Zainal Abidin, Danial Hariz, Lavoué, Sébastien, Mohd Abu Hassan Alshari, Norli Fauzani, Mohd. Nor, Siti Azizah, A. Rahim, Masazurah & Mohammed Akib, Noor Adelyna, 2021, Ichthyofauna of Sungai Merbok Mangrove Forest Reserve, northwest Peninsular Malaysia, and its adjacent marine waters

Zainal Abidin, Danial Hariz, Lavoué, Sébastien, Mohd Abu Hassan Alshari, Norli Fauzani, Mohd. Nor, Siti Azizah, A. Rahim, Masazurah & Mohammed Akib, Noor Adelyna, 2021, Ichthyofauna of Sungai Merbok Mangrove Forest Reserve, northwest Peninsular Malaysia, and its adjacent marine waters, Check List 17 (2), pp. 601-631

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.15560/17.2.601

document provided by

Marcus

Pisodonophis cancrivorus     607
Gymnura poecilura     607
Brevitrygon walga     607
Chirocentrus nudus     607-609
Chiloscyllium indicum     607
Telatrygon zugei     607
Anodontostoma chacunda     609
Sardinella albella     609
Escualosa thoracata     609
Stolephorus baweanensis     611-613
Setipinna taty     611
Dussumieria albulina     611
Sardinella gibbosa     611
Stolephorus tri     613-615
Stolephorus indicus     613
Stolephorus mercurius     613
Stolephorus dubiosus     613
Thryssa hamiltonii     615
Thryssa mystax     615
Ilisha melastoma     615-616
Thryssa kammalensis     615
Hexanematichthys sagor     616
Ketengus typus     616
Plicofollis layardi     616
Plicofollis argyropleuron     616
Plotosus canius     616
Opisthopterus tardoore     616
Plicofollis polystaphylodon     616
Arius maculatus     616
Osteogeneiosus militaris     616
Pristigasteridae     616
Arius gagora     616
Batrachomoeus trispinosus     617
Allenbatrachus grunniens     617
Brachygobius kabiliensis     617-618
Butis humeralis     617
Acentrogobius caninus     617
Saurida micropectoralis     617
Butis koilomatodon     617
Butis butis     617
Boleopthalmus boddarti     617
Psammogobius biocellatus     618
Hemigobius hoevenii     618
Favonigobius gymnauchen     618
Exyrias puntang     618
Pseudapocryptes elongatus     618
Stigmatogobius sadanundio     618
Trypauchen pelaeos     618-619
Pseudogobius olorum     618
Glossogobius aureus     618
Pseudogobius fulvicaudus     618
Strongylura strongylura     619
Hemiramphidae     619
Trypauchen vagina     619
Oryzias javanicus     619
Neostethus lankesteri     619
Caranx sexfasciatus     620-621
Alepes melanoptera     620
Carangoides coeruleopinnatus     620
Atule mate     620
Hyporhamphus quoyi     620
Dermogenys sumatrana     620
Zenarchopterus buffonis     620
Caranx ignobilis     620
Cynoglossus puncticeps     621
Trachinotus blochii     621
Megalaspis cordyla     621
Scomberoides commersonnianus     621
Lates calcarifer     621-622
Cynoglossus arel     621
Cynoglossus cynoglossus     621
Cynoglossus oligolepis     621
Cynoglossus lingua     621
Pseudorhombus elevatus     621
Scomberoides tol     621
Selaroides leptolepis     621
Scomberoides tala     621
Ulua mentalis     621
Ambassis vachellii     622-623
Gerres macracanthus     622
Gerres oyena     622
Gerres limbatus     622
Crenimugil crenilabis     622
Planiliza subviridis     622
Leptomelanosoma indicum     622
Osteomugil perusii     622
Gerres filamentosus     622
Crenimugil buchanani     622
Eleutheronema tetradactylum     622
Ambassis interrupta     623
Lutjanus argentimaculatus     623
Ambassis macracanthus     623
Pomadasys kaakan     623
Lethrinus lentjan     623
Otolithes ruber     624
Nibea soldado     624
Lutjanus johnii     624
Johnius belangerii     624
Johnius undetermined     624
Panna microdon     624
Pennahia anea     624
Lutjanus russellii     624
Dendrophysa russelii     624
Epinephelus sexfasciatus     625
Platycephalus indicus     625-626
Grammoplites scaber     625
Cephalopholis formosa     625
Epinephelus coioides     625
Sphyraena barracuda     625
Sillago sihama     625
Pennahia ovata     625
Epinephelus heniochus     625
Sphyraena qenie     625
Sphyraena jello     625
Epinephelus bleekeri     625
Leiognathus equula     626
Leiognathus brevirostris     626
Nuchequula gerreoides     626
Scatophagus argus     626
Oreochromis mossambicus     626
Trichosomus trachinoides     626
Drepane longimana     626
Deveximentum ruconius     626
Deveximentum hanedai     626
Eubleekeria jonesi     626
Deveximentum indicium     626
Drepane punctata     626
Siganus fuscescens     626-627
Terapon jarbua     627
Lepturacanthus savala     627
Terapon theraps     627
Dichotomyctere nigroviridis     627-628
Arothron reticularis     627
Dichotomyctere fluviatilis     627
Siganus javus     627
Pampus argenteus     627
Takifugu oblongus     628
Triacanthus nieuhofii     628
Lagocephalus lunaris     628