Gkelis, Spyros, Ourailidis, Iordanis, Panou, Manthos & Pappas, Nikos, 2016, Cyanobacteria of Greece: an annotated checklist

Gkelis, Spyros, Ourailidis, Iordanis, Panou, Manthos & Pappas, Nikos, 2016, Cyanobacteria of Greece: an annotated checklist, Biodiversity Data Journal 4, pp. 10084-10084

publication ID

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/BDJ.4.e10084

document provided by

Biodiversity Data Journal by Pensoft

Phormidium grunowianum     10084
Leptolyngbya terebrans     10084
Schizothrix bosniaca     10084
Phormidium endophyticum     10084
Nostoc calcicola     10084
Blennothrix lyngbyacea     10084
Phormidium macedonicum     10084
Chamaesiphon confervicola     10084
Siphonema polonicum     10084
Homoeothrix caespitosa     10084
Cyanosarcina spectabilis     10084
Spirulina subtilissima     10084
Scytonema crispum     10084
Gloeothece tepidariorum     10084
Aphanocapsa elachista     10084
Microcoleus vaginatus     10084
Pseudanabaena galeata     10084
Gloeocapsa thermophila     10084
Oscillatoria rupicola     10084
Trichodesmium iwanoffianum     10084
Leptolyngbya perelegans     10084
Geitlerinema splendidum     10084
Leptolyngbya nana     10084
Snowella septentrionalis     10084
Planktothrix agardhii     10084
Gloeobacter violaceus     10084
Merismopedia minima     10084
Chamaesiphon geitleri     10084
Planktolyngbya bipunctata     10084
Kyrtuthrix dalmatica     10084
Oscillatoria bonnemaisonii     10084
Merismopedia elegans     10084
Geitlerinema amphibium     10084
Dermocarpella prasina     10084
Mastigocoleus testarum     10084
Planktothrix rubescens     10084
Hydrococcus cesatii     10084
Schizothrix coriacea     10084
Anabaena inaequalis     10084
Leptolyngbya weedii     10084
Nostoc minutissimum     10084
Gloeocapsa caldariorum     10084
Symploca hydnoides     10084
Synechocystis salina     10084
Phormidium thwaitesii     10084
Leptolyngbya lagerheimii     10084
Microcoleus autumnalis     10084
Phormidium retzii     10084
Leptolyngbya nostocorum     10084
Aphanizomenon favaloroi     10084
Leptolyngbya ercegovicii     10084
Leptolyngbya calotrichoides     10084
Clastidium rivulare     10084
Dichothrix gypsophila     10084
Leptolyngbya boryana     10084
Komvophoron pallidum     10084
Toxopsis calypsus     10084
Dolichospermum flos-aquae     10084
Stanieria sublitoralis     10084
Mastigocladus laminosus     10084
Entophysalis deusta     10084
Hapalosiphon intricatus     10084
Clastidium setigerum     10084
Dichothrix compacta     10084
Chroococcidiopsis doonensis     10084
Nostoc commune     10084
Aphanocapsa biformis     10084
Microcoleus paludosus     10084
Entophysalis granulosa     10084
Raphidiopsis mediterranea     10084
Komvophoron schmidlei     10084
Stigonema minutum     10084
Rivularia biasolettiana     10084
Gloeocapsa thermalis     10084
Eucapsis minor     10084
Scytonema polycystum     10084
Leptolyngbya ochracea     10084
Romeria simplex     10084
Limnothrix obliqueacuminata     10084
Cyanothece major     10084
Geitlerinema apolloniae     10084
Myxosarcina concinna     10084
Oscillatoria okenii var. gracilis     10084
Xenococcus pyriformis     10084
Merismopedia glauca     10084
Chamaesiphon polonicus     10084
Cyanostylon plancticum     10084
Anabaena perturbata     10084
Trichocoleus tenerrimus     10084
Phormidium corium     10084
Gloeocapsa sanguinea     10084
Cyanogranis ferruginea     10084
Asterocapsa aerophytica     10084
Oscillatoria curviceps     10084
Aphanizomenon flos-aquae     10084
Phormidium lacustre     10084
Pseudophormidium tenue     10084
Spirulina tenerrima     10084
Nostoc microscopicum     10084
Calothrix contarenii     10084
Calothrix thermalis     10084
Stanieria sphaerica     10084
Romeria gracilis     10084
Gloeocapsa aeruginosa     10084
Phormidium inundatum     10084
Dolichospermum spiroides     10084
Oscillatoria putrida     10084
Phormidium boryanum     10084
Jaaginema profundum     10084
Phormidium minutum     10084
Porphyrosiphon versicolor     10084
Calothrix scopulorum     10084
Phormidium nigroviride     10084
Isactis plana     10084
Cyanocatena planctonica     10084
Calothrix braunii     10084
Aphanothece saxicola     10084
Microcystis pulverea     10084
Pleurocapsa fuliginosa     10084
Synechococcus salinarum     10084
Chroococcus subnudus     10084
Pseudocapsa dubia     10084
Schizothrix calcicola     10084
Gloeocapsa arenaria     10084
Chlorogloea novacekii     10084
Leptolyngbya phormidioides     10084
Leptolyngbya gracillima     10084
Chroococcus turgidus     10084
Blennothrix brebissonii     10084
Kamptonema animale     10084
Synechocystis sallensis     10084
Kamptonema okenii     10084
Oscillatoria pseudoangusta     10084
Microcoleus amoenus     10084
Anabaena planctonica     10084
Aphanocapsa parietina     10084
Leptolyngbya purpurascens     10084
Coleofasciculus chthonoplastes     10084
Jaaginema angustissimum     10084
Solentia paulocellularis     10084
Anabaena laxa     10084
Pannus spumosus     10084
Aphanothece microscopica     10084
Plectonema araucanum     10084
Gloeocapsa bituminosa     10084
Gloeocapsa kuetzingiana     10084
Herpyzonema pulverulentum     10084
Lyngbya martensiana     10084
Tolypothrix elenkinii     10084
Phormidium aerugineo-caeruleum     10084
Chroococcus dispersus     10084
Chroococcidium gelatinosum     10084
Scytonematopsis crustacea     10084
Synechocystis thermalis     10084
Gloeocapsopsis crepidinum     10084
Hassallia byssoidea     10084
Synechocystis diplococca     10084
Oscillatoria ornata     10084
Phormidium favosum     10084
Trichodesmium erythraeum     10084
Phormidium molle var. tenuior     10084
Dactylococcopsis rhaphidioides     10084
Hyella caespitosa     10084
Anabaenopsis elenkinii     10084
Borzia susedana     10084
Sphaerospermopsis aphanizomenoides     10084
Tolypothrix distorta     10084
Oscillatoria margaritifera     10084
Geitlerinema numidicum     10084
Gloeocapsa atrata     10084
Microcystis ichthyoblabe     10084
Tolypothrix fragilissima     10084
Nostoc paludosum     10084
Aphanocapsa sesciacensis     10084
Stigonema mamillosum     10084
Microcystis novacekii     10084
Phormidium diguetii     10084
Rivularia haematites     10084
Chroococcus helveticus     10084
Rhabdogloea elenkinii     10084
Cyanobacterium cedrorum     10084
Glaucospira laxissima     10084
Synechocystis minuscula     10084
Phormidium subfuscum     10084
Phormidium willei     10084
Microcystis wesenbergii     10084
Cyanodictyon imperfectum     10084
Cyanobacterium minervae     10084
Yonedaella lithophila     10084
Lyngbya boryana     10084
Aphanocapsa thermalis     10084
Leptolyngbya laminosa     10084
Chroococcus minutus     10084
Pseudanabaena amphigranulata     10084
Dolichospermum scheremetievii     10084
Arthrospira platensis     10084
Scytonema myochrous     10084
Pseudophormidium hollerbachianum     10084
Microcoleus amoenus     10084
Oscillatoria trichoides     10084
Gloeocapsa compacta     10084
Lyngbya majuscula     10084
Phormidium edessae     10084
Chroococcidiopsis kashayi     10084
Phormidium tanganyikae     10084
Symploca radians     10084
Phormidium ambiguum     10084
Nostoc linckia     10084
Cyanosarcina parthenonensis     10084
Epigloeosphaera glebulenta     10084
Synechococcus bigranulatus     10084
Symploca dubia     10084
Tapinothrix varians     10084
Hydrococcus rivularis     10084
Aphanothece rubra     10084
Cyanosaccus atticus     10084
Oscillatoria subbrevis     10084
Microcystis marginata     10084
Phormidium jenkelianum     10084
Oscillatoria rhamphoidea     10084
Anabaena cylindrica     10084
Oscillatoria tenuis     10084
Gloeothece fusco-lutea     10084
Isocystis pallida     10084
Borzia periklei     10084
Gloeocapsa gelatinosa     10084
Heteroleibleinia kuetzingii     10084
Snowella atomus     10084
Borzia starkii     10084
Nostoc humifusum     10084
Jaaginema geminatum     10084
Leptolyngbya ectocarpi     10084
Microcystis smithii     10084
Aphanizomenon gracile     10084
Cyanothece aeruginosa     10084
Pseudophormidium golenkinianum     10084
Nodularia harveyana     10084
Microchaete grisea     10084
Spirulina major     10084
Microchaete tenera     10084
Trichormus thermalis     10084
Leptolyngbya compacta     10084
Johanseninema constrictum     10084
Phormidium melanochroun     10084
Phormidium henningsii     10084
Chroococcus westii     10084
Phormidium pachydermaticum     10084
Lyngbya agardhii     10084
Microcystis panniformis     10084
Gloeocapsa decorticans     10084
Chroococcus cohaerens     10084
Gloeothece tepidariorum     10084
Scytonema hofmanii var. calcicola     10084
Tolypothrix penicillata     10084
Phormidium tergestinum     10084
Aphanocapsa grevillei     10084
Merismopedia smithii     10084
Schizothrix delicatissima     10084
Nostoc letestui     10084
Anathece endophytica     10084
Snowella litoralis     10084
Snowella lacustris     10084
Aphanocapsa delicatissima     10084
Pseudophormidium battersii     10084
Lyngbya spiralis     10084
Lemmermanniella pallida     10084
Plectonema tomasinianum     10084
Trichormus azollae     10084
Lyngbya semiplena     10084
Symplocastrum penicillatum     10084
Spirulina princeps     10084
Kamptonema chlorinum     10084
Chamaesiphon polymorphus     10084
Dolichospermum viguieri     10084
Anathece clathrata     10084
Jaaginema minimum     10084
Spirulina labyrinthiformis     10084
Calothrix confervicola     10084
Planktothrix isothrix     10084
Phormidium uncinatum     10084
Phormidium papyraceum     10084
Chroococcus spelaeus     10084
Hyella reptans     10084
Leptolyngbya foveolara     10084
Trichocoleus delicatulus     10084
Hyella fontana     10084
Trichormus variabilis     10084
Aphanocapsa fusco-lutea     10084
Phormidium submembranaceum     10084
Cyanosaccus aegaeus     10084
Cyanosarcina burmensis     10084
Leptolyngbya valderiana     10084
Sphaerocavum microcystiforme     10084
Pseudanabaena limnetica     10084
Eucapsis terrestris     10084
Oscillatoria simplicissima     10084
Spirulina robusta     10084
Lyngbya confervoides     10084
Anabaenopsis circularis     10084
Leptolyngbya notata     10084
Aphanocapsa holsatica     10084
Borzia trilocularis     10084
Chamaesiphon incrustans     10084
Phormidium breve     10084
Oscillatoria limosa     10084
Anabaenopsis arnoldii     10084
Gomphosphaeria aponina     10084
Ifinoe spelaea     10084
Microcoleus setchellianus     10084
Lyngbya aestuarii     10084
Rhabdoderma lineare     10084
Dactylococcopsis echini     10084
Scytonema julianum     10084
Calothrix marchica     10084
Heteroleibleinia infixa     10084
Hyella maxima     10084
Hydrocoleum muscicola     10084
Cylindrospermum muscicola     10084
Cyanosarcina thalassia     10084
Hydrocoleum stankovicii     10084
Gloeotrichia pisum     10084
Leptolyngbya halophila     10084
Merismopedia warmingiana     10084
Symploca elegans     10084
Cyanodictyon reticulatum     10084
Chroococcus varius     10084
Microcystis flos-aquae     10084
Leptolyngbya antarctica     10084
Phormidium litorale     10084
Chroococcus turicensis     10084
Jaaginema mauchanum     10084
Chroococcidiopsis thermalis     10084
Merismopedia punctata     10084
Lyngbya palikiana     10084
Jaaginema subtilissimum     10084
Dolichospermum mucosum     10084
Anabaenopsis tanganyikae     10084
Chlorogloea microcystoides     10084
Aphanothece stagnina     10084
Cyanostylon microcystoides     10084
Synechocystis pevalekii     10084
Microcoleus vulgaris     10084
Aphanocapsa muscicola     10084
Asterocapsa divina     10084
Leptolyngbya undosa     10084
Lyngbya sordida     10084
Stichosiphon pseudopolymorphus     10084
Oscillatoria corallinae     10084
Schizothrix fasciculata     10084
Microcystis incerta     10084
Leptolyngbya amplivaginata     10084
Phormidium priestleyi     10084
Nostoc punctiforme     10084
Blennothrix glutinosa     10084
Xenotholos kerneri     10084
Geitlerinema ionicum     10084
Petalonema densum     10084
Phormidium feldmanni     10084
Phormidium terebriforme     10084
Schizothrix tenuis     10084
Merismopedia tenuissima     10084
Lyngbya fm. minor     10084
Phormidium incrustatum     10084
Aphanothece microspora     10084
Symploca muralis     10084
Phormidium griseoviolaceum     10084
Hyella inconstans     10084
Schizothrix affinis     10084
Planktothrix mougeotii     10084
Chroococcus subsphaericus     10084
Pseudanabaena catenata     10084
Trichocoleus sociatus     10084
Blennothrix heterotricha     10084
Calothrix pulvinata     10084
Phormidium articulatum     10084
Schizothrix lenormandiana     10084
Rivularia bullata     10084
Synechococcus elongatus     10084
Aphanocapsa incerta     10084
Gloeocapsopsis cyanea     10084
Woronichinia compacta     10084
Leptolyngbya subuliformis     10084
Phormidium kuetzingianum     10084
Gloeothece confluens     10084
Phormidium acuminatum var. longe-attenuatum     10084
Hyella kalligrammos     10084
Aphanocapsa marina     10084
Dolichospermum mendotae     10084
Chrysosporum ovalisporum     10084
Schizothrix lardacea     10084
Leptolyngbya carnea     10084
Limnococcus limneticus     10084
Phormidium nigrum     10084
Calothrix stagnalis     10084
Aphanocapsa salina     10084
Limnothrix brachynema     10084
Oscillatoria sancta     10084
Phormidesmis molle     10084
Brachytrichia quoyi     10084
Homoeothrix juliana     10084
Leptolyngbya rivulariarum     10084
Pseudanabaena lonchoides     10084
Symploca muscorum     10084
Calothrix fusca     10084
Oscillatoria var. phormidioides     10084
Anabaena torulosa     10084
Oscillatoria laetevirens     10084
Schizothrix arenaria     10084
Cylindrospermum licheniforme     10084
Rivularia atra     10084
Schizothrix lacustris     10084
Planktolyngbya circumcreta     10084
Leptolyngbya norvegica     10084
Leptolyngbya angustissima     10084
Calothrix aeruginea     10084
Pseudoscytonema endolithicum     10084
Komvophoron crassum     10084
Microcystis viridis     10084
Oscillatoria anguina     10084
Tolypothrix rivularis     10084
Kamptonema laetevirens     10084
Leptolyngbya laminosa     10084
Symploca thermalis     10084
Microcystis aeruginosa     10084
Leibleinia gracilis     10084
Chrysosporum bergii     10084
Anathece minutissima     10084
Merismopedia trolleri     10084
Phormidium janthiphorum     10084
Spirulina meneghiniana     10084
Spirulina caldaria     10084
Tapinothrix crustacea     10084
Chroococcus minor     10084
Anabaena oscillarioides     10084
Chroococcus aphanocapsoides     10084
Rhabdoderma curtum     10084
Asterocapsa sinica     10084
Calothrix javanica     10084
Coelosphaerium kuetzingianum     10084
Tolypothrix cavernicola     10084
Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii     10084
Leibleinia nordgaardii     10084
Woronichinia naegeliana     10084
Oscillatoria crassa     10084
Gloeocapsopsis pleurocapsoides     10084
Kamptonema cortianum     10084
Leptolyngbya fragilis     10084
Kamptonema formosum     10084
Merismopedia mediterranea     10084
Scytonema wolleanum     10084
Geitlerinema acutissimum     10084
Hormoscilla feldmannii     10084
Schizothrix heufleri     10084
Chroococcus lithophilus     10084
Leptolyngbya cebennensis     10084
Limnothrix redekei     10084
Pseudanabaena mucicola     10084
Leptolyngbya perforans     10084
Gloeocapsa punctata     10084
Pseudanabaena biceps     10084
Phormidium molischii     10084
Dolichospermum solitarium     10084
Cyanothece halobia     10084
Leptolyngbya truncata     10084
Aphanothece rufescens     10084
Phormidium chalybeum     10084
Chroococcus microscopicus     10084
Synechocystis crassa     10084
Dolichospermum sigmoideum     10084
Nodularia spumigena     10084
Aphanocapsa raspaigellae     10084
Aphanothece pallida     10084
Spirulina versicolor     10084
Aphanothece nidulans     10084
Gloeothece palea     10084
Cyanodictyon planctonicum     10084
Gloeothece incerta     10084
Microcoleus steenstrupii     10084
Dolichospermum crassum     10084
Leptolyngbya lurida     10084
Trichocoleus voukii     10084
Leptolyngbya tenuis     10084
Symploca lacrimans     10084
Schizothrix lateritia     10084
Aphanothece marina     10084
Radiocystis geminata     10084
Nostoc sphaericum     10084
Oscillatoria princeps     10084
Microcoleus ferrugineus     10084
Trichocoleus minimus     10084
Jaaginema pseudogeminatum     10084
Ammatoidea aegaea     10084
Cuspidothrix issatschenkoi     10084
Spirulina subsalsa     10084
Geitlerinema lemmermannii     10084
Chroococcus tenax     10084
Pleurocapsa minor     10084
Chroococcus thermalis     10084
Gloeocapsa biformis     10084
Asterocapsa jilinica     10084
Arthrospira fusiformis     10084
Schizothrix simplicior     10084
Aphanothece castagnei     10084
Pseudanabaena raphidioides     10084
Spirulina corakiana     10084
Anabaena sphaerica     10084
Hyella balani     10084
Rivularia polyotis     10084
Dolichospermum lemmermannii     10084
Synechocystis aquatilis     10084
Aphanocapsa rivularis     10084
Planktolyngbya contorta     10084
Gloeocapsa rupestris     10084
Anabaenopsis milleri     10084
Calothrix parietina     10084
Dolichospermum affine     10084
Stigonema hormoides     10084
Pseudanabaena arcuata     10084
Geitlerinema lemmermannii     10084
Gloeotrichia echinulata     10084
Phormidium interruptum     10084
Isocystis halobia     10084
Gloeothece rupestris     10084
Rivularia calcarata     10084
Planktolyngbya limnetica     10084
Oculatella subterranea     10084
Synechocystis endobiotica     10084
Anabaenopsis circularis     10084
Lyngbya lutea     10084
Kamptonema jasorvense     10084
Oxynema acuminatum     10084
Aphanothece salina     10084
Geitlerinema sulphureum     10084
Aphanocapsa conferta     10084
Rivularia nitida     10084
Chlorogloea rivularis     10084
Microcoleus lacustris     10084
Xenococcus schousboei     10084
Phormidiochaete nordstedtii     10084
Hydrocoleum homoeotrichum     10084
Pseudophormidium spelaeoides     10084
Pseudophormidium radiosum     10084
Leptolyngbya subtilissima     10084