Jackson, Stephen M., Jansen, Justin J. F. J., Baglione, Gabrielle & Callou, Cécile, 2021, Mammals collected and illustrated by the Baudin Expedition to Australia and Timor (1800 - 1804): A review of the current taxonomy of specimens in the Muséum national d’Histoire naturelle de Paris and the illustrations in the Muséum d’Histoire naturelle du Havre

Jackson, Stephen M., Jansen, Justin J. F. J., Baglione, Gabrielle & Callou, Cécile, 2021, Mammals collected and illustrated by the Baudin Expedition to Australia and Timor (1800 - 1804): A review of the current taxonomy of specimens in the Muséum national d’Histoire naturelle de Paris and the illustrations in the Muséum d’Histoire naturelle du Havre, Zoosystema 43 (21), pp. 387-548

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Ornithorhynchus anatinus     395
Tachyglossus aculeatus subsp. setosus     396
Ornithorhynchus anatinus     396
Dasyurus viverrinus     398-399
Dasyurus maculatus     398
Dasyurus viverrinus     399
Antechinus minimus     400
Phascogale tapoatafa     400
Phascogale tapoatafa     400-402
Perameles nasuta     402
Isoodon obesulus     402
Vombatus ursinus     402-405
Vombatus ursinus     405
Cercartetus nanus     406
Petaurus australis     406-407
Petaurus norfolcensis     407
Petauroides volans     407
Petauroides volans     408
Pseudocheirus peregrinus subsp. cookii     408
Acrobates pygmaeus     408-409
Ailurops ursinus     409-410
Trichosurus vulpecula     409
Potorous tridactylus     410
Macropus fuliginosus     410-411
Macropus giganteus     412
Notamacropus eugenii     412-413
Notamacropus rufogriseus     413-414
Notamacropus rufogriseus     413
Setonix brachyurus     414
Lagostrophus fasciatus     415-416
Thylogale thetis     415
Wallabia bicolor     415
Lagostrophus fasciatus     416-419
Kangurus rattus     419
Tenrec ecaudatus     419-420
Chrysochloris asiatica     419
Eulemur collaris     420
Procavia capensis     420
Eulemur macaco     420
Eulemur fulvus     420
Eulemur mongoz     421
Hapalemur griseus     421
Lemur catta     421-422
Varecia rubra     422-423
Varecia variegata     423
Cercopithecus albogularis     423
Pongo abelii     423
Papio ursinus     423
Hydromys chrysogaster     424
Hydromys chrysogaster     424
Georynchus capensis     424
Hystrix africaeaustralis     425
Ratufa bicolor     425
Suncus murinus     426
Glis glis     426
Lepus capensis     426
Macroglossus minimus     426
Dobsonia peronii     426-427
Eidolon helvum     427
Pteropus griseus     427-429
Rousettus amplexicaudatus     429-430
Pteropus vampyrus subsp. edulis     429
Hipposideros diadema     430-431
Hipposideros crumeniferus     430
Hipposideros speoris     431
Nyctophilus timoriensis     431-432
Myotis myotis     432
Plecotus auritus     432-433
Mellivora capensis     434-436
Canis familiaris     434
Canidae     434
Neophoca cinerea     436
Neophoca cinerea     436
Arctocephalus pusillus subsp. doriferus     436
Phocidae     436
Mirounga leonina     436-437
Felis silvestris     437
Phoca vitulina     437
Felis silvestris     437-438
Panthera leo     438
Leptailurus serval     438
Panthera pardus     438
Panthera pardus subsp. melas     438-439
Crocuta crocuta     439-440
Genetta felina     439
Galerella pulverulenta     440
Equus quagga     440
Suricata suricatta     440
Equus zebra     440-441
Bos bonasus     441-442
Alcelaphus buselaphus     441
Antidorcas marsupialis     441
Bubalus bubalis     442
Bos taurus     442
Damaliscus pygargus     442
Connochaetes gnou     442
Hippotragus leucophaeus     442-443
Lissodelphis peronii     443
Lissodelphis peronii     443-444
Axis axis     443
Oryx gazella     443
Cervus timoriensis     443
Raphicerus melanotis     443