Murvanidze, Maka & Mumladze, Levan, 2016, Annotated checklist of Georgian oribatid mites

Murvanidze, Maka & Mumladze, Levan, 2016, Annotated checklist of Georgian oribatid mites, Zootaxa 4089 (1), pp. 1-81

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Zachvatkinella caucasica     8
Palaeacarus caucasicus     8
Liochthonius alpestris     8
Brachychthonius pseudoimmaculatus     8
Liochthonius brevis     8
Liochthonius asper     8
Brachychthonius berlesei     8
Liochthonius strenzkei     9
Liochthonius leptaleus     9
Liochthonius lapponicus     9
Liochthonius hystricinus     9
Liochthonius sellnicki     9
Sellnickochthonius rostratus     9
Poecilochthonius italicus     9
Synchthonius elegans     9
Sellnickochthonius suecicus     9
Liochthonius horridus     9
Atopochthonius maimaensis     10
Atopochthonius artiodactylus     10
Papillacarus abchasicus     10-11
Eohypochthonius crassisetiger     10
Eniochthonius minutissimus     10
Hypochthonius luteus     10
Hypochthonius     10
Papillacarus aciculatus     11
Cosmochthonius lanatus     11
Sphaerochthonius splendidus     11-12
Archoplophora rostralis     11
Phyllozetes tauricus     11
Mesoplophora michaeliana     11
Mesoplophora pulchra     11
Heterochthonius gibbus     12
Heterochthonius caucasicus     12
Perlohmannia dissimilis     12
Sphaerochthonius suzukii     12
Eulohmannia ribagai     12
Sphaerochthonius transversus     12
Perlohmannia coiffaiti     12
Perlohmannia zachvatkini     13
Epilohmannia cylindrica     13
Acrotritia ardua     13
Epilohmannia styriaca     13
Epilohmannia gigantea     13
Epilohmannia ovata     13
Euphthiracarus cribrarius     14
Microtritia minima     14
Euphthiracarus reticulatus     14
Oribotritia serrata     14
Oribotritia berlesei     14
Mesotritia nuda     14
Paratritia baloghi     14
Mesotritia grandjeani     14
Euphthiracarus monodactylus     14
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) boresetosus     15
Phthiracarus     15-16
Austrophthiracarus vicinus     15
Austrophthiracarus candidulus     15
Hoplophthiracarus illinoisensis     15
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) assimilis     15
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) compressus     15
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) anonymus     16-17
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) italicus     16
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) lentulus     16
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) laevigatus     16
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) nitens     16
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) subdolus     16
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) opacus     16
Phthiracarus (Phthiracarus) propinquus     16
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) baloghi     17
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) furvus     17
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) montanus     17
Steganacarus (Steganacarus) flagellatissimus     17
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) bryobius     17
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) globosus     17
Phthiracarus (Archiphthiracarus) crassus     17
Steganacarus (Steganacarus) magnus     17
Steganacarus (Atropacarus) obesus     18
Steganacarus (Atropacarus) immundus     18
Steganacarus (Atropacarus) parvulus     18
Steganacarus (Atropacarus) maculosus     18
Steganacarus (Atropacarus) ochraceus     18
Steganacarus (Atropacarus) phyllophorus     18
Steganacarus (Atropacarus) csiszariae     18
Steganacarus (Steganacarus) spinosus     18
Steganacarus (Atropacarus) plakatisi     18-19
Steganacarus (Tropacarus) carinatus subsp. carinatus     19
Steganacarus (Atropacarus) serratus     19
Steganacarus     19
Camisia biurus     19-20
Steganacarus     19
Steganacarus (Tropacarus) callainii     19
Camisia horrida     20
Camisia biverrucata     20
Camisia lapponica     20
Heminothrus longisetosus     20
Camisia spinifer     20
Heminothrus paolianus     20
Heminothrus targionii     20
Camisia segnis     20
Nanhermannia komareki     21-22
Platynothrus peltifer     21
Malaconothrus globiger     21
Hermannia gibba     21
Tyrphonothrus glaber     21
Malaconothrus monodactylus     21
Nanhermannia elegantula     21
Nothrus anauniensis     22
Nothrus macedi     22
Nothrus longipilus     22
Nothrus borussicus     22
Nothrus parvus     22
Nothrus palustris     22
Nanhermannia nana     22
Nippohermannia parallela     22
Nothrus pratensis     23
Hermanniella granulata     23
Nothrus silvestris     23
Trhypochthonius tectorum     23
Hermanniella clavigera     23
Hermanniella aliverdievae     23
Hermanniella dolosa     23
Hermanniella multipora     24
Hermanniella reticulata     24
Neoliodes theleproctus     24
Plasmobates pagoda     24
Poroliodes farinosus     24
Platyliodes scaliger     24
Hermanniella serrata     24
Hermanniella punctulata     24
Arthrodamaeus starki     25-26
Aleurodamaeus trichosus     25
Gymnodamaeus bicostatus     25
Gymnodamaeus austriacus     25
Arthrodamaeus femoratus     25
Gymnodamaeus frondeus     25
Aleurodamaeus setosus     25
Arthrodamaeus mongolicus     25
Licnobelba caesarea     26
Licnodamaeus costula     26
Licnodamaeus undulatus     26
Licnodamaeus pulcherrimus     26
Licnobelba     26
Lopheremaeus mirabilis     26-27
Damaeus echinopus     27
Belba bartosi     27
Belba sculpta     27
Belba dubinini     27
Belba corynopus     27
Damaeus alpinus     27
Damaeobelba minutissima     27
Damaeus crispatus     27
Damaeus gracilipes     28
Damaeus riparius     28
Epidamaeus flexispinosus     28
Epidamaeus bituberculatus     28
Metabelba filippovae     28
Epidamaeus setiger     28
Damaeus pseudoauritus     28
Epidamaeus pinguis     28
Damaeus glycyphagoides     28
Epidamaeus aleinikovae     28
Metabelbella macerochaeta     29-30
Metabelba flagelliseta     29
Metabelba propexa     29
Metabelba pulverosa     29
Metabelba pseudoitalica     29
Metabelba rara     29
Metabelba papillipes     29
Metabelba monilipeda     29
Metabelba italica     29
Porobelba spinosa     30
Spatiodamaeus fageti     30
Caucaseremaeus krivolutski     30
Cepheus latus     30
Cepheus caucasicus     30
Metabelbella zachvatkini     30
Conoppia palmicincta     30
Cepheus dentatus     30
Ommatocepheus ocellatus     31
Oribatodes heterosetosus     31
Berlesezetes auxiliaris     31
Hypocepheus mirabilis     31
Eupterotegaeus ornatissimus     31
Berlesezetes cuspidatus     31
Microzetes caucasicus     31
Ctenobelba heterosetosa     32-33
Rastellobata rastelligera     32
Amerobelba decedens     32
Caleremaeus monilipes     32
Miracarus hurkai     32
Amerus polonicus     32
Amerus troisii     32
Damaeolus asperatus     33
Damaeolus ornatissimus     33
Eremobelba geographica     33
Ctenobelba pilosella     33
Ctenobelba translamellata     33
Eremobelba gracilior     33
Ctenobelba pectinigera     33
Fosseremus laciniatus     33
Eremaeus longiseta     34
Eremaeus hepaticus     34
Eueremaeus oblongus     34
Eremulus flagellifer     34
Spinozetes inexpectatus     34
Hungarobelba visnyai     34
Eremaeus tuberosus     34
Cultroribula confinis     35
Zetorchestes micronychus     35
Cultroribula bicultrata     35
Zetorchestes phyllosetus     35
Furcoribula furcillata     35
Microzetorchestes emeryi     35
Zetorchestes flabrarius     35
Dorycranosus splendens     36-37
Adoristes (Gordeeviella) krivolutsky     36
Gustavia microcephala     36
Gustavia maior     36
Dorycranosus ovatus     36
Gustavia fusifer     36
Adoristes (Adoristes) ovatus     36
Gustavia longicornis     36
Dorycranosus zachvatkini     37
Liacarus coracinus     37
Liacarus brevilamellatus     37
Liacarus perezinigoi     37
Liacarus subiasi     37
Liacarus laterostris     37
Liacarus longipilis     37
Liacarus nitens     37
Xenillus discrepans     38
Xenillus clypeator     38
Liacarus tubifer     38
Liacarus subterraneus     38
Stenoxenillus incisus     38
Scarabacarus longisensillus     38
Liacarus xylariae     38
Xenillus stepensis     38
Xenillus ibericus     38
Pyroppia tajikistanica     39
Ceratoppia bipilis     39
Ceratoppia abchasica     39
Austrocarabodes ensifer     39
Xenillus tegeocranus     39
Austrocarabodes foliaceisetus subsp. georgiensis     39
Ceratoppia quadridentata     39
Carabodes areolatus     39
Carabodes femoralis     40
Carabodes djaparidzae     40
Carabodes coriaceus     40
Carabodes horreo     40-41
Carabodes egregius     40
Carabodes dubius     40
Carabodes granulatus     40
Carabodes bidens     40
Carabodes auriculatus     40
Carabodes labyrinthicus     41
Carabodes scopulae     41-42
Carabodes rugosior     41
Carabodes reticulatus     41
Carabodes schatzi     41
Carabodes kintrishiana     41
Carabodes marginatus     41
Carabodes minusculus     41
Carabodes procerus     41
Autogneta longilamellata     42-43
Dolicheremaeus montanus     42
Otocepheus longior     42
Carabodes tenuis     42
Carabodes subarcticus     42
Carabodes willmanni     42
Odontocepheus elongatus     42
Autogneta parva     43
Epimerella smirnovi     43
Machuella draconis     43
Machuella ventrisetosa     43
Conchogneta traegardhi     43
Conchogneta dalecarlica     43
Berniniella conjuncta     44
Berniniella jahnae     44
Anomaloppia ozkani     44
Berniniella bicarinata     44
Berniniella exempta     44
Anomaloppia mazandaranica     44
Abchasiella dentata     44
Berniniella inornata     44
Dissorhina signata     45
Berniniella sigma     45
Discoppia cylindrica     45
Berniniella silvatica     45
Berniniella serratirostris     45
Kulievia paradecipiens     45
Dissorhina ornata     45
Berniniella sakeni     45
Graptoppia foveolata     45
Neoamerioppia abchasica     46
Mystroppia sellnicki     46
Microppia arcuata     46
Multioppia laniseta     46
Multioppia carpatica     46
Lasiobelba pori     46
Oppia denticulata     46
Microppia minus     46
Oppiella (Oppiella) acuminata     47
Oppiella (Moritzoppia) keilbachi     47
Oppiella (Oppiella) primorica     47
Oppiella (Lauroppia) doris     47
Oppiella (Lauroppia) tenuipectinata     47
Oppia nitens     47
Oppiella (Oppiella) nova     47
Oppiella (Oppiella) marginedentata     47
Oppiella (Oppiella) maritima     47
Oppiella (Rhinoppia) bulanovae     48
Oppiella (Rhinoppia) bipectinata     48
Oppiella (Rhinoppia) nasuta     48
Oppiella (Perspicuoppia) minidentata     48
Oppiella (Moritzoppia) unicarinata     48
Oppiella (Rhinoppia) fallax     48
Oppiella (Moritzoppia) neerlandica     48
Oppiella (Moritzoppia) tridentata     48
Oppiella (Rhinoppia) vera     49
Oppiella (Rhinoppia) hygrophila     49
Oppiella (Rhinoppia) subpectinata     49
Oxyoppioides decipiens     49
Oppiella (Rhinoppia) obsoleta     49
Ramusella clavipectinata     49
Oppiella (Rhinoppia) similifallax     49
Oxyoppia (Dzarogneta) dubia     49
Ramusella mihelcici     50
Ramusella insculpta     50
Coronoquadroppia media     50
Coronoquadroppia abchasica     50
Coronoquadroppia michaeli     50
Striatoppia weigmannii     50
Subiasella quadrimaculata     50
Banksinoma lanceolata     51
Quadroppia hammerae     51
Pantelozetes paolii     51-52
Pantelozetes alpestris     51
Oribella pectinata     51
Coronoquadroppia nasalis     51
Coronoquadroppia nana     51
Quadroppia quadricarinata     51
Suctobelba flagelliseta     52
Suctobelba longicuspis     52
Suctobelba trigona     52
Suctobelbella acutidens     52-53
Suctobelba lapidaria     52
Suctobelba atomaria     52
Suctobelba sorrentensis     52
Suctobelba alvateri     52
Suctobelba granulata     52
Suctobelbella carcharodon     53
Suctobelbella baloghi     53
Suctobelbella flagellifera     53
Suctobelbella falcata     53
Suctobelbella granifera     53
Suctobelbella ancorhina     53
Suctobelbella duplex     53
Suctobelbella diversisetosa subsp. arilloi     53
Suctobelbella forsslundi     53
Suctobelbella sarekensis     54
Suctobelbella subtrigona     54
Suctobelbella subcornigera     54
Suctobelbella latirostris     54
Suctobelbella nasalis     54
Suctobelbella nana     54
Suctobelbella multiplumosa     54
Suctobelbella perforata     54
Suctobelbella liacariformis     54
Suctobelbella sensillinuda     54
Tectocepheus punctulatus     55
Tectocepheus alatus     55
Tectocepheus velatus     55
Hydrozetes lacustris     55
Rhynchobelba inexpectata     55
Suctobelbella tuberculata     55
Tectocepheus minor     55
Licneremaeus licnophorus     56
Micreremus brevipes     56
Scapheremaeus palustris     56
Cymbaeremaeus cymba     56
Licneremaeus prodigiosus     56
Lamellocepheus personatus     56
Scutovertex armazi     57
Scutovertex sculptus     57
Scutovertex serratus     57
Passalozetes perforatus     57
Hypovertex mirabilis     57
Passalozetes sabulosus     57
Passalozetes africanus     57
Scutovertex minutus     57
Eupelops occultus     58
Eupelops geminus     58
Eupelops plicatus     58
Peloptulus gibbus     58
Eupelops acromios     58
Eupelops tardus     58
Eupelops torulosus     58
Peloptulus phaenotus     58-59
Eupelops curtipilus     58
Achipteria preoccupata     59
Parachipteria fanzagoi     59
Achipteria nitens     59
Achipteria sellnicki     59
Achipteria coleoptrata     59
Achipteria longisetosa     59
Achipteria italica     59
Lepidozetes singularis     60
Parachipteria georgica     60
Parachipteria punctata     60
Tegoribates latirostris     60
Tectoribates ornatus     60
Scutozetes lanceolatus     60
Oribatella heterodentata     61-62
Oribatella colchica     61
Oribatella bulanovae     61
Oribatella berlesei     61
Oribatella foliata     61
Oribatella calcarata     61
Umbellozetes fuscus     61
Ferolocella cribraria     61
Oribatella angulosa     61
Haplozetes elegans     62
Oribatella ornata     62
Oribatella superbula     62
Oribatella nigra     62
Oribatella tenuis     62
Haplozetes tenuifusus     62
Haplozetes longisacculus     62
Peloribates longipilosus     63
Lucoppia nicora     63
Oribatula (Oribatula) tibialis     63-64
Pseudoprotoribates parabadensis     63
Protoribates lophotrichus     63
Protoribates dentatus     63
Lucoppia burrowsi     63
Protoribates capucinus     63
Peloribates europaeus     63
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) exilis     64
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) exarata     64
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) frisiae     64
Oribatula (Oribatula) beccus     64
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) cognata     64
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) microporosa     65
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) longisensilla     65
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) glabra     65
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) spherisensilla     65
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) propinqua     65
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) thallasophila     65
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) lanceolata     65
Phauloppia lucorum     66
Siculobata (Paraleius) leontonycha     66
Oribatula (Zygoribatula) undulata     66
Simkinia tianschanica     66
Simkinia schachthachtinskoi     66
Simkinia montana     66
Phauloppia rauschenensis     66
Phauloppia pilosa     66
Oribatula     66
Hemileius initialis     67
Dometorina plantivaga     67
Neoribates roubali     67
Liebstadia similis     67
Liebstadia longior     67
Neoribates aurantiacus     67
Scheloribates barbatulus     67
Liebstadia pannonica     67
Scheloribates longus     68
Scheloribates latipes     68
Scheloribates distinctus     68
Ghilarovus kvavadzei     68
Scheloribates laevigatus     68
Scheloribates tubiaiensis     68
Scheloribates fimbriatus     68
Scheloribates pallidulus     68
Scheloribates quintus     68
Ceratozetes minutissimus     69-70
Ceratozetes djaparidzae     69
Ceratozetes colchica     69
Ceratozetes minimus     69
Ceratozetes longocuspidatus     69
Ceratozetes gracilis     69
Ceratozetes laticuspidatus     69
Ceratozetes mediocris     69
Ceratozetes conjunctus     69
Diapterobates humeralis     70
Ceratozetoides cisalpinus     70
Ceratozetes sellnicki     70
Melanozetes mollicomus     70
Fuscozetes setosus     70
Fuscozetes fuscipes     70
Oromurcia bicuspidata     70-71
Ceratozetes peritus     70
Edwardzetes edwardsii     70
Trichoribates naltschicki     71
Trichoribates incisellus     71
Sphaerozetes orbicularis     71
Trichoribates novus     71
Trichoribates caucasicus     71
Sphaerozetes tricuspidatus     71
Sphaerozetes piriformis     71
Trichoribates trimaculatus     71
Chamobates dactyloscopicus     72
Chamobates cuspidatus     72
Chamobates borealis     72
Chamobates kieviensis     72
Chamobates dentutorii     72
Chamobates cuspidatiformis     72
Chamobates caucasicus     72
Chamobates interpositus     72
Chamobates sergienkoae     72
Chamobates spinosus     72-73
Chamobates voigtsi     73
Minunthozetes pseudofusiger     73
Feiderzetes latus     73
Globosetes microtus     73
Chamobates subglobulus     73
Euzetes globulus     73
Globozetes longipilus     73
Mycobates parmeliae     74
Minunthozetes tarmani     74
Minunthozetes semirufus     74
Punctoribates meridianus     74
Punctoribates gilarovi     74
Punctoribates palustris     74
Punctoribates mundus     74
Punctoribates punctum     74-75
Punctoribates sellnicki     75
Acrogalumna longipluma     75
Galumna flagellata     75
Zetomimus furcatus     75
Punctoribates sphaericus     75
Galumna berlesei     75
Galumna alata     75
Pergalumna nervosa     76
Pergalumna myrmophila     76
Galumna lanceata     76
Galumna obvia     76
Pergalumna minor     76
Galumna tarsipennata     76
Pilogalumna crassiclava     77
Pilogalumna tenuiclava     77
Trichogalumna nipponica     77