MONNÉ, MIGUEL A., 2006, Catalogue of the Cerambycidae (Coleoptera) of the Neotropical Region. Part III. Subfamilies Parandrinae, Prioninae, Anoplodermatinae, Aseminae Spondylidinae, Lepturinae, Oxypeltinae, and addenda to the Cerambycinae and Lamiinae,

MONNÉ, MIGUEL A., 2006, Catalogue of the Cerambycidae (Coleoptera) of the Neotropical Region. Part III. Subfamilies Parandrinae, Prioninae, Anoplodermatinae, Aseminae Spondylidinae, Lepturinae, Oxypeltinae, and addenda to the Cerambycinae and Lamiinae,, Zootaxa 1212 (1), pp. 1-244

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.1212.1.1

document provided by

Felipe

Necydalini     4
Acutandra araucana     8
Acutandra degeeri     8
Erichsonia dentifrons     8
Hesperandra (Hesperandra) conspicua     9
Hesperandra (Hesperandra) expectata     9-10
Acutandra murrayi     9
Acutandra ubitiara     9
Acutandra punctatissima     9
Hesperandra (Hesperandra) tucumana     10
Hesperandra (Tavandra) brevicollis     10
Hesperandra (Tavandra) brachyderes     10
Hesperandra (Tavandra) longicollis     11
Hesperandra (Tavandra) polita     11-12
Hesperandra (Tavandra) colombica     11
Hesperandra (Tavandra) lalannecassouorum     11
Hesperandra (Tavandra) guianensis     11
Hesperandra (Tavandra) villei     12
Hesperandra (Zikandra) brasilica     12-13
Hesperandra (Tavandra) solangeae     12
Hesperandra (Tavandra) scaritoides     12
Hesperandra (Zikandra) glaberrima     13
Hesperandra (Zikandra) glabra     13-14
Hesperandra (Zikandra) minuscula     14-15
Hesperandra (Zikandra) humboldti     14
Hesperandra (Zikandra) ubirajarai     15-16
Hesperandra (Zikandra) monnei     15
Hesperandra (Zikandra) thomasi     15
Hesperandra (Zikandra) separanda     15
Parandra (Parandra) laevis     16
Parandra (Parandra) cubaecola     16
Parandra (Parandra) lata     16-17
Parandra (Parandra) cribrata     16
Parandra (Parandra) angulicollis     16
Parandra (Birandra) punctata     17-18
Parandra (Birandra) mariahelenae     17
Parandra (Parandra) pinchoni     17
Parandra (Birandra) lucanoides     17
Parandra (Parandra) tavakiliani     17
Allaiocerus metallicus     18
Anacolus sanguineus     18-19
Parandra (Birandra) silvaini     18
Biribellus punctatus     19-20
Biribellus martinsi     19
Chariea longispina     20
Chariea lepesmei     20
Cycloprionus flavus     20-21
Calloctenus pulcher     20
Chariea cyanea     20
Galileoana opaca     21
Hovorelus splendidus     21-22
Episacus pilosicollis     21
Flabellomorphus longus     21
Myzomorphus quadripunctatus     22-23
Myzomorphus poultoni     22
Myzomorphus herteli     22
Myzomorphus amabilis     22
Myzomorphus gounellei     22
Myzomorphus flavipes     22
Nicias     23
Myzomorphus sparsimflabellatus     23
Nicias alurnoides     23
Myzomorphus scutellatus     23
Piesacus magnus     24
Piesacus exiguus     24
Poekilosoma carinatipenne     24-25
Nicias huedepohli     24
Otheostethus melanurus     24
Otheostethus disjunctus     24
Prionapterus breyeri     25-26
Poekilosoma ornatum     25
Prionapterus travassosi     26
Prionapterus suspectus     26
Prionapterus woltersi     26
Prionapterus staphilinus     26
Udeterus buquetii     27
Udeterus andrarius     27
Udeterus dichotomus     27
Udeterus crenatocerus     27
Rhachicolus cristatus     27
Rhodocharis anacoloides     27
Xanthonicias prostrata     28-29
Udeterus lobicollis     28
Udeterus elegans     28
Udeterus pallidus     28
Udeterus magnificus     28
Callipogon (Callipogon) lemoinei     29
Callipogon (Callipogon) beckeri     29
Callipogon (Callipogon) senex     29-30
Callipogon (Callipogon) barbatum     29
Callipogon (Dendroblaptus) barbiflavum     30-31
Callipogon (Callomegas) sericeum     30
Callipogon (Callomegas) proletarium     30
Callipogon (Orthomegas) cinnamomeus     31-32
Callipogon (Navosoma) luctuosum     31
Callipogon (Orthomegas) irroratum     32
Callipogon (Orthomegas) haxairei     32
Callipogon (Orthomegas) frischeiseni     32
Callipogon (Orthomegas) fragosoi     32
Callipogon (Orthomegas) jaspideum     32-33
Callipogon (Spiloprionus) sericeomaculatum     33
Callipogon (Orthomegas) monnei     33
Callipogon (Orthomegas) marechali     33
Callipogon (Orthomegas) similis     33
Callipogon (Orthomegas) pehlkei     33
Ctenoscelis (Ctenoscelis) acanthopus     34-35
Chorenta biramiguelus   new comb.  34
Chorenta aquilus   new comb.  34
Chorenta reticulata   new comb.  34
Chorenta espiritosantensis   new comb.  34
Ctenoscelis (Ctenoscelis) coeus     35
Ctenoscelis (Ctenoscelis) ater     35
Enoplocerus armillatus     36-37
Ctenoscelis (Apotrophus) simplicicollis     36
Cubaecola hoploderoides     36
Ergates spiculatus subsp. spiculatus     37
Hephialtes ruber     38-39
Ergates spiculatus subsp. neomexicanus     38
Hephialtes mourei     38
Stictosomus semicostatus     39
Calocomus desmarestii     39
Calocomus rodingeri     40
Calocomus kreuchelyi     40
Calocomus morosus     40
Acanthinodera cumingii     41-42
Acalodegma servillei     41
Acalodegma vidali     41
Ancistrotus uncinatus     42
Chalcoprionus badeni     42-43
Ancistrotus aduncus     42
Macrodontia cervicornis     43-44
Macrodontia batesi     43
Macrodontia flavipennis     44
Macrodontia marechali     44-45
Macrodontia jolyi     44
Macrodontia crenata     44
Macrodontia dejeanii     44
Aplagiognathus spinosus     45-46
Aplagiognathus hybostoma     45
Macrodontia mathani     45
Macrodontia zischkai     45
Archodontes melanopus subsp. serrulatus     46
Archodontes melanopus subsp. aridus     46
Curitiba brunni     47-48
Basitoxus megacephalus     47
Chiasmetes limae     47
Mallodon dasystomus subsp. dasystomus     48-49
Curitiba scheerpeltzi     48
Ialyssus tuberculatus     48
Mallodon molarius subsp. molarius     50
Mallodon molarius subsp. glabratus     50-51
Mallodon molarius subsp. galapagoensis     50
Mallodon dasystomus subsp. baiulus     50
Mallodon linsleyi     50
Mallodon hermaphroditus     50
Mallodon spinibarbis     51-52
Mallodon popelairei     51
Mallodon plagiatus     51
Mallodon molarius subsp. vandykei     51
Mallodon vermiculatus     52-53
Mallodonopsis mexicanus     53
Mecosarthron buphagus     53
Mallodonhoplus nobilis     53
Mallodonopsis corrosus     53
Nothopleurus bituberculatus     54
Nothopleurus baroni     54
Mecosarthron gounellei     54
Mecosarthron domingoensis     54
Mecosarthron tritomegas     54
Nothopleurus maxillosus     55
Nothopleurus santacruzensis     55-56
Nothopleurus lobigenis     55
Nothopleurus madericus     55
Parastrongylaspis thomasi     56
Parastrongylaspis linsleyi     56
Nothopleurus subcancellatus     56
Nothopleurus subsulcatus     56
Physopleurus maillei     57
Physopleurus longiscapus     57
Physopleurus rugosus     57
Physopleurus crassidens     57
Physopleurus amazonicus     57
Physopleurus exiguus     57
Physopleurus dohrnii     57
Protorma costifera     58
Physopleurus tritomicros     58
Physopleurus seripierriae     58
Physopleurus villardi     58
Stenodontes exsertus     59-60
Stenodontes chevrolati     59
Stenodontes damicornis     59
Strongylaspis championi     60
Strongylaspis bullatus     60
Strongylaspis bolivianus     60
Strongylaspis christianae     60
Strongylaspis batesi     60
Strongylaspis aureus     60
Strongylaspis graniger     61
Strongylaspis fryi     61
Strongylaspis kraepelini subsp. kraepelini     61-62
Strongylaspis hirticollis     61
Strongylaspis corticarius     61
Strongylaspis dohrni     61
Strongylaspis sericeus     62
Strongylaspis kraepelini subsp. parvula     62
Strongylaspis sericans     62
Strongylaspis migueli     62
Strongylaspis macrotomoides     62
Esmeralda coerulea     63-64
Charmallaspis pulcherrimus     63
Hileolaspis auratus     64-65
Esmeralda costulata     64
Esmeralda polita     64
Esmeralda laetifica     64
Insuetaspis paradoxa     65-66
Oropyrodes maculicollis     66
Poecilopyrodes pictus     66-67
Mallaspis scutellaris     66
Praemallaspis leucaspis     67
Praemallaspis xanthaspis     67-68
Praemallaspis rhombodera     67
Praemallaspis argodi     67
Praemallaspis inca     67
Praemallaspis batesi     67
Pyrodes nitidus     68-69
Scatopyrodes iris     69
Scatopyrodes beltii subsp. fryi     69
Scatopyrodes lampros     69-70
Scatopyrodes angustus     69
Scatopyrodes beltii subsp. beltii     69
Scatopyrodes tenuicornis subsp. marginatus     70
Scatopyrodes tenuicornis subsp. tenuicornis     70
Scatopyrodes trichostethus     70-71
Scatopyrodes longiceps     70
Scatopyrodes samiatus     70
Scatopyrodes moreletii     70
Andinotrichoderes pellitus     71
Hyleoza confusa     71-72
Scatopyrodes vietus     71
Meroscelisus apicalis     72
Meroscelisus servillei     72-73
Meroscelisus opacus     72
Hyleoza lineata     72
Lasiogaster costipennis     72
Microplophorus calverti     73
Microplophorus magellanicus     73-74
Meroscelisus thoracicus     73
Meroscelisus zikani     73
Meroscelisus violaceus     73
Monodesmus callidioides     74
Monodesmus atratus     74
Monodesmus nothus     74-75
Monodesmus inermis     74
Microplophorus penai     74
Quercivir gounellei     75-76
Quercivir dohrni     75
Polyoza lacordairei     75
Tragosoma nigripenne     76
Trichoderes pini     76
Sarifer flavirameus     76
Sarifer seabrai     76
Apterocaulus heterogama subsp. durnfordii     77-78
Apterocaulus heterogama subsp. heterogama     77
Trichoderes rugosus     77
Braderochus jolyi     78
Braderochus hovorei     78
Braderochus dentipes     78
Braderochus levoiturieri     78
Derobrachus apterus     79-80
Derobrachus agyleus     79
Braderochus retrospinosus     79
Braderochus mundus     79
Callistoprionus fasciatus     79
Braderochus salcedoi     79
Derobrachus forreri     80
Derobrachus dohrni     80
Derobrachus geminatus     80-81
Derobrachus asperatus     80
Derobrachus digueti     80
Derobrachus cylindroidus     80
Derobrachus longicornis     81
Derobrachus megalophthalmus     81
Derobrachus megacles     81
Derobrachus lepesmei     81
Derobrachus leechi     81
Prionacalus atys     82
Prionacalus buckleyi     82-83
Derobrachus procerus     82
Derobrachus sulcicornis     82
Prionacalus iphis     83
Prionacalus giovannii     83
Prionacalus demelti     83
Prionacalus simonsi     83
Prionacalus cacicus     83
Prionus (Prionus) californicus     84-86
Prionacalus whymperi     84
Prionacalus uniformis     84
Prionacalus woytkowskii     84
Prionus (Prionus) flohri     86
Prionus (Prionus) howdeni     86-87
Prionus (Prionus) hintoni     86
Prionus (Neopolyarthron) aztecus     87
Prionus (Neopolyarthron) curticollis     87-88
Prionus (Neopolyarthron) batesi     87
Prionus (Prionus) lecontei     87
Prionus (Prionus) poultoni     87
Prionus (Prionus) mexicanus     87
Psalidognathus colombianus     88
Psalidognathus erythrocerus subsp. pubescens     88
Psalidognathus erythrocerus subsp. erythrocerus     88
Prionus (Neopolyarthron) townsendi     88
Prionus (Trichoprionus) aureopilosus     88
Psalidognathus friendii subsp. sallei     89
Psalidognathus modestus     89-90
Psalidognathus friendii subsp. friendii     89
Psalidognathus erythrocerus subsp. reichei     89
Psalidognathus superbus     90-91
Psalidognathus rufescens     90
Psalidognathus onorei     90
Derancistrodes vittatus     91-92
Titanus giganteus     91
Derancistrus elegans     92
Derancistrus coeruleus     92
Derancistrus furfurosus     92-93
Derancistrus anthracinus     92
Elateropsis femoratus     93
Elateropsis fellerae     93
Elateropsis foliaceus     93
Elateropsis antennatus     93
Elateropsis ebeninus     93
Elateropsis caymanensis     93
Elateropsis bahamicus     93
Elateropsis lineatus     94-95
Elateropsis fulvipes     94
Elateropsis julio     94
Elateropsis rugosus     95
Elateropsis reticulatus     95
Elateropsis scabrosus     95-96
Elateropsis nigricornis     95
Elateropsis quinquenotatus     95
Elateropsis peregrinus     95
Elateropsis nigripes     95
Holonotus laevithorax     96-97
Elateropsis trimarginatus     96
Elateropsis sericeiventris     96
Prosternodes cubanus     97
Prosternodes cinnamipennis     97
Holonotus nigroaeneus     97
Holonotus sternalis     97
Solenoptera dominicensis     98-99
Solenoptera chalumeaui     98
Solenoptera bilineata     98
Solenoptera adusta     98
Solenoptera canaliculata     98
Solenoptera quadrilineata     99
Solenoptera parandroides     99
Solenoptera fraudulenta     99
Solenoptera metallescens     99
Solenoptera luciae     99
Solenoptera intermedia     99
Solenoptera scutellata     100
Solenoptera thomae     100-101
Solenoptera sulcicollis     100
Anoploderma bicolor     101
Anoploderma breueri     101-102
Acanthomigdolus quadricollis     101
Migdolus clypeatus     102
Migdolus brachypterus     102
Migdolus exul     102-103
Migdolus cuyabanus     102
Anoploderma peruvianum     102
Cherrocrius bruchi     102
Migdolus punctatus     103
Migdolus morretesi     103
Migdolus thulanus     103-104
Migdolus spitzi     103
Migdolus fryanus     103
Migdolus goyanus     103
Sypilus ferrugineus     104
Sypilus boeroi     104
Sypilus orbignyi     104-105
Paramigdolus tetropioides     104
Hypocephalus armatus     105-106
Mysteria lacordairei     106
Mysteria darwini     106
Mysteria minuta     106
Mysteria cylindripennis     106
Pseudopathocerus humboldti     107-108
Mysteria seabrai     107
Pathocerus wagneri     107
Arhopalus asperatus     108
Arhopalus cubensis     108
Arhopalus rusticus subsp. montanus     109-110
Arhopalus productus     109
Arhopalus hispaniolae     109
Arhopalus rusticus subsp. nubilus     110
Arhopalus rusticus subsp. obsoletus     110-111
Megasemum asperum     111-112
Asemum caseyi     111
Asemum glabrellum     111
Tetropium opacum     112
Tetropium opacipenne     112
Tetropium schwerdtfegeri     112-113
Tetropium pilosicorne     112
Tetropium guatemalanum     112
Tetropium beckeri     112
Tetropium auripilis     112
Atimia huachucae     113
Atimia mexicana     113-114
Atimia confusa subsp. dorsalis     113
Neospondylis mexicanus     114-115
Anastrangalia laetifica     115
Acmaeops proteus subsp. durangoensis     115
Anastrangalia haldemani     115
Centrodera spurca     116
Anastrangalia sanguinolenta     116
Choriolaus auratus     117
Choriolaus aegrotus     117
Choriolaus celestae     117
Cerrostrangalia solisi     117
Cerrostrangalia herrerai     117
Chontalia cyanicollis     117
Choriolaus howdeni     118
Choriolaus hirsutus     118
Choriolaus gracilis     118
Choriolaus nigripennis     118-119
Choriolaus latescens     118
Choriolaus filicornis     118
Choriolaus derhami     118
Choriolaus fulveolus     118
Choriolaus flavirostris     118
Cortodera falsa     119-120
Choriolaus ruficollis     119
Comacmaeops parva     119
Choriolaus suturalis     119
Choriolaus sulcipennis     119
Cyphonotida rostrata subsp. ventralis     120-121
Cyphonotida rostrata subsp. borealis     120
Cyphonotida rostrata subsp. rostrata     120
Euryptera latipennis     121
Euryptera brasiliensis     121
Euryptera bicolor     121
Euryptera leonina     121
Eurylemma auricollis     121
Euryptera atripennis     121
Euryptera albosterna     121
Fortuneleptura cameneni     122
Grammoptera militaris     122-123
Euryptera unilineatocollis     122
Euryptera nigrosuturalis     122
Euryptera virgata   new status  122
Euryptera venusta     122
Judolia scapularis     123-124
Judolia instabilis     123
Judolia swainei     124
Leptochoriolaus opacus     124
Judolia sexspilota     124
Lycochoriolaus costulatus     125
Lycochoriolaus aurifer     125
Lycochoriolaus lateralis     125-126
Lycidocerus sanguineus     125
Lycochoriolaus angustisternis     125
Lycochoriolaus angustatus     125
Lycochoriolaus sericeus     126
Lycochoriolaus rotundipennis     126
Lycochoriolaus similis     126
Lycochoriolaus mimulus     126
Lycochoriolaus lyciformis     126
Macrochoriolaus elegans     127
Megachoriolaus chemsaki     127
Lycochoriolaus xantho     127
Lygistopteroides longipennis     127
Lycomorphoides simulans     127
Megachoriolaus spiniferus     128
Megachoriolaus patricia     128
Megachoriolaus yucatanus     128-129
Megachoriolaus unicolor     128
Megachoriolaus imitatrix     128
Megachoriolaus flammatus     128
Megachoriolaus nigricollis     128
Megachoriolaus lineaticollis     128
Mimiptera fulvella     129
Mordellistenomimus nanus     129-130
Meloemorpha aliena     129
Meloemorpha anomala     129
Nemognathomimus michelbacheri     130
Nemognathomimus breviceps     130
Nemognathomimus pallidulus     130-131
Nemognathomimus opacipennis     130
Neanthophylax mirificus     130
Neoleptura minutipunctis     131
Neoleptura lecontei     131
Noctileptura squamosa     131-132
Noctileptura seriata     131
Neoleptura auripennis     131
Neoleptura alpina     131
Ortholeptura valida     132-133
Ortholeptura insignis     132
Orthochoriolaus chihuahuae     132
Pseudotypocerus nitidicollis     133
Pseudotypocerus inflaticollis     133
Pseudotypocerus ater     133
Pseudotypocerus pubipennis     133-134
Pseudotypocerus proxater     133
Platerosida howdeni     133
Pseudophistomis pallidus     133
Stenelytrana gigas     134-135
Pseudotypocerus rufiventris     134
Pseudotypocerus vittatus     134
Pseudotypocerus virescens     134
Strangalia auripilis     135
Strangalia anneae     135
Strangalia beltii     135-136
Strangalia beierli     135
Strangalia albicollis     135
Strangalia bivittata     136
Strangalia brachialis     136-137
Strangalia bonfilsi     136
Strangalia bicolorella     136
Strangalia biannulata     136
Strangalia benitoespinali     136
Strangalia doyeni     137
Strangalia dolicops     137
Strangalia debroizei     137
Strangalia elegans     137-138
Strangalia eickworti     137
Strangalia cantharidis     137
Strangalia cavei     137
Strangalia cavaventra     137
Strangalia fulvicornis     138
Strangalia emaciata     138
Strangalia flavocincta     138
Strangalia lyrata     139-140
Strangalia lachrymans     139
Strangalia insularis     139
Strangalia instabilis     139
Strangalia lapidicina     139
Strangalia hamatipes     139
Strangalia guindoni     139
Strangalia ianswifti     139
Strangalia hovorei     139
Strangalia hondurae     139
Strangalia melanura     140-141
Strangalia melanophthisis     140
Strangalia melanostoma     140
Strangalia melampus     140
Strangalia palaspina     141
Strangalia opleri     141
Strangalia panama     141-142
Strangalia pallifrons     141
Strangalia montivaga     141
Strangalia ochroptera     141
Strangalia occidentalis     141
Strangalia monzoni     141
Strangalia pectoralis     142
Strangalia rubiginosa     142
Strangalia pseudocantharidis     142
Strangalia sallaei     142-143
Strangalia rubricollis     142
Strangalia panamensis     142
Strangalia picticornis     142
Strangalia penrosei     142
Strangalia suavis     143
Strangalia splendida     143
Strangalia succincta     143-144
Strangalia saltator     143
Strangalia sinaloae     143
Strangalia sexocellata     143
Strangalia semifulva     143
Strangalia zacapensis     144
Strangalia xanthotela     144
Strangalia xanthomelaena     144
Strangalia zikani     144-145
Strangalia thoracica     144
Strangalia westcotti     144
Strangalia veracruzana     144
Strangalia turnbowi     144
Strophiona tigrina     145
Strangalidium chemsaki     145
Strangalidium nigellum     145
Strangalidium linsleyanum     145
Strangalidium kunaium     145
Tomentgaurotes plumbeus     146
Tomentgaurotes ochropus     146
Vesperoctenus flohri     146-147
Tomentgaurotes batesi     146
Tomentgaurotes multiguttatus     146
Tomentgaurotes maculosus     146
Callisphyris apicicornis     147
Callisphyris crassus     147-148
Atelopteryx compsoceroides     147
Callisphyris macropus     148
Callisphyris molorchoides     148
Callisphyris fritzi     148
Callisphyris ficheti     148
Callisphyris leptopus     148
Cauarana iheringi     149
Hephaestioides cyanipennis     149-150
Callisphyris odyneroides     149
Callisphyris rufiventer     149
Callisphyris pepsioides     149
Hephaestion cyanopterum     150
Hephaestion corralensis     150
Hephaestion chalybaeum     150
Hephaestion holomelas     150-151
Hephaestion fuscescens     150
Hephaestion flavicornis     150
Hephaestion bullocki     150
Hephaestion auratum     150
Hephaestion annulatum     150
Hephaestion versicolor     151
Hephaestion tolhuaca     151
Hephaestion pallidicornis     151
Hephaestion violaceipennis     151-152
Hephaestion lariosi     151
Hephaestion ocreatum     151
Hephaestion nigricornis     151
Parahephaestion malleri     152-153
Parahephaestion brasiliensis     152
Mendesina carinithorax     152
Necydalis cavipennis     152
Rhathymoscelis batesi     153
Planopus octaviusbarrosi     153
Rhathymoscelis haldemanii     153-154
Rhathymoscelis dormei     153
Parahephaestion zikani     153
Planopus laniniensis     153
Rhathymoscelis zikani     154
Rhathymoscelis wheeleri     154
Rhathymoscelis taunayi     154
Rhathymoscelis melzeri     154
Rhathymoscelis rothschildi     154
Rhathymoscelis peruibensis     154
Stenorhopalus gracilis     155
Stenorhopalus gracilipes   new comb.  155
Stenorhopalus macer   new comb.  155-156
Stenorhopalus lepturoides   new comb.  155
Stenorhopalus annulatus   new comb.  155
Stenorhopalus andinus   new comb.  155
Stenorhopalus flavicans   new comb.  155
Stenorhopalus bicolor   new comb.  155
Stenorhopalus rugosus     156
Stenorhopalus rufofemoratus   new comb.  156
Stenorhopalus virescens   new comb.  156-157
Stenorhopalus valdiviensis   new comb.  156
Stenorhopalus monsalvei   new comb.  156
Stenorhopalus rubriceps   new comb.  156
Stenorhopalus opacus   new comb.  156
Stenorhopalus nigriceps   new comb.  156
Cheloderus childreni     157
Ulochaetes leoninus     157
Achryson jolyi     158-159
Cheloderus penai     158
Oxypeltus quadrispinosus     158
Monnechroma     159
Cotychroma acaguassu     159
Cotychroma     159
Xystochroma echinatum     159-160
Plinthocoelium sapphirum     159
Cotyachryson inspergatus   new comb.  159
Beaveriella     159
Amphelictus astales     160
Amphelictus aibussu     160
Amphelictus abaiba     160
Amphelictus hispidus     160
Amphelictus caliginosus     160
Xystochroma equestriformis     160
Xystochroma planipenne     160
Xystochroma incomptum     160
Xystochroma femoratum     160
Coleoxestia errata     161
Coleoxestia curoei     161
Coleoxestia aurigena     161
Coleoxestia fasciola     161-162
Coleoxestia exotica     161
Amphelictus novellus     161
Amphelictus jumerim     161
Coleoxestia anthracina     161
Amphelictus secus     161
Amphelictus potiaiuba     161
Coleoxestia thomasi     162
Coleoxestia striatepunctata     162
Coleoxestia rachelae     162
Criodion subpubescens     162-163
Coleoxestia tupunhuna     162
Coleoxestia kuratai     162
Coleoxestia guttula     162
Coleoxestia pirrensis     162
Coleoxestia nitidissima     162
Coleoxestia nigripes     162
Neoclytus canescens     163
Mecometopus arixi     163
Plectromerus lingafelteri     163
Plectromerus distinctus     163
Ochrodion tavakiliani     163
Poeciloxestia coriacea     163
Ectenesseca clavula     164-165
Ectenesseca     164
Pantomallus rugosus     164
Plectromerus ramosi     164
Eburodacrys xirica     164
Eburodacrys guttata     164
Eburodacrys apua     164
Anama     165
Amorupi hudepohli     165
Amorupi fulvoterminata     165
Amorupi     165
Anama limpida     165
Aetheibidion hirtellum     165
Aetheibidion     165
Amethysphaerion tuna     165
Aliciana quadrimaculata     165
Aliciana     165
Enaphalodes boyacanus     166
Apyrauna maculicorne     166
Apyrauna larsoni     166
Eurysthea cribripennis     166
Eurysthea caesariata     166
Anelaphus martinsi     166
Anelaphus colombianus     166
Apyrauna annulicornis     166
Apyrauna     166
Aposphaerion unicolor     166
Eurysthea sordida     167
Eurysthea rotundicollis     167
Eurysthea robertsi     167
Eurysthea punctata     167
Eurysthea nicolai     167
Lanephus     167-168
Eurysthea subandina     167
Eurysthea squamifera     167
Eurysthea ilinizae     167
Eurysthea hirta     167
Eurysthea hirca     167
Eurysthea martinsi     167
Eurysthea latefasciata     167
Eurysthea lacordairei     167
Eurysthea koepckei     167
Nyssicus contaminatus     168
Nyssicostylus subopacus     168
Nyssicostylus paraba     168
Nyssicus quadriguttatus     168
Nyssicus mendosus     168
Lanephus newmanii     168
Nephalius spiniger     168
Nephalius cassus     168
Mephritus callidioides     168
Piezophidion bordoni     169
Periboeum piliferum     169
Paranyssicus conspicillatus     169
Piezophidion simplex     169
Piezophidion punctatum     169
Orion maurus     169
Orion     169
Paranyssicus     169
Pantonyssus santossilvai     169
Pantonyssus obscurus     169
Stizocera elegantula     170
Stizocera curacaoae     170
Sphaerion inerme     170
Urorcites cribripennis     170-171
Urorcites     170
Protosphaerion pictum     170
Sphaerion exutum     170
Psyrassa meridionalis     170
Protosphaerion punctatum     170
Chrysoprasis marta     171
Limernaea picta     171
Chrysoprasis piriana subsp. margarita     171
Chrysoprasis piriana subsp. piriana     171
Araeotis     171
Limernaea     171
Parommidion     171
Caribbomerus     171
Araeotis fragilis     171
Heterachthes flavicornis     172
Heterachthes beatrizae     172
Trichoplon extremum     172-173
Trichoplon     172
Erythropterus     172
Chrysoprasis pitanga     172
Pachymerola mariaeugeniae     172
Erythropterus cuissi     172
Paramartinsia     173
Neocoridolon     173
Neocorus     173
Myrmeocorus     173
Paramartinsia quadrimaculata     173
Styloxus angelesae     173
Fregolia     173
Coscinedes     173
Aleiphaquilon     173
Ischasia mareki     174
Ischasia ecclinusae     174
Ischasia sabatieri     174
Ischasia pouteriae     174
Sepaicutea costata     174
Haruspex insulsus     174
Oxycoleus cyaneus     174
Ommata (Eclipta) aberlenci     175
Ommata (Eclipta)     175
Ommata (Chrysaethe) atrata subsp. guianensis     175
Ommata (Chrysaethe)     175
Ommata (Eclipta) eperuaphila     175-176
Ommata (Eclipta) bauhiniae     175
Isthmiade buirettei     175
Ischasia viridithorax     175
Ommata (Ommata) gallardi     175
Ommata (Ommata) boucheri     175
Ommata (Eclipta) transversemaculata     176
Ommata (Eclipta) pseudoruficollis     176
Ommata (Eclipta) pilosipes     176
Ommata (Eclipta) notatipes     176
Ommata (Ecliptoides)     176
Ommata (Eclipta) vasconezi     176
Ommata (Eclipta) giuglarisi     176
Ommata (Eclipta) lauraceae     176
Ommata (Eclipta) kawensis     176
Ommata (Eclipta) guianensis     176
Parischasia ligulatipennis     177
Parischasia champenoisi     177
Parischasia     177
Pseudisthmiade     177
Phygopoda ingae     177
Ommata (Ecliptoides) hovorei     177
Ommata (Ecliptoides) azadi     177
Ommata (Rhopalessa) durantoni     177
Ommata (Rhopalessa)     177
Ommata (Ecliptoides) rouperti     177
Epropetes variabile     178
Epipodocarpus andinus     178
Coccoderus sexgutattus     178-179
Pseudisthmiade larrei     178
Epipodocarpus     178
Cosmisoma nitidipenne     178
Noguerana rodriguezae     179
Vianauragus hamaticollis   new comb.  179
Ceralocyna aliciae     179
Ceralocyna onorei     179
Ceralocyna marcelae     179
Trichoanoreina albomaculata     180
Colobothea delicata     180-181
Colobothea caramaschii     180
Championa chemsaki     180
Oreodera aliciae     180
Abanycha fasciata     181
Adesmus guttatus     181
Adesmus calca     181
Colobothea denotata     181
Sympleurotis wappesi     181
Sympleurotis albofasciatus     181
Colobothea subcincta     181
Costemilophus     182
Apagomerella dissimilis     182
Alampyris flavicollis     182
Cotycuara crinita     182-183
Costemilophus aurantius     182
Adesmus ocellatus     182
Adesmus hipposiderus     182
Adesmus stellatus     182
Adesmus pilatus     182
Hemilocrinitus barbatus     183
Hemilocrinitus     183
Fredlanea hovorei     183
Hilaroleopsis coloratus     183
Cotycuara viridis     183
Eulachnesia amoena     183
Eranina cretaria   new comb.  183
Susuanycha susua     184
Susuanycha     184
Piruanycha pitilla     184
Tyrinthia patula     184-185
Sybaguasu cornutum     184
Itumbiara denudata     184
Mariliana hovorei     184
Malacoscylus elegantulus     184
Trestonia morrisi     185
Trestoncideres albiventris     185
Oncideres wappesi     185
Abanycha     235