Calder, Dale R. & Choong, Henry H. C., 2018, Names of hydroids (Cnidaria, Hydrozoa) established by Charles McLean Fraser (1872 - 1946), excluding those from Allan Hancock Expeditions

Calder, Dale R. & Choong, Henry H. C., 2018, Names of hydroids (Cnidaria, Hydrozoa) established by Charles McLean Fraser (1872 - 1946), excluding those from Allan Hancock Expeditions, Zootaxa 4487 (1), pp. 1-83

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Corydendrium     9
Turritopsis     10
Bimeria     10
Bimeria     11
Bimeria     11
Bimeria     11-12
Bougainvillia     12-13
Crypta     13-14
Crypta     13
Endocrypta     13
Hydractinia     14
Hydractinia     15
Hydractinia     15-16
Corymorpha     16-17
Hydractinia     16
Hydractinia     16
Lampra     17-18
Ectopleura     18-19
Cryptolaria     20
Coryne     20-21
Coryne     21
Acaulidae     21
Symplectanea     22
Symplectaneidae     22
Symplectanea     22-23
Eudendrium     23
Eudendrium     24-25
Eudendrium     24
Eudendrium     24
Egmundella     25
Egmundella     25-26
Egmundella     26-27
Eucuspidella     27
Meganema     27
Endothecium     28-29
Meganema     28
Halecium     29-30
Endothecium     29
Halecium     30-31
Halecium     30
Halecium     31-32
Halecium     31
Halecium     32-33
Halecium     32
Halecium     33
Halecium     34-35
Halecium     34
Halecium     34
Ophiodes     35-36
Halecium     35
Ophiodes     36-37
Ophiodes     36
Lictorella     37
Lictorella     37-38
Euperisiphonia     38-39
Lictorella     38
Euperisiphonia     39
Hebellidae     39
Scandia     40
Cryptolaria     40
Hebella     40
Lafoea     41-42
Grammaria     41
Grammaria     41
Abietinaria     42-43
Diplocyathus     43
Cryptolaria     43
attenuata robusta     44
Selaginopsis     44
Sertularia     45
Sertularia     45-46
Sertularia     46
Thuiaria     46-48
Sertularella     48-49
Thuiaria     48
Sertularella     49
Synthecium     49-50
Synthecium     50
Antennularia     51
Plumularia     51
Antennularia     51-52
Plumularia     52-53
Hippurella     52
Sphaerocystis     53
Sphaerocystis     53
Antennella     54
Antennella     54-55
Antennella     55
Aglaophenia     56-57
Tetranema     56
Tetranema     56
Aglaophenia     57-58
Aglaophenia     58
Aglaophenia     58-59
Aglaophenia     59
Aglaophenia     60-61
Aglaophenia     60
Aglaophenoides     61
Cladocarpus     61
Halicornaria     62-63
Cladocarpus     62
Halicornaria     63
Streptocaulus     63-64
Bonneviella     64
Campanularia     65
Campanularia     65-66
Campanularia     66-67
Campanularia     66
Clytia     67-68
Clytia     68-69
Gonothyraea     69
Obelia     69-70
Obelia     70
Obelia     71