El-Hawagry, Magdi S., Abdel-Dayem, Mahmoud S., El-Sonbati, Saad A. & Al dhafer, Hathal M., 2017, A preliminary account of the fly fauna in Garf Raydah Nature Reserve, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, with new records and biogeographical remarks (Diptera: Insecta)

El-Hawagry, Magdi S., Abdel-Dayem, Mahmoud S., El-Sonbati, Saad A. & Al dhafer, Hathal M., 2017, A preliminary account of the fly fauna in Garf Raydah Nature Reserve, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, with new records and biogeographical remarks (Diptera: Insecta), Journal of Natural History 51 (25 - 26), pp. 1499-1530

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.1080/00222933.2017.1347299

document provided by

Felipe

Culex pipiens     1506
Aedes aegypti     1506
Anopheles turkhudi     1506
Culex quinquefasciatus     1506
Anophelinae     1506
Chaetosciara undetermined     1506
Aedes caspius     1506
Eremisca undetermined     1507
Saropogon longicornis     1507
Brachycera     1507
Parageron raydahensis     1507-1508
Oligopogon nitidus     1507
Neomochtherus undetermined     1507
Trichardis leucocomus     1507
Promachus rectangularis     1507
Neolophonotus undetermined     1507
Apoclea femoralis     1507
Anthrax sticticus     1508
Anthrax dentata     1508
Phthiria sharafi     1508
Euligyra monacha     1508
Exoprosopa asiris     1508
Systoechus arabicus     1508
Systoechus horridus     1508
Bombylella delicata     1508
Lomatia gracilor     1508
Bombomyia discoidea     1508
Dolichopus undetermined     1509
Exoprosopa disrupta subsp. tihamae     1509
Pachyanthrax circe     1509
Empidoidea     1509
Exhyalanthrax triangularis     1509
Phycus undetermined     1509
Salentia undetermined     1509
Thereva nobilitata     1509
Villa bivirgata     1509
Pterobates chalybaeus     1509
Petrorossia tropicalis     1509
Petrorossia letho     1509
Haematopotini     1510
Tabanus taeniola     1510
Drapetis flavipes     1510
Trichopsidea costata     1510
Sternobrithes undetermined     1510
Saxifragaceae     1510
Platypalpus flavicornis     1510
Aspidacantha atra     1510
Acrocera undefined-2     1510
Muscomorpha     1511
Megaselia daemon     1512
Eumerus amoenus     1512
Melanagromyza candidipennis     1512
Saxifragaceae     1512
Megaselia scalaris     1512
Tomosvaryella undefined-2     1512
Acalyptratae     1512
Melanagromyza sojae     1512
Eristalinus taeniops     1512
Arcuator stigmaticus     1513
Elachiptera simplicipes     1513
Thaumatomyia notata     1513
Metopostigma sabulona     1513
Pachylophus pellucidus     1513
Ophiomyia beckeri     1513
Chromatomyia horticola     1513
Ophiomyia centrosematis     1513
Pseudonapomyza asiatica     1513
Anatrichus pygmaeus     1513
Chamaemyia undetermined     1513
Meoneura palaestinensis     1513
Scoliophthalmus trapezoides     1514
Polyodaspis robusta     1514
Sabroskyina sinuata     1514
Epimadiza rugosa     1514
Apotropina gregalis     1514
Epimadiza auripes     1514
Lasiochaeta vulgaris     1514
Strobliola flavofacies     1514
Somatiosoma eremicolum     1514
Lasiochaeta flavofrontata     1514
Conops nubeculipennis     1514
Rhodesiella rugosa     1514
Tricimba (Schumanniella) setulosa     1514
Diopsis apicalis     1515
Thecophora fulvipes     1515
Zaprionus indianus     1515
Actocetor indicus     1515
Sphyracephala beccarii     1515
Drosophilidae     1515
Drosophila melanogaster     1515
Physocephalini     1515
Actocetor margaritatus     1515
Sapromyza undetermined     1516
Cestrotus megacephalus     1516
Hyadinini     1516
Notiphila ignobilis     1516
Pseudoleria pectinata     1516
Hydrellia latipalpis     1516
Notiphila vittipennis     1516
Lonchaeidae     1516
Psilopa nilotica     1516
Desmometopa inaurata     1517
Desmometopa varipalpis     1517
Phyllomyza undetermined     1517
Coproica rufifrons     1518
Rachispoda fuscipennis     1518
Campylocera oculata     1518
Eupyrgota latipennis     1518
Australosepsis niveipennis     1518
Pherbellia kivuana     1518
Campylocera ferruginea     1518
Sepsis lateralis     1518
Bactrocera zonata     1518
Dacus ciliatus     1519
Dacus frontalis     1519
Metasphenisca transilis     1519
Campiglossa ignobilis     1519
Carpomya incompleta     1519
Trupanea stellata     1519
Physiphora alceae     1519
Dioxyna sororcula     1519
Trupanea amoena     1519
Sphenella marginata     1519
Calliphora croceipalpis     1520
Anthomyia xanthopus     1520
Anthomyiini     1520
Anthomyia verecunda     1520
Delia flavibasis     1520
Delia platura     1520
Anthomyia tempestatum     1520
Calliphora vicina     1520
Anthomyia pluvialis     1520
Chrysomya albiceps     1520
Muscidae     1521
Pollenia rudis     1521
Cosmina arabica     1521
Chrysomya regalis     1521
Cosmina prasina     1521
Cosmina viridis     1521
Lucilia cuprina     1521
Isomyia terminata     1521
Atherigona conigera     1521
Stomorhina rugosa     1521
Rhinia apicalis     1521
Chrysomya putoria     1521
Lucilia sericata     1521
Coenosia humilis     1522
Lispe modesta     1522
Lispe pectinipes     1522
Coenosia attenuata     1522
Musca albina     1522
Atherigona laevigata     1522
Atherigona reversura     1522
Atherigona humeralis     1522
Musca biseta     1522
Limnophora aculeipes     1522
Musca domestica     1522
Musca confiscata     1522
Blaesoxipha rufipes     1523
Taxigramma heteroneura     1523
Wohlfahrtia erythrocera     1523
Helina quadriseta     1523
Helina coniformis     1523
Musca lucidula     1523
Wohlfahrtia nuba     1523
Pterella africana     1523
Musca sorbens     1523
Sarcophaga adhamae     1523
Dichaetomyia luteiventris     1523
Sarcophaga africa     1524
Sarcophaga dux     1524
Sarcophaga babiyari     1524
Drino lota     1525
Sturmia bella     1525
Sarcophaga inaequalis     1525
Peleteria varia     1525
Gonia capitata     1525
Dejeania bombylans     1525
Sarcophaga palestinensis     1525
Mintho compressa     1525
Exorista larvarum     1525
Periscepsia carbonaria     1525