Nurettin Meriç, Lütfiye Eryilmaz & Müfit Özulug, 2007, A catalogue of the fishes held in the Istanbul University, Science Faculty, Hydrobiology Museum.

Nurettin Meriç, Lütfiye Eryilmaz & Müfit Özulug, 2007, A catalogue of the fishes held in the Istanbul University, Science Faculty, Hydrobiology Museum., Zootaxa 1472, pp. 29-54

publication ID

link to original document

http://www.zoobank.org/urn:lsid:zoobank.org:pub:428F3980-C1B8-45FF-812E-0F4847AF6786

document provided by

Thomas

Eudontomyzon lanceolata     31
Scyliorhinus canicula     31
Centrophorus granulosus     31
Hexanchus griseus     31
Chimaera monstrosa     31
Mustelus mustelus     31
Centrophorus uyato     31
Scyliorhinus stellaris     31
Mustelus asterias     31
Galeus melastomus     31
Heptranchias perlo     31
Squatina oculata     32
Torpedo marmorata     32
Raja montagui     32
Rostroraja alba     32
Raja miraletus     32
Dalatias licha     32
Dipturus oxyrinchus     32
Squalus blainville     32
Etmopterus spinax     32
Squalus acanthias     32
Leucoraja naevus     32
Squatina squatina     32
Raja radula     32
Raja clavata     32
Rhinobatos cemiculus     32
Oxynotus centrina     32
Dasyatis tortonesei     33
Muraena helena     33
Pteromylaeus bovinus     33
Ophisurus serpens     33
Acipenser stellatus     33
Conger conger     33
Nettastoma melanurum     33
Myliobatis aquila     33
Huso huso     33
Alosa maeotica     33
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii     33
Anguilla anguilla     33
Gymnura altavela     33
Dussumieria elopsoides     34
Sardinella aurita     34
Sprattus sprattus subsp. phalericus     34
Sardina pilchardus     34
Sardinella maderensis     34
Etrumeus teres     34
Alosa pontica     34
Alosa tanaica     34
Clupeonella cultriventris subsp. muhlisi     34
Alosa caspia subsp. nordmanni     34
Clupeonella cultriventris subsp. cultriventris     34
Alosa agone     34
Abramis brama     34
Engraulis encrasicolus     34
Alburnoides bipunctatus     34
Alburnus nasreddini     35
Carassius auratus     35
Capoeta umbla     35
Chondrostoma beysehirense     35
Chondrostoma holmwoodii     35
Garra rufa     35
Alburnus escherichii     35
Chondrostoma meandrense     35
Capoeta trutta     35
Capoeta sieboldii     35
Alburnus chalcoides     35
Barbus escherichii     35
Capoeta baliki     35
Carassius gibelio     35
Alburnus tarichi     35
Aspius aspius     35
Carassius carassius     35
Capoeta tinca     35
Blicca bjoerkna     35
Cyprinus carpio     35
Pseudophoxinus meandri     36
Rhodeus amarus     36
Gobio bulgaricus     36
Ladigesocypris ghigii     36
Rutilus rutilus     36
Scardinius erythrophthalmus     36
Petroleuciscus borysthenicus     36
Gobio gobio     36
Squalius lepidus subsp. anatolicus     36
Squalius cephalus     36
Cobitis simplicispina     36
Tinca tinca     36
Phoxinus phoxinus     36
Cobitis puncticulata     36
Cobitis fahirae     36
Pseudophoxinus crassus     36
Pseudoraspora parva     36
Cobitis bilseli     36
Hemigrammocapoeta kemali     36
Cobitis vardarensis     36
Pseudophoxinus ninae     36
Vimba vimba     36
Rutilus frisii     36
Esox lucius     37
Maurolicus muelleri     37
Salmo trutta subsp. abanticus     37
Nemacheilus angorae     37
Salmo trutta subsp. labrax     37
Argentina sphyraena     37
Schistura namiri     37
Stomias boa     37
Silurus glanis     37
Clarias gariepinus     37
Oncorhynchus mykiss     37
Mystus pelusius     37
Cyclothone braueri     37
Argyropelecus hemigymnus     37
Chauliodus sloani     37
Phycis phycis     38
Chlorophthalmus agassizi     38
Benthosema glaciale     38
Aulopus filamentosus     38
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus     38
Phycis blennoides     38
Merlangius merlangus subsp. euxinus     38
Saurida undosquamis     38
Gadiculus argenteus     38
Molva macrophthalma     38
Gaidropsarus biscayensis     38
Myctophum punctatum     38
Synodus saurus     38
Micromesistius poutassou     38
Lepadogaster candolii     39
Nezumia aequalis     39
Diplecogaster bimaculata     39
Ophidion barbatum     39
Lophius budegassa     39
Trisopterus luscus subsp. capelanus     39
Ophidion rochei     39
Nezumia sclerorhynchus     39
Caelorinchus caelorhincus     39
Hymenocephalus italicus     39
Cheilopogon exsiliens     39
Carapus acus     39
Merluccius merluccius     39
Trachipterus trachypterus     40
Aphanius danfordii     40
Aphanius mento     40
Aphanius sureyanus     40
Atherinomorus lacunosus     40
Atherina hepsetus     40
Aphanius fasciatus     40
Parexocoetus mento     40
Hirundichthys rondeletii     40
Hemiramphus far     40
Belone svetovidovi     40
Belone belone     40
Gambusia holbrooki     40
Cheilopogon heterurus     40
Aphanius anatoliae     40
Atherina boyeri     40
Zeus faber     41
Capros aper     41
Gasterosteus aculeatus     41
Hoplostethus mediterraneus     41
Macroramphosus scolopax     41
Sargocentron rubrum     41
Hippocampus guttulatus     41
Fistularia commersonii     41
Syngnathus typhle     42
Syngnathus tenuirostris     42
Syngnathus acus     42
Scorpaena notata     42
Nerophis maculatus     42
Scorpaena elongata     42
Dactylopterus volitans     42
Chelidonichthys cuculus     42
Helicolenus dactylopterus     42
Nerophis ophidion     42
Syngnathus abaster     42
Chelidonichthys gurnardus     42
Scorpaena maderensis     42
Scorpaena porcus     42
Scorpaena scrofa     42
Peristedion cataphractum     43
Ephinephelus haifensis     43
Lepidotrigla dieuzeidei     43
Dicentrarchus labrax     43
Serranus hepatus     43
Lepidotrigla cavillone     43
Mycteroperca rubra     43
Chelidonichthys lastoviza     43
Epinephelus marginatus     43
Anthias anthias     43
Trigla lyra     43
Epinephelus aeneus     43
Chelidonichthys lucernus     43
Epinephelus costae     43
Sander lucioperca     44
Sillago sihama     44
Apogon pharaonis     44
Perca fluviatilis     44
Alectis alexandrinus     44
Apogon imberbis     44
Lepomis gibbosus     44
Echeneis naucrates     44
Callanthias ruber     44
Pomatomus saltatrix     44
Apogon queketti     44
Serranus scriba     44
Serranus cabrilla     44
Naucrates ductor     45
Trachurus picturatus     45
Alepes djedaba     45
Dentex gibbosus     45
Trachurus mediterraneus     45
Trachynotus ovatus     45
Pseudocaranx dentex     45
Caranx crysos     45
Dentex dentex     45
Seriola dumerili     45
Trachurus trachurus     45
Leiognathus klunzingeri     45
Boops boops     45
Caranx rhonchus     45
Coryphaena hippurus     45
Pomadasys incisus     45
Sarpa salpa     46
Pagellus bogaraveo     46
Spondyliosoma cantharus     46
Pagrus caeruleostictus     46
Diplodus puntazzo     46
Dentex maroccanus     46
Diplodus sargus subsp. sargus     46
Pagellus acarne     46
Pagrus pagrus     46
Dentex macrophthalmus     46
Diplodus cervinus subsp. cervinus     46
Diplodus vulgaris     46
Lithognathus mormyrus     46
Pagellus erythrinus     46
Diplodus annularis     46
Spicara maena     46-47
Sparus aurata     46
Oblada melanura     46
Umbrina cirrosa     47
Mullus barbatus     47
Upeneus moluccensis     47
Chelon labrosus     47
Liza carinata     47
Spicara smaris     47
Liza abu     47
Sciaena umbra     47
Liza aurata     47
Upeneus pori     47
Argyrosomus regius     47
Cepola rubescens     47
Mullus surmuletus     47
Chromis chromis     47
Labrus merula     48
Sphyraena sphyraena     48
Symphodus rostratus     48
Liza saliens     48
Symphodus doderleini     48
Ctenolabrus rupestris     48
Symphodus ocellatus     48
Symphodus tinca     48-49
Symphodus cinereus     48
Sphyraena pinguis     48
Symphodus roissali     48
Coris julis     48
Labrus mixtus     48
Mugil cephalus     48
Symphodus mediterraneus     48
Liza ramado     48
Labrus bergylta     48
Liza haematocheilus     48
Oedalechilus labeo     48
Echiichthys vipera     49
Clinitrachus argentatus     49
Salaria basilisca     49
Trachinus radiatus     49
Trachinus draco     49
Uranoscopus scaber     49
Lipophrys trigloides     49
Xyrichthys novacula     49
Trachinus araneus     49
Sparisoma cretense     49
Thalassoma pavo     49
Parablennius gattorugine     49
Blennius ocellaris     49
Parablennius sanguinolentus     50
Knipowitschia mermere     50
Parablennius tentacularis     50
Callionymus filamentosus     50
Salaria fluviatilis     50
Gobius paganellus     50
Lesueurigobius friesii     50
Callionymus fasciatus     50
Gymnammodytes cicerellus     50
Callionymus risso     50
Knipowitschia caucasia     50
Callionymus maculatus     50
Synchiropus phaeton     50
Callionymus lyra     50
Gobius niger     50
Deltentosteus quadrimaculatus     50
Oxyurichthys papuensis     51
Tripterygion tripteronotus     51
Sarda sarda     51
Mesogobius batrachocephalus     51
Proterorhinus marmoratus     51
Neogobius fluviatilis     51
Zosterisessor ophiocephalus     51
Siganus rivulatus     51
Euthynnus alletteratus     51
Auxis rochei     51
Neogobius melanostomus     51
Neogobius gymnotrachelus     51
Siganus luridus     51
Scomber japonicus     51
Lepidopus caudatus     51
Trichiurus lepturus     51
Symphurus nigrescens     52
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis     52
Scomberomorus commerson     52
Arnoglossus kessleri     52
Psetta maxima     52
Scophthalmus rhombus     52
Bothus podas     52
Arnoglossus thori     52
Scomber scombrus     52
Cynoglossus sinusarabici     52
Platichthys flesus subsp. luscus     52
Lepidorhombus boscii     52
Citharus linguatula     52
Phrynorhombus regius     52
Arnoglossus laterna     52
Centrolophus niger     52
Monochirus hispidus     53
Solea solea     53
Synapturichthys kleinii     53
Buglossidium luteum     53
Microchirus variegatus     53
Lagocephalus spadiceus     53
Stephanolepis diaspros     53
Balistes capriscus     53
Sphoeroides pachygaster     53
Microchirus ocellatus     53
Lagocephalus suezensis     53
Pegusa lascaris     53