Madl, M. & Achterberg, C. Van, 2014, A catalogue of the Braconidae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonoidea) of the Malagasy subregion

Madl, M. & Achterberg, C. Van, 2014, A catalogue of the Braconidae (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonoidea) of the Malagasy subregion, Linzer biologische Beiträge 46 (1), pp. 5-220

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Alabagrus stigma     7
Biroia costata   new combination  8
Biroia flava   new combination  8
Biroia nigroorbitalis   new combination  8
Biroia variegata   new combination  8
Braunsia fenestrata     9
Braunsia kriegeri     9
Camptothlipsis albipennis     9-10
Camptothlipsis curticornis     10
Camptothlipsis ruficornis     10
Camptothlipsis rufithorax     10
Camptothlipsis stenoradialis     10
Camptothlipsis sublevis     11
Coccygidium evanescens   new combination  11
Coccygidium exile   new combination  11
Coccygidium luteum   new combination  11-12
Coccygidium speciosissimum   new combination  12
Coccygidium triste   new combination  12-13
Cremnops monochroa     13
Disophrys conspicua     13
Disophrys fraudator     13
Disophrys insidiosa     14
Disophrys madagascariensis     14
Disophrys nigriceps     14
Disophrys nigronotata     14
Disophrys xanthocephala     14
Euagathis decorsei     15
Euagathis scutellata     15
Lytopilus lamelliger   new combination  15
Lytopilus lucidus   new combination  15
Lytopilus rufus   new combination  15
Lytopilus speciosicornis   new combination  16
Lytopilus sulcatus   new combination  16
Therophilus cornutus   new combination  16
Therophilus infumatus   new combination  16
Therophilus mesoxanthus   new combination  16-17
Therophilus pulcher   new combination  17
Therophilus seyrigi     17
Therophilus vizekae     17
Troticus alluaudi   new combination  18
Troticus fasciatus     18
Troticus fortipes   new combination  18
Troticus mitra   new combination  18
Aphaereta basirufa     21
Asobara subdentata     21
Aspilota manandrianaensis     22
Chaenusa testacea     22
Chorebus hova     22
Dacnusa maculipes     23
Dacnusa sibirica     23
Heratemis (Kritscherysia) longimembrum     23
Heratemis (Kritscherysia) madagascariensis     23-24
Heratemis (Kritscherysia) seyrigi     24
Hovalysia seyrigi     24
Idiasta curtimembrum     24-25
Idiasta madagascariensis     25
Lysodinotrema madli     25
Neocoelinius subpetiolatus     25
Orthostigma seychellense     26
Phaenocarpa vanbruggeni     26
Phaenocarpa manuelae     26
Amicrocentrum curvinervis     28
Amicrocentrum flavipenne     28-29
Platyxanion     29
Platyxanion seyrigi   new combination  29
Aphidius (Aphidius) autriquei     29
Aphidius (Aphidius) camerunensis     30
Aphidius (Aphidius) colemani     30
Aphidius (Aphidius) rosae     30
Aphidius (Aphidius) seyrigi     30-31
Binodoxys harinhalai     31
Binodoxys madagascariensis     31
Binodoxys     31
Diaeretiella rapae     31-32
Ephedrus persicae     32
Praon     32
Blacus convexus     34
Blacus decaryi     34
Blacus transversus     34
Eubazus (Calyptus) gaullei   new combination  35
Eubazus (Eubazus) testaceipes   new combination  35
Amyosoma chinense     35-36
Amyosoma nyanzaense     36
Archibracon flaviceps     36-37
Archibracon flavimanus     37
Archibracon fulvipes     37-38
Archibracon sigwalti     38
Archibracon voeltzkowi     38
Atanycolus clypealis     38
Bathyaulax flavipera     39
Bathyaulax foveiventris     39-40
Bathyaulax nigritarsus     40
Bracon (Bracon) anticedilatatus     40
Bracon (Bracon) atrolugens     40
Bracon (Bracon) basinigratus subsp. basinigratus     40-41
Bracon (Bracon) basinigratus subsp. ivondroensis     41
Bracon (Bracon) basirugosus     41
Bracon (Bracon) biareolatus     41
Bracon (Bracon) bivittatus     41
Bracon (Bracon) brunniantennatus     41
Bracon (Bracon) cajani     42
Bracon (Bracon) coriaceothoracicus     42
Bracon (Bracon) crenulatosinuatus     42
Bracon (Bracon) decaryi     42
Bracon (Bracon) diversicephalus     42
Bracon (Bracon) elegantissimus     43
Bracon (Bracon) griseopubescens     43
Bracon (Habrobracon) hebetor     43
Bracon (Bracon) infuscatipennis     43
Bracon (Ophthalmobracon) kirkpatricki     43-44
Bracon (Bracon) latetriangulatus     44
Bracon (Bracon) luteocastaneus     44
Bracon (Bracon) luteomarginatus     44
Bracon (Bracon) madagascariensis     44
Bracon (Bracon) medioimpressus     44
Bracon (Bracon) nigrodiscalis     45
Bracon (Bracon) obliquestriolatus     45
Bracon (Bracon) ovativentris     45
Bracon (Bracon) pallidoluteus     45
Bracon (Bracon) quadratinotatus     45
Bracon (Bracon) quinqueareolatus     46
Bracon (Bracon) rotundigaster     46
Bracon (Bracon) saussurei     46
Bracon (Bracon) semialutaceus     46
Bracon (Bracon) sinuatissimus     46
Bracon (Bracon) subacaudatus     46
Bracon (Bracon) subannulicornis     47
Bracon (Bracon) subareatus     47
Bracon (Bracon) subellipticus     47
Bracon (Bracon) testaceorufatus     47
Bracon (Bracon) waterloti     47-48
Compsobracon berlandi     48
Cratocnema juxtacasum     48
Cratocnema leve     48
Cratocnema tricolor     48-49
Cratocnema variicolor subsp. variicolor     49
Cratocnema variicolor subsp. nigrifemur     49
Curriea (Curriea) brunneistigma     49
Curriea (Curriea) fusca     49
Curriea (Curriea) inareata     50
Curriea (Curriea) luteistigma     50
Curriea (Curriea) seyrigi     50
Curriea (Curriea) sigwalti     50
Dioxybracon bimucronatus     50
Doggerella mishkati     51
Iphiaulax callipterus     51
Iphiaulax didymus     51-52
Iphiaulax fastidiator     52
Iphiaulax gaullei     52
Iphiaulax hova     52
Iphiaulax laeviusculus     52
Iphiaulax lucidus     53
Iphiaulax madagascariensis     53
Iphiaulax scutellaris     53
Iphiaulax seyrigi     53
Iphibracon flavovariegatus     54
Kimavu annulicornis     54
Malagopsis grandidieri     54-55
Merinotus coronatus     55
Mesobracon seyrigi     55
Mesobracon xanthocephalus     55
Monocoila seyrigi     56
Neohelcon braconius     56
Odesia bekilyensis     56
Physaraia achterbergi     57
Physaraia aporia     57
Physaraia empeyi     57
Physaraia furcata     57
Soter camerunensis     58
Soter madinikia     58
Stenobracon (Euvipio) madagascariensis   new combination  58
Stenobracon (Euvipio) seyrigi   new combination  59
Stenobracon (Euvipio) unifasciatus     59
Sylvibracon filicaudis     59
Sylvibracon rogezensis     59-60
Triaspidogastra lutea     60
Triaspidogastra testacea     60
Triaspidogastra     60
Tropobracon comorensis     60
Tropobracon triangularis     61
Zaglyptogastra gaullei     61
Cyanopterus sanguinosus     61-62
Ipobracon annulicornis     62
Ipobracon bekilyensis     62
Ipobracon berlandi     62
Ipobracon grandidieri     62
Ipobracon seyrigi     62
Ipobracon subpunctatus     63
Ipobracon subrugosus     63
Ipobracon tuberculatorius     63
Ipobracon variegatus     63
Bohayella sulcata     67
Cardiochiles angustifrons     68
Cardiochiles minutus     68
Cardiochiles pictithorax     68
Schoenlandella flavipennis     68-69
Schoenlandella fulva     69
Schoenlandella testacea     69
Schoenlandella tristis     69
Schoenlandella xanthostigma     69
Toxoneuron seyrigi     70
Charmon ramagei     70
Ascogaster bekilyensis     71
Ascogaster breviventris     71
Ascogaster brunnipalpis     71
Ascogaster brunnipes     71
Ascogaster grangeri     71
Chelonus (Chelonus) bifoveolatus     72
Chelonus (Microchelonus) cornutus     72
Chelonus (Microchelonus) curvimaculatus     72-73
Chelonus (Chelonus) decaryi     73
Chelonus (Chelonus) delphinensis     73
Chelonus (Microchelonus) ensifer     73
Chelonus (Microchelonus) madagasakarensis     73
Chelonus (Microchelonus) matilei     73
Chelonus (Chelonus) mayi     73
Chelonus (Microchelonus) merdicus     74
Chelonus (Microchelonus) rogezensis     74
Chelonus (Chelonus) schizogaster     74
Chelonus (Microchelonus) seyrigi     74
Chelonus     74
Odontosphaeropyx gracilis     74-75
Odontosphaeropyx leucocoxus     75
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) avicula     75
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) bekilyensis     75
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) caudata     75
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) fasciatipennis     75-76
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) leucobasis     76
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) ruficornis     76
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) saussurei     76
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) subpygmaea     77
Phanerotoma (Phanerotoma) wahlbergianae     77
Phanerotoma     77
Phanerotomella annulicornis     77
Phanerotomella antennata     77-78
Phanerotomella crassa     78
Phanerotomella erena     78
Phanerotomella gigantea     78
Phanerotomella mucronata     78
Phanerotomella punctata     79
Phanerotomella seyrigi     79
Phanerotomella spinosa     79
Phanerotomella subdentata     79
Phanerotomella tristis     80
Phanerotomella     80
Phanerotomella     80
Bathycentor kraesselini     82
Bathycentor parallelus     82
Dendrosoter     83
Dendrosoter     83
Dendrosotinus albopilosus     83
Dendrosotinus seyrigi     83
Doryctes anticerufus     83
Doryctes fasciatipennis     84
Doryctes pilosus     84
Doryctophasmus ferrugineus     84
Doryctophasmus rubrotestaceus     84
Eodendrus conspicuus     84-85
Grangerdoryctes niger     85
Hemidoryctes carbonarius     85
Ipodoryctes alutaceus     86
Ipodoryctes anticestriatus     86
Ipodoryctes bicoloricornis     86
Ipodoryctes elongatus     86
Ipodoryctes insignis     86
Ipodoryctes interstitialis     87
Ipodoryctes niger     87
Ipodoryctes pallidipes     87
Ipodoryctes seyrigi     87
Ipodoryctes tricoloricornis     87
Ipodoryctes     87
Ivondrovia seyrigi     88
Leptorhaconotus alluaudi     88
Leptorhaconotus annulicornis     88
Leptorhaconotus brunneus     88-89
Leptorhaconotus coriaceus     89
Leptorhaconotus seyrigi     89
Leptorhaconotus testaceus     89
Monolexis caudatus     89
Odontodoryctes biannulatus     90
Odontodoryctes cingulatus     90
Odontodoryctes gaullei     90
Odontodoryctes seyrigi     90
Odontodoryctes tristis     90-91
Odontodoryctes xanthocephalus     91
Ontsira palliata     91
Ontsira transversalis     91
Paradoryctes coxalis     91-92
Parallorhogas annulicornis     92
Parallorhogas transversesulcatus     92
Platyspathius (Lenticularia) lenticularis     92
Platyspathius (Platyspathius) pictipennis     93
Pseudodoryctes madagascariensis     93
Rhacontsira     93
Rhaconotus anivoranensis     94
Rhaconotus bekilyensis     94
Rhaconotus bidentatus     94
Rhaconotus carinatus     94
Rhaconotus decaryi     94
Rhaconotus gaullei     95
Rhaconotus giganteus     95
Rhaconotus mahensis     95
Rhaconotus menippus     95
Rhaconotus pilosus     95
Rhaconotus ruficollis     95
Rhaconotus seyrigi     96
Rhaconotus sinuatus     96
Rhaconotus striativertex     96
Rinamba opacicollis     96-97
Spathius (Spathius) bekilyensis     97
Spathius (Spathius) berlandi     97
Spathius (Spathius) insignis     97
Spathius (Spathius) laeviceps     97
Spathius (Spathius) merope     97-98
Spathius (Spathius) nyctimene     98
Spathius (Spathius) rufobrunneus     98
Spathius (Spathius) scotti     98
Spathius (Spathius) spectabilis     98
Spathius (Stenophasmus)     98
Zombrus madagascariensis     99
Aridelus africanus subsp. africanus     102
Aridelus africanus subsp. seyrigianus     102
Centistes (Centistes) caloupile     103
Centistes (Centistes) fossulatus     103
Centistes (Centistes) fulvicollis     103
Centistes (Centistes) ophthalmicus     103
Centistina longicornis     104
Chrysopophthorus     104
Cosmophorus madagascariensis     104
Cosmophorus merdiculatus     104
Ecnomios     105
Leiophron (Leiphron) madagascariensis     105
Leiophron (Leiphron) nigroapicalis     105
Leiophron (Leiphron) sarahae     105
Leiophron (Leiphron) yaeli     105
Meteorus anthracnemis     106
Meteorus brevicornis     106
Meteorus caelebs     106
Meteorus comonile     106
Meteorus destructor     106-107
Meteorus laodice     107
Meteorus laphygmarum     107
Meteorus longiradialis     107
Meteorus neavei     108
Meteorus pulchricornis     108
Meteorus seyrigi     108
Meteorus testaceus     108
Meteorus variegatus     108
Meteorus variipes     108
Microctonus madecassus     109
Perilitus luteoides     109
Perilitus (Perilitus) seyrigi     109
Streblocera (Streblocera) levis     109-110
Streblocera (Streblocera) serrata     110
Syntretus massale     110
Neognamptodon suturalis     112
Baeacis alluaudi     112
Baeacis annulatus     112
Baeacis annulicornis     113
Baeacis giganteus     113
Baeacis madagascariensis     113
Baeacis microphtalmus     113
Baeacis nigricoxis     113
Baeacis pallidistigma     113-114
Baeacis rufithorax     114
Baeacis rufus     114
Baeacis xanthocephalus     114
Diospilus (Diospilus) fasciatus     114
Diospilus (Diospilus) subpetiolatus     115
Diospilus (Allochromus) trimeroderi     115
Parabaeacis gaullei     115
Pseudohelcon elongatus     115-116
Homolobus (Apatia) albipalpis     116
Homolobus (Homolobus) cingulatus     117
Homolobus (Apatia) huddlestoni     117
Homolobus (Homolobus) inopinus     117
Homolobus (Apatia) ophioninus     117
Homolobus (Apatia) rufithorax     117
Homolobus (Homolobus) rugosus     118
Homolobus (Apatia) truncatoides     118
Avga     118
Hormius flavicauda     119
Parachremylus seyrigi     119
Parahormius laevis     119
Parahormius maculipennis     120
Parahormius pallidus     120
Acanthormius dentatus     121
Atritermus pedestris     122
Cedria     122
Pentatermus striatus     122
Macrocentrus albitarsis     123
Macrocentrus angustifacialis     124
Macrocentrus argyroploceus     124
Macrocentrus elongatus     124
Macrocentrus giganteus     124
Macrocentrus luteus     124
Macrocentrus palliduplus     125
Macrocentrus rugulosus     125
Macrocentrus seyrigi     125
Meteoridea infuscata     126
Meteoridea testacea     126
Apanteles (Apanteles) acutissimus     127
Apanteles (Apanteles) agamedes     127
Apanteles (Apanteles) aggestus     127
Apanteles (Apanteles) angulatus     127
Apanteles (Apanteles) atrocephalus     127
Apanteles (Apanteles) bordagei     128
Apanteles (Apanteles) borocerae     128
Apanteles (Apanteles) cingulicornis     128
Apanteles (Apanteles) curvicaudatus     129
Apanteles (Apanteles) decoloratus     129
Apanteles (Apanteles) delphinensis     129
Apanteles (Apanteles) discretus     129
Apanteles (Apanteles) faustina     129
Apanteles (Apanteles) fontinalis     130
Apanteles (Apanteles) fulvigaster     130
Apanteles (Apanteles) galleriae     130
Apanteles (Apanteles) hemara     130
Apanteles (Apanteles) holmgreni     130-131
Apanteles (Apanteles) hyalinatus     131
Apanteles (Apanteles) hypopygialis     131
Apanteles (Apanteles) insignicaudatus     131
Apanteles (Apanteles) ivondroensis     131-132
Apanteles (Apanteles) levigaster     132
Apanteles (Apanteles) madecassus     132
Apanteles (Apanteles) medioexavatus     132
Apanteles (Apanteles) medioimpressus     132
Apanteles (Apanteles) minatchy     133
Apanteles (Apanteles) nigrofemoratus     133
Apanteles (Apanteles) oppidicola     133
Apanteles (Apanteles) pashmina     133
Apanteles (Apanteles) punctatissimus     133
Apanteles (Apanteles) romei     133-134
Apanteles (Apanteles) seyrigi     134
Apanteles (Apanteles) speciosissimus     134
Apanteles (Apanteles) sphingivorus     134
Apanteles (Apanteles) subpunctatus     135
Apanteles (Apanteles) subrugosus     135
Apanteles (Apanteles) tricoloripes     135
Cotesia chrysippi     135
Cotesia decaryi     135-136
Cotesia erionotae     136
Cotesia flavipes     136-137
Cotesia plutellae     137-138
Cotesia ruficrus     138
Cotesia sesamiae     138-139
Cotesia xavieri     139
Diolcogaster austrina     139
Diolcogaster basimacula     139-140
Diolcogaster curticornis     140
Distatrix belliger     140-141
Distatrix yunae     141
Dodogaster grangeri     141
Dolichogenidea ashoka     141
Dolichogenidea broadi     141
Dolichogenidea lumba     142
Dolichogenidea uru     142
Dolichogenidea villemantae     142
Exoryza safranum     142
Fornicia microcephala     142
Fornicia seyrigi     143
Glyptapanteles antsirabensis     143
Glyptapanteles chidra     143
Glyptapanteles ficus     143
Glyptapanteles subandinus     143
Microgaster ambositrensis     144
Microgaster annulata     144
Microgaster bekilyensis     144
Microgaster cariniger     144
Microgaster cingulata     144
Microgaster flavofacialis     145
Microgaster grangeri     145
Microgaster mediosulcata     145
Microgaster rufithorax     145
Microgaster rufotestacea     145
Microgaster seyrigi     146
Microgaster subtorquata     146
Microgaster torquatiger     146
Microgaster tristicula     146
Microplitis hova     146
Microplitis subsulcatus     147
Nyereria ankaratrensis     147
Nyereria areata     147
Nyereria flavotorquata     147
Nyereria ganges     147
Nyereria geometrae     148
Nyereria mayurus     148
Nyereria menuthias     148
Parapanteles convino     148
Parapanteles darignac     149
Venanides curticornis     149
Wilkinsonellus narangahus     149
Plesiotypus     154
Microgaster grangeri     154
Opius mandrakensis     155
Bitomus granulellus   new combination  155
Diachasmimorpha fullawayi     155
Diachasmimorpha insignis     156
Diachasmimorpha longicaudata     156
Fopius arisanus     156-157
Fopius longicauda     157
Fopius rubrithorax     157
Fopius ruficornis     158
Fopius rufotestaceus     158
Opius     158
Opius (Hoenirus) acuminatus     158-159
Opius (Utetes) alutaceus     159
Opius (Nosopoea) ankaratrensis     159
Opius (Hoenirus) atatananensis     159-160
Opius (Hoenirus) brevicaudatus     160
Opius (Nosopoea)     160
Opius (Grimnirus) congoensis     160
Opius (Frekius) contrarius     161
Opius (Phaedrotoma) gregnar     161
Opius (Gastrosema)     161
Opius (Mimiropius) ivondroensis     161-162
Opius (Nosopoea) major     162
Opius (Utetes) mediorufus     162
Opius (Merotrachys) melanagromyzae     162-163
Opius (Pleurosema) nigrobrunneus     163
Opius (Gastrosema) petiolatus     163
Opius (Baeocentrum) pusillus     164
Opius (Grimnirus) rugisternum     164
Opius (Frekius) subangulatus     164
Opius (Nosopoea) testaceiventris     164-165
Opius (Gastrosema) torulatus     165
Opius (Gastrosema) waterloti     165
Pseudorhinoplus sulphureus     165-166
Pseudorhinoplus variegatus     166
Psyttalia     166
Psyttalia distinguenda     166-167
Psyttalia fletcheri     167
Psyttalia hypopygialis     167-168
Psyttalia infuscata     168
Psyttalia insignipennis     168-169
Psyttalia     169
Psyttalia     169-170
Psyttalia subsulcata     170
Sternaulopius duplicatus     170
Utetes (Frekius) castaneus     170-171
Eleonoria     176
Orgilonia antefurcalis     176
Orgilonia striata     176
Orgilus (Orgilus)     177
Orgilus (Afrorgilus) caudatus     177
Orgilus (Orgilus) cincticornis     177
Orgilus (Orgilus) cingulatus     177
Orgilus (Afrorgilus) coriaceus     177
Orgilus (Afrorgilus) infumatus     177-178
Orgilus (Afrorgilus) pusillus     178
Orgilus (Orgilus) seyrigi     178
Stantonia caudata     178
Stantonia hammersteini     178-179
Stantonia seyrigi     179
Pambolus seyrigi     180
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) africanus     181
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) alutaceus     181
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) annulatus     181
Aleiodes (Aleiodes)     181
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) breviradialis     181-182
Aleiodes (Hemigyroneuron)     182
Aleiodes (Aleiodes)     182
Aleiodes (Aleiodes)     182
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) diversicornis     182
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) excisus     183
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) forticornis     183
Aleiodes (Hemigyroneuron) inopina     183
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) longicornis     183
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) longipes     183
Aleiodes (Hemigyroneuron) madagascariensis     184
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) nigrinervis     184
Aleiodes (Aleiodes)     184
Aleiodes (Aleiodes) rogezensis     184
Aleiodes (Hemigyroneuron) sharkeyi     184-185
Aleiodes (Aleiodes)     185
Clinocentrus antefurcalis     185
Clinocentrus longitarsis     185
Colastomion     185-186
Colastomion concolor     186
Colastomion nigricorne     186
Colastomion triste     186
Iporhogas infuscatipennis     186
Myocron     187
Myocron voeltzkowi     187
Orthorhogas seyrigi     187
Rectivena antennata     188
Rectivena madagascariensis     188
Rogas hova     188
Rogas     188
Rogas speciosicornis     188-189
Rogas     189
Tebennotoma (Tebennotoma) calvata     189
Yelicones fisheri     189
Yelicones nigromaculatus     190
Yelicones spectabilis     190
Yelicones variegatus     190
Malasigalphus roa     192
Malasigalphus     192
Minanga seyrigi     192
Sigalphus testaceus     193