Ošlejšková, Lucie, Krištofík, Ján, Trnka, Alfréd & Sychra, Oldřich, 2021, An annotated checklist of chewing lice (Phthiraptera: Amblycera, Ischnocera) from Slovakia

Ošlejšková, Lucie, Krištofík, Ján, Trnka, Alfréd & Sychra, Oldřich, 2021, An annotated checklist of chewing lice (Phthiraptera: Amblycera, Ischnocera) from Slovakia, Zootaxa 5069 (1), pp. 1-80

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Laemobothrion (Eulaemobothrion) atrum     23
Laemobothrion undetermined     23
Laemobothrion (Laemobothrion) tinnunculi     23
Actornithophilus gracilis     23
Amyrsidea perdicis     24
Ardeiphilus trochioxus     24
Austromenopon decorosum     24
Austromenopon transversum     24
Amyrsidea phaeostoma     24
Austromenopon crocatum     24
Austromenopon aegialitidis     24
Ciconiphilus pectiniventris     25
Colpocephalum inaequale     25
Colpocephalum fregili     25
Colpocephalum flavescens     25
Ciconiphilus decimfasciatus     25
Colpocephalum fregili     25
Colpocephalum impressum     25
Colpocephalum impressum     25
Colpocephalum nanum     26
Colpocephalum zebra     26
Colpocephalum undetermined     26
Colpocephalum nanum     26
Colpocephalum undetermined     26
Colpocephalum turbinatum     26
Colpocephalum undetermined     26
Dennyus hirundinis     27
Heleonomus macilentus     27
Gruimenopon longum     27
Holomenopon tadornae     27
Holomenopon clypeilargum     27
Kurodaia (Conciella) cryptostigmatia     27
Kurodaia (Conciella) cryptostigmatia     27
Eidmanniella pellucida     27
Kurodaia (Kurodaia) fulvofasciata     28
Machaerilaemus clayae     28
Menacanthus agilis     28
Menacanthus agilis     28
Kurodaia (Conciella) subpachygaster     28
Kurodaia (Kurodaia) haliaeeti     28
Menacanthus alaudae     28
Menacanthus alaudae     28
Menacanthus curuccae     29
Menacanthus camelinus     29
Menacanthus eurysternus     29
Menacanthus curuccae     29
Menacanthus eurysternus     29-30
Menacanthus camelinus     29
Menacanthus camelinus     29
Menacanthus eurysternus     29
Menacanthus eurysternus     30
Menacanthus eurysternus     30
Menacanthus eurysternus     30
Menacanthus fertilis     30
Menacanthus eurysternus     30
Menacanthus eurysternus     30
Menacanthus gonophaeus     30
Menacanthus pici     31
Menacanthus chrysophaeus     31
Menacanthus gonophaeus     31
Menacanthus gonophaeus     31
Menacanthus obrteli     31
Menacanthus pici     31
Menacanthus merisuoi     31
Menacanthus pusillus     31
Menacanthus sinuatus     32
Menacanthus sinuatus     32
Menacanthus stramineus     32
Menacanthus sinuatus     32
Menacanthus sinuatus     32
Menacanthus pusillus     32
Menacanthus pusillus     32
Menacanthus undetermined     33
Menopon gallinae     33
Menacanthus undetermined     33
Meromenopon meropis     33
Menopon pallens     33
Myrsidea anathorax     33
Myrsidea latifrons     34
Myrsidea quadrifasciata subsp. quadrifasciata     34
Myrsidea isostoma     34
Myrsidea thoracica     34-35
Myrsidea franciscoloi     34
Myrsidea cucullaris     34
Myrsidea rustica     34
Myrsidea picae     34
Myrsidea cornicis     34
Trinoton anserinum     35-36
Pseudomenopon pilosum     35
Trinoton anserinum     35
Pseudomenopon dolium     35
Nosopon lucidum     35
Myrsidea thoracica     35
Pseudomenopon pilosum     35
Trinoton querquedulae     36
Trinoton querquedulae     36
Trinoton querquedulae     36
Trinoton querquedulae     36
Trinoton anserinum     36
Trinoton querquedulae     36
Trinoton querquedulae     36
Trinoton querquedulae     36-37
Ricinus fringillae     37
Ricinus elongatus     37
Ricinus elongatus     37
Ricinus fringillae     37-38
Ricinus elongatus     37
Ricinus dolichocephalus     37
Ricinus elongatus     37
Ricinus fringillae     38
Ricinus serratus     38
Ricinus fringillae     38
Ricinus undetermined     38-39
Ricinus rubeculae     38
Ricinus fringillae     38
Anaticola anseris     39
Anaticola beieri     39-40
Anaticola anseris     39
Alcedoffula alcedinis     39
Acronirmus gracilis     39
Acronirmus gracilis     39
Anaticola anseris     39
Anaticola crassicornis     40
Anatoecus dentatus     40
Anaticola crassicornis     40
Anatoecus dentatus     40
Anaticola mergiserrati     40
Anaticola mergiserrati     40
Anatoecus dentatus     40-41
Anatoecus undetermined     41
Anatoecus dentatus     41
Anatoecus dentatus     41
Aquanirmus colymbinus     41
Aquanirmus bahli     41
Anatoecus dentatus     41
Anatoecus dentatus     41
Ardeicola stellaris     42
Ardeicola ardeae     42
Ardeicola ciconiae     42
Ardeicola expallidus     42
Aquanirmus podicepis     42
Ardeicola rhaphidius     42
Brueelia antimarginalis     42
Brueelia balati     42-43
Brueelia imponderabilica     43-44
Brueelia cyclothorax     43
Brueelia conocephala     43
Brueelia chrysomytris     43
Brueelia breueri     43
Brueelia blagovescenskyi     43
Brueelia delicata     43
Brueelia cyclothorax     43
Brueelia kratochvili     44
Brueelia kratochvili     44
Brueelia locustellae     44
Brueelia intermedia     44
Brueelia juno     44
Brueelia nebulosa     44
Brueelia kluzi     44
Brueelia pyrrhularum     45
Brueelia straminea     45
Brueelia straminea     45
Brueelia undetermined     45
Brueelia vaneki     45
Brueelia parviguttata     45
Brueelia stadleri     45
Brueelia rosickyi     45
Capraiella subcuspidata     46
Cincloecus cincli     46
Brueelia undetermined     46
Campanulotes compar     46
Campanulotes bidentatus     46
Carduiceps scalaris     46
Coloceras damicorne     46-47
Brueelia undetermined     46
Coloceras piageti     47
Columbicola claviformis     47
Columbicola columbae     47
Columbicola bacillus     47
Corvonirmus tasniemae     47
Columbicola bacillus     47
Corvonirmus uncinosus     47
Craspedorrhynchus macrocephalus     48
Craspedorrhynchus aquilinus     48
Craspedonirmus colymbinus     48
Craspedorrhynchus dilatatus     48
Craspedorrhynchus haematopus     48
Craspedorrhynchus naevius     48
Craspedorrhynchus melittoscopus     48
Craspedorrhynchus platystomus     48-49
Craspedorrhynchus platystomus     49
Cuclotogaster heterogrammicus     49
Cuculicola latirostris     49-50
Cuclotogaster heterographus     49
Craspedorrhynchus undetermined     49
Cuclotogaster heterographus     49
Cummingsiella aurea     50
Degeeriella aquilarum     50
Cummingsiella ovalis     50
Degeeriella fulva     50
Degeeriella discocephalus     50
Cuculoecus latifrons     50
Degeeriella fulva     50
Degeeriella regalis     51
Degeeriella fulva     51
Degeeriella fusca     51
Degeeriella fusca     51
Degeeriella fulva     51
Degeeriella leucopleura     51
Degeeriella fusca     51
Degeeriella nisus     51
Falcolipeurus suturalis     52
Falcolipeurus sulcifrons     52
Esthiopterum gruis     52
Fulicoffula gallinula     52
Degeeriella vagans     52
Degeeriella rufa     52
Degeeriella rufa     52
Fulicoffula lurida     52
Degeeriella rufa     52
Goniocotes gallinae     53
Goniodes colchici     53
Goniodes bituberculatus     53
Goniocotes megalocephalus     53
Goniocotes chrysocephalus     53
Goniodes dispar     53-54
Fulicoffula undetermined     53
Goniodes dissimilis     54
Goniodes tetraonis     54
Hecatrishula varia     54
Guimaraesiella marginata     54
Guimaraesiella amsel     54
Goniodes pavonis     54
Lagopoecus tetrastei     55
Lagopoecus lyrurus     55
Lipeurus maculosus     55
Ibidoecus bisignatus     55
Hecatrishula varia     55
Lagopoecus colchicus     55
Ibidoecus plataleae     55
Lagopoecus pallidovittatus     55
Mulcticula hypoleucus     56
Meropsiella apiastri     56
Meropoecus meropis     56
Neophilopterus tricolor     56
Neophilopterus incompletus     56
Lipeurus numidae     56
Lipeurus pavo     56
Lunaceps numenii     56
Maculinirmus mundus     56
Oxylipeurus tetraonis     57
Otidoecus turmalis     57
Olivinirmus glandarii     57
Pectinopygus gyricornis     57
Oxylipeurus colchicus     57
Oxylipeurus mesopelios     57
Ornithobius bucephalus     57
Penenirmus auritus     58
Penenirmus nirmoideus     58
Penenirmus heteroscelis     58
Penenirmus auritus     58
Penenirmus auritus     58
Penenirmus auritus     58
Penenirmus albiventris     58
Penenirmus gulosus     58
Philopterus bischoffi     59
Penenirmus pici     59
Penenirmus pari     59
Philopterus acrocephalus     59
Penenirmus visendus     59
Philopterus alexanderkoenigi     59
Philopterus atratus     59
Penenirmus pici     59
Philopterus citrinellae     60
Philopterus citrinellae     60
Philopterus citrinellae     60
Philopterus citrinellae     60
Philopterus coarctatus     61
Philopterus curvirostrae     61
Philopterus crassipes     61
Philopterus citrinellae     61
Philopterus coarctatus     61
Philopterus coarctatus     61
Philopterus corvi     61
Philopterus fringillae     62
Philopterus fringillae     62
Philopterus emiliae     62
Philopterus fortunatus     62
Philopterus fedorenkoae     62
Philopterus fringillae     62-63
Philopterus excisus     62
Philopterus gustafssoni     63
Philopterus guttatus     63
Philopterus modularis     63-64
Philopterus microsomaticus     63
Philopterus hanzaki     63
Philopterus garruli     63
Philopterus markevichi     63
Philopterus microsomaticus     63
Philopterus peripariphilus     64
Philopterus passerinus     64
Philopterus rapax     64
Philopterus picae     64
Philopterus ocellatus     64
Philopterus pallescens     64
Philopterus ornatus     64
Philopterus turdi     65
Philopterus stadleri     65
Philopterus sittae     65
Philopterus thuringiacus     65
Philopterus turdi     65
Philopterus undetermined     65
Philopterus vernus     65
Philopterus undetermined     66
Philopterus undetermined     66
Philopterus undetermined     66
Picicola candidus     66-67
Picicola candidus     66
Philopterus undetermined     66
Philopterus undetermined     66
Quadraceps anagrapsus     67
Quadraceps fissus     67
Picicola superciliosa     67
Quadraceps furvus     67
Quadraceps bicuspis     67
Quadraceps punctatus subsp. punctatus     67
Quadraceps junceus     67
Quadraceps phaeonotus     67
Quadraceps ochropi     67
Rallicola (Rallicola) cuspidatus     68
Quadraceps ravus     68
Rostrinirmus carpodaci     68
Rostrinirmus hudeci     68
Quadraceps sellatus     68
Rhynonirmus helvolus     68
Rallicola (Rallicola) minutus     68
Rallicola (Rallicola) fulicae     68
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) tringae     69
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) lobaticeps     69
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) lari     69
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) integer     69
Rostrinirmus ruficeps     69
Strigiphilus barbatus     69
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia) sternae     69
Saemundssonia (Saemundssonia)     69
Strigiphilus heterocerus     70
Strigiphilus cursitans     70
Strigiphilus celebrachys     70
Strigiphilus portigi     70
Strigiphilus rostratus     70
Strigiphilus strigis     70
Sturnidoecus sturni     70
Strigiphilus cursor     70
Upupicola upupae     71
Damalinia (Cervicola) meyeri     71
Bovicola (Bovicola) caprae     71
Stachiella jacobi     71-72
Turdinirmus merulensis     71
Stachiella ermineae     71
Sturnidoecus tulackovae     71
Felicola (Felicola) subrostratus     71
Bovicola (Bovicola) alpinus     71
Trichodectes melis     72
Stachiella mustelae     72