Cavallari, Daniel C., Dornellas, Ana Paula S. & Simone, Luiz Ricardo L., 2016, Second annotated list of type specimens of molluscs deposited in the Museu de Zoologia da Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil

Cavallari, Daniel C., Dornellas, Ana Paula S. & Simone, Luiz Ricardo L., 2016, Second annotated list of type specimens of molluscs deposited in the Museu de Zoologia da Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil, European Journal of Taxonomy 213, pp. 1-59

publication ID

document provided by

Valdenar

Diplommatina     3
Paraprososthenia     3
Dolichupis     4
Turritella     4
Terebra     4
Cranopsis     4
Gerdiella     4-6
Bullata     6
Megalobulimus     6
Turricostellaria     6
Eurytellina     6-7
Cornisepta     7
Corinnaeturris     7
Microlinices     7
Lithoglyphopsis     7
Turricostellaria     8
Onustus     8
Yoldiella     8
Cranopsis     8
Conasprella     8
Ervilia     9
Orculella     9
Manganesepta     9-10
Cornisepta     9
Terebra     9
Conasprella     10
Pachydrobia     10
Microlinices     10
Pustulatirus     10-12
Barneystrombus     12
Plekocheilus     12-13
Paraprososthenia     12
Hanleya     12
Cranopsis     13
Cyclodontina     13
Hydrorissoia     13
Cranopsis     15
Hemiphaedusa     15-16
Diplommatina     15
Oenopota     15
Anna     15
Opisthostoma     16
Conus     16
Spixia     16
Triplodon     16
Cranopsis     17
Chrysallida     17
Kora     17
Lacunopsis     17
Eulimella     19-20
Yoldiella     19
Pachydrobia     19
Pachydrobia     19
Habeas     19
Astraea     20
Habeas     20
Hubendickia     20
Conasprella     20
Austromitra     21
Cyamiocardium     21
Oenopota     21
Eulimella     21-22
Profundisepta     21
Benthomangelia     22
Codringtonia     22
Lucapina     22
Symptychiella     22
Thylaeodus     23
Conasprella     23
Cranopsis     23
Eulimastoma     23
Parabalea     24-25
Leiostracus     24
Paraprososthenia     24
Microlinices     24
Eledone     24
Pazinotus     25
Teracharopa     25-26
Rhinus     25
Hubendickia     25
Conasprella     26-28
Hoplodoris     26
Conus     26
Anachis     26
Cyclonenia     28
Hemimarginula     28
Conasprella     28
Conus     28
Emarginula     30
Hydrorissoia     30
Clinispira     30-31
Microlinices     30
Euglandina     31
Terebra     31
Episcynia     31
Boettgeria     31
Turricostellaria     33
Natica     33
Pseudosimnia     33-34
Subcancilla     33
Arinia     33
Peristichia     34
Yoldiella     34
Microlinices     34
Triptychus     34-35
Crassostrea     35
Oxychona     35
Flabellina     35
Aclis     35
Caecum     36
Conus     36
Conasprella     36
Hubendickia     36
Cratena     37
Cyclostremiscus     37
Mitromorpha     37
Streptartemon     37-38
Acteon     37
Jullienia     38
Hydrorissoia     38
Angaria     38
Steeriana     38-39
Solemya     39
Oscilla     39
Isotriphora     40
Cranopsis     40
Leiostracus     40
Conasprella     40
Turricostellaria     40-41
Arinia     41
Yoldiella     41
Dolichupis     41
Ovini     41
Lamniconus     41
Cylindronenia     42
Conasprella     42
Manningiella     42
Natica     42
Conasprella     42-43
Ostrea     43
Anctus     43
Spiripockia     43
Habeas     43
Solariella     44
Trochoidea     44
Zeidora     44
Manningiella     44
Jullienia     45
Mitromorpha     45
Solatisonax     45
Hubendickia     45
Paraprososthenia     46
Loligo     46
Mitromorpha     46
Boonea     46-47
Hubendickia     47-48
Opisthostoma     47
Cernuella     47
Oenopota     47
Emarginula     48-49
Conasprella     48
Neniella     48
Diplommatina     48
Terebra     48
Taranis     49
Paranadara     49
Cuspidaria     49
Anostoma     49
Isotriphora     50
Eulimella     50
Caecum     50
Conus     50
Hydrorissoia     50
Andiniella     51
Calliostoma     51
Seguenzia     51
Halystina     51
Diplommatina     52
Heliacus     52
Aclis     52
Plekocheilus     52
Helicina     53