, Ngangom, Bendang, Meitei, Ronald & Fric, Zdenek Faltynek, 2020, An Inventory Of The Butterflies Of Manipur, India (Insecta: Lepidoptera), Zootaxa 4882 (1), pp. 1-91

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Pachliopta aristolochiae subsp. aristolochiae     27
Losaria coon subsp. cacharensis     27
Byasa dasarada subsp. dasarada     27
Byasa polyeuctes subsp. polyeuctes     27
Byasa alcinous     27
Atrophaneura aidoneus     27
Atrophaneura varuna     27
Troides helena subsp. cerberus     27
Troides aeacus     27
Papilio arcturus subsp. arcturus     28
Papilio agestor subsp. agestor     28
Papilio alcmenor subsp. alcemenor     28
Byasa polla     28
Byasa crassipes     28
Byasa plutonius subsp. tytleri     28
Byasa latreillei subsp. kabrua     28
Papilio machaon subsp. suroia     28-29
Papilio krishna subsp. manipuri     28
Papilio kala     28
Papilio helenus subsp. helenus     28
Papilio clytia subsp. clytia     28
Papilio demoleus subsp. demoleus     28
Papilio castor subsp. castor     28
Papilio bootes subsp. mixta     28
Papilio bianor subsp. gladiator     28
Papilio slateri subsp. slateri     29
Papilio paradoxa subsp. telearchus     29
Papilio protenor subsp. euprotenor     29
Papilio polytes subsp. romulus     29
Papilio paris subsp. paris     29
Papilio nephelus subsp. chaon     29
Papilio memnon subsp. agenor     29
Graphium cloanthus subsp. cloanthus     29
Graphium doson subsp. axionides     29
Graphium arycles subsp. occidentalis     29
Graphium aristeus subsp. anticrates     29
Graphium antiphates subsp. pompilius     29
Graphium albociliatis     29
Graphium agamemnon subsp. agamemnon     29
Graphium agetes subsp. agetes     29
Lamproptera curius subsp. curius     30
Graphium xenocles subsp. phrontis     30
Graphium sarpedon subsp. sirkari     30
Graphium nomius subsp. swinhoei     30
Graphium megarus subsp. megarus     30
Graphium eurypylus subsp. acheron     30
Graphium macareus subsp. lioneli     30
Graphium eurous subsp. sikkimica     30
Bhutanitis lidderdalii subsp. lidderdalii     30-31
Teinopalpus imperialis subsp. imperialis     30
Meandrusa payeni subsp. evan     30
Lamproptera meges subsp. virescens     30
Eurema laeta subsp. sikkima     31
Eurema brigitta subsp. rubella     31
Eurema hecabe subsp. hecabe     31
Eurema blanda subsp. silhetana     31
Eurema andersonii subsp. jordani     31
Colias fieldii     31
Catopsilia pomona     31
Catopsilia pyranthe     31
Dercas verhuelli subsp. doubledayi     31
Dercas lycorias     31
Gandaca harina subsp. assamica     31
Hebomoia glaucippe subsp. glaucippe     32
Ixias pyrene subsp. sesia     32
Pareronia valeria subsp. hippie     32
Pareronia avatar subsp. avatar     32
Leptosia nina subsp. nina     32
Pontia daplidice subsp. moorei     32
Appias libythea subsp. olferna     32
Appias lyncida subsp. elenora     32
Appias lalage subsp. lalage     32
Appias indra subsp. indra     32
Appias albina subsp. darada     32
Appias galba     32
Prioneris philonome subsp. clemanthe     33
Cepora nerissa subsp. phryne     33
Cepora nadina subsp. nadina     33
Artogeia erutae subsp. montana     33
Pieris canidia subsp. indica     33
Pieris brassicae subsp. nepalensis     33
Delias eucharis     33
Delias hyparete subsp. indica     33
Delias descombesi subsp. descombesi     33
Delias berinda subsp. berinda     33
Delias belladonna subsp. lugens     33
Delias agostina subsp. agostina     33
Delias acalis subsp. pyramus     33
Prioneris thestylis subsp. thestylis     33
Stiboges nymphidia     34
Zemeros flegyas subsp. indicus     34
Delias sanaca subsp. oreas     34
Delias pasithoe subsp. dione     34
Abisara attenuata     34-35
Abisara bifasciata subsp. angulata     34
Dodona deodata     34
Dodona longicaudata     34
Dodona ouida subsp. ouida     34
Dodona egeon     34
Dodona eugenes subsp. venox     34
Dodona adonira subsp. naga     34
Dodona dipoea subsp. dipoea     34
Taxila haquinus subsp. fasciata     35
Abisara neophron subsp. neophron     35
Abisara saturata subsp. baraka     35
Abisara fylla subsp. fylla     35
Abisara echerius subsp. paionea     35
Abisara chela subsp. amplifascia     35
Allotinus     35-36
Miletus mallus     35
Miletus boisduvali     35
Miletus chinensis subsp. longeana     35
Poritia erycinoides subsp. trisna     35
Poritia hewitsoni subsp. hewitsoni     35
Taraka hamada subsp. mendesia     36
Logania watsoniana subsp. subfasciata     36
Logania distanti subsp. massalia     36
Allotinus horsfieldi     36
Fujiokaozephyrus tsangkie subsp. doni     36
Curetis acuta subsp. dentata     36
Curetis bulis subsp. bulis     36
Spalgis epius subsp. epius     36
Chrysozephyrus zoa subsp. zoa     37
Chrysozephyrus vittatus subsp. vittatus     37
Chrysozephyrus tytleri subsp. tytleri     37
Chrysozephyrus kabrua subsp. kabrua     37
Chrysozephyrus intermedius subsp. intermedius     37
Chrysozephyrus duma     37
Chrysozephyrus dumoides     37
Shirozuozephyrus paona subsp. paona     37
Shirozuozephyrus kirbariensis subsp. kirbariensis     37
Shirozuozephyrus khasia     37
Shirozuozephyrus jakamensis     37
Neozephyrus suroia subsp. suroia     37
Arhopala aeeta     38
Arhopala aberrans     38
Araotes lapithis subsp. lapithis     38
Amblopala avidiena subsp. avidiena     38
Inomataozephyrus assamicus subsp. assamicus     38
Arhopala asopia     38-39
Arhopala anarte     38
Arhopala alesia subsp. sacharja     38
Arhopala alax     38
Arhopala agrata subsp. binghami     38
Arhopala allata subsp. suffusa     38
Arhopala amantes subsp. amatrix     38
Arhopala atrax     38
Arhopala abseus subsp. indicus     38
Arhopala centaurus subsp. pirithous     39
Arhopala birmana subsp. birmana     39
Arhopala bazalus subsp. teesta     39
Arhopala belphoebe subsp. belphoebe     39
Arhopala ariel     39
Arhopala ace subsp. arata     39
Arhopala asinarus subsp. tounguva     39
Arhopala aurelia     39
Arhopala khamti     39
Arhopala rama subsp. ramosa     39
Arhopala hellenore subsp. hellenore     39
Arhopala ganesa subsp. watsoni     39
Arhopala fulla subsp. ignara     39
Arhopala eumolphus subsp. eumolphus     39
Arhopala camdeo subsp. sebonga     39
Arhopala comica     39
Arhopala silhetensis subsp. silhetensis     40
Arhopala singla     40
Arhopala nicevillei     40
Arhopala paralea     40
Arhopala perimuta     40
Arhopala paraganesa subsp. zephyretta     40
Arhopala paramuta     40
Arhopala oenea     40
Mota massyla     40
Flos areste     40
Flos fulgida subsp. fulgida     40
Flos adriana     40
Flos chinensis     40
Flos asoka     40
Apporasa atkinsoni     40
Iraota rochana subsp. boswelliana     41
Iraota timoleon subsp. timoleon     41
Amblypodia anita subsp. gigantea     41
Zinaspa todara subsp. distorta     41
Surendra quercetorum subsp. quercetorum     41
Yasoda tripunctata subsp. tripunctata     41
Loxura atymnus subsp. atymnus     41
Acupicta     41
Catapaecilma major subsp. anais     41
Cheritra freja subsp. evansi     42
Cheritrella truncipennis     42
Horaga onyx subsp. onyx     42
Horaga viola     42
Ticherra acte     42
Cigaritis vulcanus     42
Cigaritis nipalicus     42
Cigaritis syama subsp. peguanus     42
Cigaritis lohita subsp. himalayanus     42
Cigaritis evansii subsp. evansii     42
Cigaritis elima     42
Dacalana cotys subsp. cotys     43
Dacalana penicilligera     43
Rachana jalindra subsp. indra     43
Pratapa deva subsp. lila     43
Pratapa icetas     43
Rathinda amor     43
Tajuria jehana     43-44
Tajuria illurgioides     43
Tajuria illurgis     43
Tajuria isaeus subsp. tyro     43
Tajuria ister     43
Tajuria diaeus subsp. diaeus     43
Tajuria deudorix subsp. oeta     43
Tajuria cippus subsp. longinus     43
Tajuria albiplaga subsp. albiplaga     43
Tajuria yajna subsp. istroidea     44
Tajuria melastigma     44
Tajuria sebonga     44
Tajuria megista subsp. thyia     44
Tajuria maculata     44
Tajuria megista subsp. megistia     44
Tajuria luculenta subsp. nela     44
Ancema ctesia subsp. ctesia     44-45
Ancema blanka subsp. minturna     44
Suasa lisides     44
Neocheritra fabronia subsp. fabronia     44
Charana mandarina     44
Creon cleobis subsp. cleobis     44
Zeltus amasa     45
Chliaria othona subsp. othona     45
Chliaria kina subsp. kina     45
Hypolycaena erylus subsp. himavantus     45
Remelana jangala subsp. ravata     45
Virachola isocrates     45
Virachola perse subsp. perse     45
Deudorix epijarbus subsp. amatius     45
Deudorix hypargyria subsp. hypargyria     45
Deudorix dohertyi     45
Deudorix gaetulia     45
Bindahara phocides subsp. phocides     46
Sinthusa nasaka subsp. amba     46
Sinthusa virgo     46
Sinthusa chandrana     46
Maneca bhotea     46
Virachola     46
Rapala rectivitta     46
Rapala rubida     46
Rapala refulgens     46
Rapala pheretima subsp. petosiris     46
Rapala manea     46
Rapala nissa subsp. ranta     46
Rapala iarbus subsp. iarbus     46
Rapala damona     46
Rapala buxaria     46
Artipe eryx     47
Rapala varuna subsp. gebenia     47
Rapala tara     47
Rapala suffusa subsp. suffusa     47
Rapala scintilla     47
Rapala rosacea     47
Heliophorus tamu     47
Heliophorus moorei subsp. tytleri     47
Heliophorus epicles     47
Heliophorus kohimensis     47
Heliophorus brahma subsp. brahma     47
Heliophorus androcles subsp. androcles     47
Strymon mackwoodi     47
Una usta subsp. usta     48
Niphanda cymbia subsp. cymbia     48
Anthene lycaenina subsp. lycambes     48
Anthene emolus subsp. emolus     48
Nacaduba pactolus subsp. continentalis     48
Nacaduba kurava subsp. euplea     48
Nacaduba beroe subsp. gythion     48
Petrelea dana     48
Orthomiella pontis subsp. pontis     48
Orthomiella rantaizana subsp. rovorea     48
Ionolyce helicon subsp. merguiana     49
Prosotas lutea subsp. sivoka     49
Prosotas pia subsp. marginata     49
Prosotas noreia subsp. hampsonii     49
Prosotas dubiosa subsp. indica     49
Prosotas nora subsp. nora     49
Prosotas bhutea     49
Prosotas aluta subsp. coelestis     49
Jamides caeruleus     49-50
Jamides bochus subsp. bochus     49
Jamides alecto subsp. alocina     49
Discolampa ethion subsp. ethion     49
Caleta roxus subsp. roxana     49
Caleta elna subsp. noliteia     49
Caleta decidia subsp. decidia     49
Lampides boeticus     50
Catochrysops strabo subsp. strabo     50
Catochrysops panormus subsp. exiguus     50
Jamides pura subsp. pura     50
Jamides elpis subsp. croculana     50
Jamides celeno subsp. aelianus     50
Pseudozizeeria maha subsp. maha     50
Zizeeria karsandra     50
Tarucus waterstradti subsp. dharta     50
Tarucus ananda     50
Tarucus venosus     50
Castalius rosimon subsp. rosimon     50
Leptotes plinius     50
Tongeia kala     51
Everes huegelii subsp. dipora     51
Everes lacturnus subsp. assamica     51
Everes argiades subsp. diporides     51
Zizula hylax     51
Zizina otis subsp. sangra     51
Megisba malaya     51
Neopithecops zalmora subsp. zalmora     51
Euchrysops cnejus     51
Pithecops corvus subsp. corvus     51
Pithecops fulgens subsp. fulgens     51
Talicada nyseus subsp. nyseus     51
Monodontides musina subsp. musinoides     52
Acytolepis puspa subsp. gisca     52
Notarthrinus binghami     52
Celastrina lavendularis subsp. limbata     52
Celastrina hugelii subsp. oreoides     52
Celastrina argiolus subsp. iynteana     52
Luthrodes pandava     52
Chilades lajus subsp. lajus     52
Phengaris atroguttata     52
Udara placidula subsp. howarthi     52
Udara dilecta subsp. dilecta     52
Udara albocaerulea subsp. albocaerulea     52
Celatoxia marginata subsp. marginata     53
Lestranicus transpectus     53
Callenya melaena subsp. melaena     53
Freyeria trochylus     53
Freyeria putli     53
Tirumala limniace subsp. exotica     53
Parantica sita subsp. sita     53
Parantica melaneus subsp. plataniston     53
Parantica aglea subsp. melanoides     53
Libythea myrrha subsp. sanguinalis     53
Euploea radamanthus subsp. radamanthus     54
Euploea algea subsp. deione     54
Euploea core subsp. godartii     54
Euploea mulciber subsp. mulciber     54
Danaus genutia subsp. genutia     54
Danaus chrysippus subsp. chrysippus     54
Tirumala septentrionis subsp. septentrionis     54
Charaxes bernardus subsp. hierax     54-55
Charaxes arja     54
Charaxes athamas subsp. athamas     54
Charaxes aristogiton     54
Euploea sylvester     54
Euploea klugii     54
Euploea doubledayi     54
Charaxes solon     55
Charaxes schreiber     55
Charaxes kahruba     55
Charaxes marmax subsp. marmax     55
Charaxes moori subsp. sandakana     55
Charaxes eudamippus subsp. eudamippus     55
Charaxes dolon subsp. magniplaga     55
Charaxes delphis subsp. delphis     55
Aemona amathusia subsp. amathusia     55
Faunis canens subsp. arcesilas     55
Prothoe franck subsp. regalis     55
Amathuxidia amythaon     56
Discophora timora     56
Discophora deo subsp. deo     56
Discophora sondaica subsp. zal     56
Enispe cycnus     56
Enispe euthymius subsp. euthymius     56
Enispe intermedia subsp. intermedia     56
Stichophthalma nourmahal subsp. nourmahal     56-57
Stichophthalma sparta subsp. tytleri     56
Stichophthalma camadeva subsp. nagaensis     56
Thauria lathyi     56
Thauria aliris subsp. amplifascia     56
Thaumantis diores subsp. diores     56
Elymnias penanga subsp. chelensis     57
Elymnias patna     57
Elymnias nesaea     57
Elymnias vasudeva subsp. deva     57
Elymnias hypermnestra subsp. undularis     57
Elymnias malelas subsp. malelas     57
Penthema lisarda subsp. lisarda     57-58
Melanitis zitenius subsp. zitenius     57
Melanitis phedima subsp. bela     57
Melanitis leda subsp. leda     57
Cyllogenes janetae subsp. fascialata     57
Elymnias peali     57
Orinoma damaris     58
Neorina patria     58
Neorina hilda     58
Ethope himachala     58
Lethe gemina subsp. gafuri     58
Lethe goalpara subsp. kabruensis     58-59
Lethe europa subsp. niladana     58
Lethe distans     58
Lethe dura subsp. gammiei     58
Lethe confusa subsp. confusa     58
Lethe chandica subsp. chandica     58
Lethe bhairava     58
Rhaphicera satricus subsp. kabrua     58
Lethe naga subsp. naga     59
Lethe nicetas     59
Lethe mekara subsp. zuchara     59
Lethe latiaris subsp. latiaris     59
Lethe kanjupkula     59
Lethe kansa     59
Lethe kabrua     59
Lethe hyrania subsp. dinarbas     59
Lethe tristigmata     59-60
Lethe sinorix subsp. sinorix     59
Lethe sura     59
Lethe sidonis     59
Lethe siderea     59
Lethe serbonis subsp. naganum     59
Lethe scanda     59
Lethe satyavati     59
Lethe rohria subsp. rohria     59
Neope pulahina     60
Neope pulaha     60
Neope bhadra     60
Neope armandii subsp. khasiana     60
Lethe visrava     60
Lethe vindhya     60
Lethe verma subsp. sintica     60
Mycalesis lepcha subsp. kohimensis     60-61
Mycalesis gotama subsp. charaka     60
Mycalesis francisca subsp. albofasciata     60
Mycalesis evansii     60
Mycalesis adamsoni     60
Mycalesis anaxias subsp. aemate     60
Telinga malsara     60
Neope yama subsp. yama     60
Mycalesis mineus subsp. mineus     61
Mycalesis perseus subsp. blasius     61
Mycalesis mestra subsp. mestra     61
Mycalesis intermedia     61
Mycalesis mystes     61
Mycalesis mnasicles subsp. perna     61
Mycalesis misenus     61
Mycalesis malsarida     61
Ragadia crisilda subsp. crito     61
Zipaetis scylax     61
Orsotriaena medus subsp. medus     61
Erites falcipennis subsp. falcipennis     61
Mycalesis visala subsp. visala     61
Mycalesis suaveolens subsp. sebonga     61
Ypthima huebneri subsp. huebneri     62
Ypthima dohertyi subsp. khasia     62
Ypthima baldus subsp. baldus     62
Ypthima atra     62
Ypthima affectata     62
Ypthima asterope     62
Aulocera loha subsp. japroa     62
Ypthima savara subsp. savara     62-63
Ypthima sakra subsp. austeni     62
Ypthima philomela     62
Ypthima persimilis     62
Ypthima norma subsp. burmana     62
Ypthima newara subsp. newara     62
Ypthima methora     62
Ypthima nareda     62
Ypthima lisandra     62
Calinaga buddha subsp. brahma     63
Callerebia suroia     63
Callerebia orixa     63
Ypthima watsoni     63
Ypthima similis subsp. similis     63
Argynnis hyperbius subsp. hyperbius     63-64
Cethosia cyane subsp. cyane     63
Cethosia biblis subsp. tisamena     63
Acraea violae     63
Acraea issoria subsp. issoria     63
Cirrochroa aoris subsp. aoris     64
Vindula erota subsp. erota     64
Phalanta phalantha subsp. phalantha     64
Phalanta alcippe     64
Argynnis childreni subsp. childreni     64
Parthenos sylla subsp. gambrisius     64
Vagrans egista subsp. sinha     64
Cupha erymanthis subsp. lotis     64
Algia fasciata     64
Cirrochroa tyche subsp. mithila     64
Euthalia evelina subsp. derma     65
Euthalia durga subsp. splendens     65
Euthalia alpheda     65
Euthalia anosia subsp. anosia     65
Euthalia aconthea subsp. garuda     65
Bhagadatta austenia subsp. purpurascens     65
Euthalia sahadeva subsp. nadaka     65-66
Euthalia phemius subsp. phemius     65
Euthalia narayana     65
Euthalia monina subsp. kesava     65
Euthalia nara subsp. nara     65
Euthalia lubentina subsp. lubentina     65
Euthalia jama subsp. jama     65
Euthalia japroa     65
Euthalia franciae     65
Tanaecia julii subsp. appiades     66
Tanaecia jahnu     66
Euthalia teuta subsp. teuta     66
Euthalia lengba     66
Euthalia curvifascia subsp. curvifascia     66
Euthalia taooana     66
Euthalia iva     66
Lexias dirtea subsp. khasiana     66
Lexias pardalis subsp. jadeitina     66
Lexias cyanipardus     66
Neurosigma siva     66
Tanaecia telchinia subsp. telchinia     66
Tanaecia cocytus subsp. cocytus     66
Tanaecia lepidea subsp. lepidea     66
Athyma daraxa subsp. daraxa     67
Athyma cama subsp. cama     67
Athyma asura subsp. asura     67
Moduza procris subsp. procris     67
Abrota ganga     67
Athyma selenophora subsp. selenophora     67
Athyma whitei     67
Athyma ranga subsp. ranga     67
Athyma pravara subsp. acutipennis     67
Athyma opalina     67
Athyma perius subsp. perius     67
Athyma nefte subsp. inara     67
Athyma larymna subsp. siamensis     67
Athyma kanwa subsp. phorkys     67
Lebadea martha subsp. ismene     68
Auzakia danava subsp. danava     68
Parasarpa zayla     68
Parasarpa dudu subsp. dudu     68
Athyma zulema     68
Neptis cydippe subsp. kirbariensis     68
Neptis cartica subsp. cartica     68
Neptis clinia subsp. susruta     68
Neptis ananta subsp. ochracea     68
Pantoporia paraka subsp. paraka     68
Pantoporia sandaca subsp. davidsoni     68
Pantoporia hordonia subsp. hordonia     68
Lasippa viraja     68
Neptis narayana subsp. nana     69
Neptis namba subsp. namba     69
Neptis nata subsp. adipala     69
Neptis miah subsp. miah     69
Neptis magadha     69
Neptis hylas subsp. kamarupa     69
Neptis jumbah subsp. jumbah     69
Neptis harita     69
Phaedyma columella subsp. ophiana     69-70
Neptis zaida subsp. manipuriensis     69
Neptis soma subsp. soma     69
Neptis sappho subsp. astola     69
Neptis sankara     69
Neptis radha     69
Neptis nashona     69
Neptis pseudovikasi     69
Neptis nemorum subsp. phesimensis     69
Stibochiona nicea subsp. nicea     70
Dichorragia nesimachus subsp. nesimachus     70
Pseudergolis wedah subsp. wedah     70
Chitoria ulupi subsp. florenciae     70
Chitoria sordida subsp. sordida     70
Mimathyma chevana     70
Mimathyma ambica subsp. ambica     70
Ariadne merione subsp. tapestrina     70
Ariadne araidna subsp. pallidior     70
Euripus nyctelius subsp. nyctelius     71
Euripus consimilis     71
Rohana parisatis subsp. parisatis     71
Rohana parvata     71
Eulaceura manipurensis     71
Dilipa morgiana     71
Sephisa chandra     71
Hestinalis nama subsp. nama     71
Hestina persimilis subsp. persimilis     71
Herona marathus subsp. marathus     71
Helcyra hemina     71
Chersonesia rahrioides     72
Chersonesia risa subsp. risa     72
Chersonesia intermedia subsp. intermedia     72
Cyrestis cocles subsp. cocles     72
Cyrestis thyodamas subsp. thyodamas     72
Symbrenthia brabira subsp. doni     72
Symbrenthia hypselis subsp. cotanda     72
Araschnia prorsoides subsp. dohertyi     72
Rhinopalpa polynice subsp. birmana     72
Doleschallia bisaltide subsp. indica     72
Kaniska canace subsp. canace     73
Aglais caschmirensis subsp. aesis     73
Vanessa indica subsp. indica     73
Vanessa cardui     73
Symbrenthia niphanda     73
Symbrenthia silana     73
Symbrenthia lilaea subsp. khasiana     73
Junonia orithya subsp. ocyale     73
Junonia lemonias subsp. lemonias     73
Junonia iphita subsp. iphita     73
Junonia atlites     73
Junonia hierta subsp. magna     73
Junonia almana subsp. almana     73
Badamia exclamationis     74
Kallima inachus subsp. inachus     74
Kallima knyvetti     74
Hypolimnas misippus     74
Hypolimnas bolina subsp. jacintha     74
Burara oedipodea subsp. belesis     74
Burara jaina subsp. jaina     74
Burara harisa subsp. harisa     74
Burara gomata subsp. gomata     74
Burara etelka     74
Bibasis sena subsp. sena     74
Bibasis mahintha     74
Hasora vitta subsp. indica     75
Hasora taminatus subsp. bhavara     75
Hasora schoenherr subsp. gaspa     75
Hasora danda     75
Hasora chromus subsp. chromus     75
Hasora badra subsp. badra     75
Hasora anura subsp. anura     75
Lobocla liliana subsp. liliana     75
Choaspes xanthopogon subsp. xanthopogon     75
Choaspes stigmatus     75
Choaspes furcatus     75
Choaspes benjamini subsp. japonicus     75
Darpa hanria     76
Darpa pteria subsp. dealbata     76
Darpa striata subsp. minta     76
Odina decoratus     76
Capila zennara     76
Capila pieridoides subsp. pieridoides     76
Capila phanaeus subsp. lalita     76
Coladenia laxmi subsp. landa     76
Coladenia indrani subsp. uposathra     76
Coladenia buchananii     76
Coladenia agni     76
Coladenia agnioides     76
Tapena thwaitesi subsp. minuscula     76
Gerosis bhagava subsp. bhagava     77
Chamunda chamunda     77
Seseria sambara subsp. sambara     77
Seseria dohertyi subsp. dohertyi     77
Satarupa zulla     77
Satarupa gopala     77
Tagiades vajuna     77
Tagiades menaka     77
Tagiades japetus subsp. ravi     77
Tagiades parra     77
Tagiades cohaerens     77
Tagiades gana subsp. athos     77
Gerosis sinica subsp. narada     77
Gerosis phisara subsp. phisara     77
Caprona alida subsp. alida     78
Caporona agama     78
Odontoptilum angulatum subsp. angulatum     78
Ctenoptilum multiguttata     78
Ctenoptilum vasava     78
Mooreana trichoneura subsp. pralaya     78
Celaenorrhinus morena     78
Celaenorrhinus maculicornis     78
Celaenorrhinus leucocera     78
Celaenorrhinus dhanada subsp. affinis     78
Celaenorrhinus aurivittatus subsp. aurivittatus     78
Celaenorrhinus asmara     78
Celaenorrhinus aspersa     78
Celaenorrhinus sumitra     79
Celaenorrhinus ratna subsp. tytleri     79
Celaenorrhinus pyrrha     79
Celaenorrhinus pulomaya subsp. pulomaya     79
Celaenorrhinus plagifera     79
Celaenorrhinus putra     79
Celaenorrhinus patula     79
Celaenorrhinus nigricans     79
Spialia galba     79
Sarangesa dasahara subsp. dasahara     79
Pseudocoladenia fatua     79
Pseudocoladenia festa     79
Pseudocoladenia dan subsp. fatih     79
Celaenorrhinus zea     79
Ampittia subvittatus     80
Ampittia maro     80
Ampittia maroides     80
Ampittia dioscorides subsp. dioscorides     80
Baracus vittatus subsp. septentrionum     80
Ancistroides nigrita subsp. diocles     80
Astictopterus jama subsp. olivascens     80
Aeromachus stigmatus subsp. obsoletus     80
Aeromachus jhora subsp. creta     80
Aeromachus dubius subsp. impha     80
Aeromachus kali     80
Pedesta pandita     81
Pedesta panda     81
Sovia separata     81
Sovia grahami     81
Sovia lucasii subsp. magna     81
Sovia malta     81
Sebastonyma dolopia     81
Halpe arcuata     81-82
Thoressa cerata     81
Thoressa masoni     81
Pedesta fusca subsp. fusca     81
Pedesta hyrie     81
Pedesta masuriensis     81
Halpe sikkima     82
Halpe porus     82
Halpe homolea subsp. aucma     82
Halpe hauxwelli     82
Halpe knyvetti     82
Halpe kumara     82
Halpe burmana     82
Arnetta atkinsoni     82
Pithauria murdava     82
Pithauria marsena     82
Pithauria stramineipennis subsp. stramineipennis     82
Halpe zema     82
Halpe zola subsp. zola     82
Halpe wantona     82
Koruthaialos butleri     83
Koruthaialos sindu subsp. monda     83
Koruthaialos rubecula subsp. cachara     83
Iambrix salsala subsp. salsala     83
Apostictopterus fuliginosus subsp. curiosa     83
Scobura phiditia     83-84
Scobura cephala     83
Udaspes folus     83
Notocrypta paralysos     83
Notocrypta feisthamelii subsp. alysos     83
Notocrypta curvifascia subsp. curvifascia     83
Psolos fuligo subsp. subfasciatus     83
Suastus minuta     84
Suastus gremius subsp. gremius     84
Suada swerga     84
Scobura woolletti subsp. woolletti     84
Scobura cephaloides     84
Scobura tytleri     84
Salanoemia tavoyana subsp. titei     84-85
Plastingia naga     84
Hyarotis microstictum     84
Hyarotis adrastus subsp. praba     84
Zographetus ogygia     84
Zographetus satwa     84
Cupitha purreea     84
Matapa aria     85
Matapa purpurascens     85
Erionota torus     85
Gangara thyrsis subsp. thyrsis     85
Pyroneura margherita subsp. margherita     85
Salanoemia noemi     85
Parnara ganga     85
Parnara guttatus subsp. mangala     85
Pirdana hyela subsp. rudolphii     85
Pudicitia pholus     85
Matapa sasivarna     85
Pelopidas sinensis     86
Pelopidas mathias subsp. mathias     86
Pelopidas conjuncta subsp. conjuncta     86
Pelopidas agna subsp. agna     86
Pelopidas assamensis     86
Borbo cinnara subsp. cinnara     86
Pseudoborbo bevani     86
Zenonoida eltola subsp. eltola     86
Zenonoida discreta subsp. discreta     86
Polytremis minuta     86
Polytremis lubricans subsp. lubricans     86
Pelopidas thrax subsp. masta     86
Pelopidas subochracea subsp. subochracea     86
Caltoris philippina     87
Caltoris plebeia     87
Caltoris cahira subsp. austeni     87
Caltoris kumara     87
Caltoris aurociliata     87
Baoris pagana     87
Baoris penicillata subsp. chapmani     87
Baoris farri subsp. farri     87
Taractocera     87
Taractocera     87
Taractocera     87
Iton semamora     87
Caltoris tulsi subsp. tulsi     87
Caltoris sirius subsp. sirius     87
Potanthus pallidus     88
Potanthus pavo     88
Potanthus palnia     88
Potanthus mingo subsp. ajax     88
Potanthus mara     88
Potanthus confucius subsp. dushta     88
Oriens gola     88
Oriens goloides     88
Telicota linna subsp. linna     88-89
Telicota colon subsp. stinga     88
Telicota bambusae     88
Telicota augias     88
Potanthus trachala subsp. tytleri     88
Potanthus sita     88
Potanthus rectifasciata     88
Potanthus pseudomaesa subsp. cleo     88
Papilionidae     89-90
Nymphalidae     89
Lycaenidae     89
Papilionidae     89
Ochlodes siva     89
Ochlodes subhyalina     89
Ochlodes brahma     89
Cephrenes acalle     89
Lycaenidae     90
Riodinidae     90
Pieridae     90
Nymphalidae     90-91
Hesperiidae     91
Hesperiidae     91
Nymphalidae     91
Pieridae     91