Ziani, Stefano, Bezděk, Aleš, Branco, Tristão, Hillert, Oliver, Jákl, Stanislav, Král, David, Mantič, Marion, Rössner, Eckehard & Sehnal, Richard, 2015, New country records of Scarabaeoidea (Coleoptera) from the Palaearctic Region

Ziani, Stefano, Bezděk, Aleš, Branco, Tristão, Hillert, Oliver, Jákl, Stanislav, Král, David, Mantič, Marion, Rössner, Eckehard & Sehnal, Richard, 2015, New country records of Scarabaeoidea (Coleoptera) from the Palaearctic Region, Insecta Mundi 2015 (409), pp. 1-36

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Platycerus caraboides subsp. caraboides     3
Dorcus parallelipipedus     3
Omorgus suberosus     3-4
Sinodendron yunnanense     3
Trox cadaverinus subsp. cadaverinus     4
Trox perrisii     4
Trox scaber     4
Bolbochromus (Bolbochromus) nomurai     5
Glaresis rufa     5
Geotrupes (Geotrupes) lenardoi     5-6
Typhaeus fossor     5
Trypocopris caspius     6
Thorectes brullei subsp. anatolicus     6
Amphicoma graeca     6-7
Lethrus (Heteroplistodus) potanini     6
Psammoporus comis     7
Pygopleurus foina     7
Acrossus     7-8
Rhysothorax rufa     7
Ammoecius brevis     8
Agrilinus convexus     8
Bodilus inylchekensis     8
Aphodius coniugatus     8
Chilothorax conspurcatus     9
Bodilus sordescens     9
Colobopterus erraticus     9
Esymus pusillus subsp. pusillus     9
Nialus varians     10
Nimbus johnsoni     10
Neagolius montanus     10
Phalacronothus fumigatulus     10-11
Otophorus haemorrhoidalis     10
Teuchestes fossor     11
Planolinellus vittatus     11
Leiopsammodius haruspex     11-12
Volinus sticticus     11
Psammodius laevipennis     12
Brindalus porcicollis     12
Liatongus endroedii     12
Copris umbilicatus     12
Tibiodrepanus sinicus     13
Liatongus rhinoceros     13
Caccobius (Caccobius) demangei     13-14
Onitis damoetas     13
Digitonthophagus gazella     14
Caccobius (Caccophilus) sordidus     14
Euonthophagus laghmanicus     14
Onthophagus (Furconthophagus) variegatus     14
Onthophagus (Onthophagus) illyricus     15
Onthophagus (Macronthophagus) rubricollis     15
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) angorensis     15
Onthophagus (Onthophagus) taurus     15
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) coenobita     16
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) conspersus     16
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) clitellifer     16
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) gibbulus subsp. gibbulus     16-17
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus)     16
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) laticornis     17
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) kindermanni     17
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) opacicollis     17
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) nebulosus     17
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) panici     18
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) sericatus     18
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) ovatus     18
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) verticicornis     18
Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) similis     18
Chasmatopterus zonatus     19
Onthophagus spinifex     19
Apogonia apicalis     19-20
Apogonia ventralis     20
Apogonia belutschistanica     20
Anoxia (Protanoxia) cingulata     20-21
Anoxia (Mesanoxia) matutinalis subsp. suturalis     20
Polyphylla (Polyphylla) fullo subsp. fullo     21
Polyphylla boryi     21
Amphimallon     21
Pachydemocera lucidicollis     21
Maladera (Cephaloserica) insanabilis     22
Firminus lautiusculus     22
Phyllognathus excavatus     22
Maladera (Macroserica) apfelbecki     22
Anatona castanoptera     23
Aethiessa feralis     23
Cetonia (Eucetonia) chinensis     23-24
Campsiura (Eucampsiura) mirabilis     23
Campsiura (Eucampsiura) omisiena     23
Cetonia (Indocetonia) wrzecionkoi     24
Clinteria hoffmeisteri     24
Euselates (Euselates) moupinensis     24
Coenochilus striatus     24
Euselates (Euselates) quadrilineatus     25
Euselates (Euselates) tonkinensis subsp. trivittatus     25
Euselates (Euselates) ornatus     25
Heterorrhina (Heterorrhiniolla) amoena     25-26
Gametis versicolor     25
Protaetia (Liocola) miharai     26
Oxythyrea gronbechi     26
Protaetia (Netocia) subpilosa subsp. subpilosa     26-27
Protaetia (Pseudonetocia) kulabensis     26
Protaetia (Netocia) petrovi     26
Protaetia (Vietnamoprotaetia) sericophora     27
Protaetia (Netocia) trojana subsp. maura     27
Rhomborhina (Rhomborhina) unicolor subsp. vernicata     27
Rhomborhina (Pseudorhomborrhina) fuscipes     27
Stalagmosoma albellum     28
Taeniodera rutilans     28
Rhomborhina (Rhomborhina) violacea     28