Dijkstra, Klaas-Douwe B., Kalkman, Vincent J., Dow, Rory A., Stokvis, Frank R. & Tol, Jan Van, 2014, Redefining the damselfly families: a comprehensive molecular phylogeny of Zygoptera (Odonata). Supporting Information Table 2: List of analysed samples.

Dijkstra, Klaas-Douwe B., Kalkman, Vincent J., Dow, Rory A., Stokvis, Frank R. & Tol, Jan Van, 2014, Redefining the damselfly families: a comprehensive molecular phylogeny of Zygoptera (Odonata). Supporting Information Table 2: List of analysed samples., Systematic Entomology 39 (1), pp. 1-10

publication ID

document provided by

Donat

Pyrrhargiolestes sidonia     1
Podopteryx selysi     1
Podolestes orientalis     1
Neurolestes trinervis     1
Nesolestes undetermined     1
Archiargiolestes pusillissimus     1
Allolestes maclachlani     1
Amphipteryx agrioides     1
Celebargiolestes undetermined     1
Caledopteryx undetermined     1
Austroargiolestes chrysoides     1
Argiolestes tuberculiferus     1
Luzonargiolestes sp.   indet.  1
Griseargiolestes griseus     1
Griseargiolestes bucki     1
Nesolestes undetermined     1
Archiargiolestes parvulus     1
Wahnesia kirbyi     1
Aeshna juncea     1
Caliphaea confusa     1
Luzonargiolestes baltazarae     1
Trineuragrion percostale     1
Luzonargiolestes sp.   indet.  1
Nesolestes nigeriensis     1
Argiolestes roon     1
Austroargiolestes icteromelas     1
Wahnesia annulipes     1
Caledopteryx sarasini     1
Archineura incarnata     1
Miniargiolestes minimus     1
Podolestes harrissoni     1
Nesolestes nigeriensis     1
Echo modesta     1-2
Aristocypha iridea     2
Mnesarete fulgida     2
Sapho bicolor     2
Mnesarete cupraea     2
Phaon camerunensis     2
Platycypha picta     2-3
Libellago aurantiaca     2
Indocypha catopta     2
Heliocypha biforata     2
Disparocypha biedermanni     2
Libellago hyalina     2
Libellago celebensis     2
Hetaerina sanguinea     2
Hetaerina laesa     2
Neurobasis longipes     2
Neurobasis ianthinipennis     2
Mnais yunosukei     2
Matrona cyanoptera     2
Vestalis smaragdina     2
Vestalis amabilis     2
Umma cincta     2
Cyrano angustior     2
Chlorocypha centripunctata     2
Aristocypha fenestrella     2
Africocypha lacuselephantum     2
Pachycypha aurea     2
Matrona basilaris     2
Libellago hyalina     2
Chlorocypha cancellata     2
Heliocypha biforata subsp. cornelli     2
Bromeliagrion rehni     3
Azuragrion buchholzi     3
Austrocnemis splendida     3
Argiocnemis rubescens subsp. rubescens     3
Argiocnemis rubescens subsp. rubeola     3
Ceriagrion whellani     3
Rhinocypha tincta     3
Acanthagrion phallicorne     3
Sundacypha striata     3
Stenocypha tenuis     3
Sclerocypha bisignata     3
Rhinoneura caerulea     3
Agriocnemis femina     3
Africallagma elongatum     3
Aeolagrion dorsale     3
Aciagrion borneense     3
Agriocnemis forcipata     3
Anomisma abnorme     3
Rhinocypha chaoi     3
Amphicnemis ecornuta     3
Argia oculata     3
Africallagma vaginale     3
Coenagriocnemis insularis     3
Rhinocypha spinifer     3
Sundacypha petiolata     3
Aciagrion brosseti     3
Archibasis melanocyana     3
Rhinocypha pagenstecheri     3
Agriocnemis stygia     3
Argia undetermined     3
Ceriagrion glabrum     3
Austroagrion watsoni     3
Acanthagrion rubrifrons     3
Austrocoenagrion lyelli     3
Metaleptobasis minteri     4
Neoneura fulvicollis     4
Metaleptobasis mauritia     4
Ischnura senegalensis     4
Protoneura paucinervis     4
Oreocnemis phoenix     4
Neoneura rurriventris     4
Mortonagrion arthuri     4
Mortonagrion martini     4
Drepanoneura muzoni     4
Pericnemis lestoides     4
Inpabasis hubelli     4
Mecistogaster lucretia     4
Stenagrion dubium     4-5
Mesoleptobasis elongata     4
Pseudagrion pilidorsum     4
Phoenicagrion flammeum     4
Papuagrion occipitale     4
Pseudagrion kersteni     4
Dolonagrion fulvellum     4
Coenagrion pulchellum     4
Coenagriocnemis rufipes     4
Ischnura elegans     4
Ischnura aurora     4
Inpabasis rosea     4
Episynlestes albicauda     4
Epipleoneura lamina     4
Mesoleptobasis cantralli     4
Mecistogaster linearis     4
Leptocnemis cyanops     4
Ischnura nursei     4
Microstigma rotundatum     4
Papuagrion prothoracale     4
Protoneura scintilla     4
Pseudagrion hamoni     4
Hypolestes undetermined     5
Heteragrion bickorum     5
Agriomorpha xynglongensis     5
Agriomorpha fusca     5
Agriomorpha fusca     5
Xanthagrion erythroneurum     5
Thaumatagrion funereum     5
Telebasis dunklei     5
Devadatta undetermined     5
Devadatta cyanocephala     5
Xiphiagrion cyanomelas     5
Euphaea impar     5
Dysphaea dimidiata     5
Anisopleura quingyuanensis     5
Anisopleura furcata     5
Teinobasis cryptica     5
Xiphiagrion cyanomelas     5
Teinobasis scintillans     5
Devadatta undetermined     5
Amanipodagrion gilliesi     5
Teinobasis rajah     5
Euphaea decorata     5
Hypolestes undetermined     5
Telebasis obsoleta     5
Teinobasis rufithorax     5
Amanipodagrion gilliesi     5
Cryptophaea vietnamensis     5
Euphaea superba     5
Teinobasis laidlawi     5
Tuberculobasis geijskesi     5
Heteragrion inca     5
Heliocharis amazonica     5
Bornargiolestes undetermined     5
Heteragrion chrysops     5
Oxystigma undetermined     5
Oxystigma undetermined     5
Selysioneura capreola     6
Orolestes wallacei     6
Lestes virens     6
Lestes praemorsus subsp. decipiens     6
Lestes pallidus     6
Lestoidea undetermined     6
Burmargiolestes laidlawi     6
Rhipidolestes lii     6
Protolestes fickei     6
Mesopodagrion tibetanum     6
Heteropodagrion sanguinipes     6
Neosticta canescens     6
Tatocnemis malgassica     6
Tatocnemis denticularis     6
Sinocnemis undetermined     6
Sciotropis cyclanthorum     6
Sciotropis cyclanthorum     6
Lestes helix     6
Indolestes undetermined     6
Austrolestes leda     6
Tanymecosticta undetermined     6
Neosticta undetermined     6
Priscagrion undetermined     6
Burmargiolestes melanothorax     6
Sympecma fusca     6
Priscagrion undetermined     6
Austrolestes minjerriba     6
Diphlebia hybridoides     6
Lestes dissimulans     6
Dimeragrion percubitale     6
Orolestes octomaculatus     6
Isosticta undetermined     6
Diphlebia nymphoides     6
Selysioneura phasma     6
Protolestes kerckhoffae     6
Rhipidolestes owadai     6
Teinopodagrion meridionale     6
Bornargiolestes undetermined     6
Diphlebia coerulescens     6
Lestes pinheyi     6
Dimeragrion percubitale     6
Isosticta gracilior     6
Arrhenocnemis amphidactylis     7
Arabicnemis caerulea     7
Coeliccia flavostriata     7
Coeliccia dinoceras     7
Coeliccia cyanomelas     7
Coeliccia cyaneothorax     7
Pentaphlebia n. sp.   indet.  7
Teinopodagrion venale     7
Philoganga vetusta     7
Perissolestes guianensis     7
Perilestes solutus     7
"Elattoneura" aurantiaca     7
Rhinagrion mima     7
Calicnemia sinensis     7
Philogenia ferox     7
Calicnemia chaseni     7
Coeliccia didyma     7
Philosina alba     7
Pentaphlebia stahli     7
Allocnemis leucosticta     7
Allocnemis n. sp. near pauli   indet.  7
Philosina buchi     7
Rhinagrion borneense     7
Archaeopodagrion armatum     7
Amazoneura ephippigera     7
Coeliccia borneensis     7
Allocnemis pauli     7
Philogenia cassandra     7
Pentaphlebia n. sp.   indet.  7
Allocnemis cyanura     7
Philogenia iquita     7
"Elattoneura" tenax     7
Arrhenocnemis parvibullis     7
Perilestes kahli     7
Allocnemis nigripes     7
Nososticta solitaris     8
Palaiargia undetermined     8
Cyanocnemis aureofrons     8
Coeliccia nemoricola     8
Esme mudiensis     8
Mesocnemis singularis     8
Mesocnemis robusta     8
Metacnemis valida     8
Indocnemis ambigua     8
Nososticta erythrura     8
Palaiargia undetermined     8
Igneocnemis flammea     8
Paracnemis alluaudi     8
Palaiargia charmosyna     8
Onychargia atrocyana     8
Platycnemis pennipes     8
Platycnemis foliacea     8
Platycnemis acutipennis     8
Paramecocnemis stillacruoris     8
Paramecocnemis erythrostigma     8
Coeliccia poungyi     8
Elattoneura vittata     8
Copera vittata     8
Copera sikassoensis     8
Idiocnemis undetermined     8
Idiocnemis obliterata     8
Matticnemis doi     8
Lochmaeocnemis malacodora     8
Indocnemis orang     8
Hylaeargia undetermined     8
Prodasineura croconota     8
Copera marginipes     8
Idiocnemis undetermined     8
Elattoneura glauca     8
Copera nyansana     8
Elattoneura centrafricana     8
Protosticta linnaei     9
Protosticta grandis     9
Platysticta greeni     9
Palaemnema brevignoni     9
Sinosticta undetermined     9
Sinosticta hainanense     9
Protosticta satoi     9
Protosticta plicata     9
Prodasineura sita     9
Torrenticnemis filicornis     9
Stenocnemis pachystigma     9
Risiocnemis praeusta     9
Proplatycnemis sanguinipes     9
Drepanosticta dentifera     9
Drepanosticta attala     9
Ceylonosticta montana     9
Ceylonosticta austeni     9
Telosticta bidayuh     9
Ceylonosticta walli     9
Drepanosticta krios     9
Drepanosticta rufostigma     9
Proplatycnemis pembipes     9
Spesbona angusta     9
Protosticta versicolor     9
Drepanosticta clavata     9
Prodasineura dorsalis     9
Platysticta apicalis     9
Pseudocopera ciliata     9
Palaemnema domina     9
Drepanosticta mylitta     9
Drepanosticta quadrata     9
Drepanosticta lestoides     9
Spesbona angusta     9
Drepanosticta actaeon     9
Proplatycnemis hova     9
Ceylonosticta nietneri     9
Platysticta maculata     9
Drepanosticta dulitensis     9
Torrenticnemis filicornis     9
Paraphlebia zoe     10
Nubiolestes diotima     10
Chalcopteryx rutilans     10
Telosticta longigaster     10
Telosticta dayak     10
Chlorolestes fasciatus     10
Pseudolestes mirabilis     10
Megalestes undetermined     10
Paraphlebia quinta     10
Synlestes selysi     10
Polythore aurora     10
Rimanella arcana     10
Chlorolestes umbratus     10
Ecchlorolestes nylephtha     10
Thaumatoneura inopinata     10
Telosticta dupophila     10
Synlestes weyersii     10
Chalcopteryx seabrai     10