Armitage, Brian J. & Ríos González, Tomás A., 2019, The Diptera of Panama. I. Annotated catalog of the Tipulomorpha of Panama

Armitage, Brian J. & Ríos González, Tomás A., 2019, The Diptera of Panama. I. Annotated catalog of the Tipulomorpha of Panama, Insecta Mundi 712, pp. 1-30

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Atarba (Atarba) apicispinosa     11
Atarba (Atarba) aperta subsp. subaperta     11
Cheilotrichia (Empeda) tanneri     12
Cheilotrichia (Empeda) sutrina     12
Cheilotrichia (Empeda) appressa     12
Atarba (Ischnothrix) patens     12
Cheilotrichia (Empeda) luteivena     12
Cheilotrichia (Empeda) brevifida     12
Atarba (Atarba) pustulata     12
Atarba (Atarba) subpatens     12
Atarba (Atarba) serena     12
Atarba (Atarba) distispina     12
Atarba (Atarba) panamensis     12
Atarba (Atarba) fieldiana     12
Erioptera (Mesocyphona) incurvata     13
Erioptera (Mesocyphona) latilimbata     13
Ellipteroides (Progonomyia) subcostatus     13
Ellipteroides (Progonomyia) slossonae     13
Erioptera (Mesocyphona) celestior     13
Erioptera (Erioptera) interrita     13
Cryptolabis (Cryptolabis) uniformis     13
Ellipteroides (Progonomyia) bifasciolatus     13
Cryptolabis (Cryptolabis) vallicola     13
Cryptolabis (Cryptolabis) chiriquiana     13
Cryptolabis (Cryptolabis) pallidivena     13
Cryptolabis (Cryptolabis) luteicosta     13
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) remota subsp. obtusistyla     14
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) sejuncta     14
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) basispina     14
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) aitkeniana     14
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) parvistyla     14
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) idiostyla     14
Gnophomyia lachrymosa     14
Gnophomyia subhyalina     14
Gnophomyia laticincta     14
Eugnophomyia curraniana     14
Gnophomyia emarginata     14
Gnophomyia banksiana     14
Gonomyia (Leiponeura) platyphallus     15
Gonomyia (Leiponeura) scimitar     15
Gonomyia (Leiponeura) extensa     15
Gonomyia (Leiponeura) carsiostyla     15
Gonomyia (Leiponeura) macswaini     15
Gonomyia (Leiponeura) gillottae     15
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) unicolor     15
Gonomyia (Leiponeura) batesi     15
Gonomyia (Leiponeura) anduzeana subsp. acestra     15
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) stenorhabda     15
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) subunicolor     15
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) stylacantha     15
Neognophomyia panamensis     16
Sigmatomera amazonica     16
Molophilus (Molophilus) neanerastus     16
Molophilus (Molophilus) illectus     16
Neognophomyia heliconiae     16
Molophilus (Molophilus) sarotes     16
Gonomyia (Paralipophleps) uncinata     16
Molophilus (Molophilus) chiriquiensis     16
Molophilus (Molophilus) anerastas     16
Gonomyia (Leiponeura) spinolateralis     16
Gonomyia (Paralipophleps) peracuta subsp. conifera     16
Gonomyia (Paralipophleps) gladiator     16
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) miniata     17
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) leridensis     17
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) diplaca     17
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) audax     17
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) gracilis     17
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) adamesi     17
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) atrolata     17
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) aequinigra     17
Sigmatomera occulta     17
Styringomyia maya     17
Sigmatomera siguyi     17
Epiphragma (Epiphragma) genuale     18
Epiphragma (Epiphragma) gaigei     18
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) trifasciata subsp. trifasciata     18
Epiphragma (Epiphragma) circinatum     18
Epiphragma (Epiphragma) amphileucum     18
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) seposita     18
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) subleridensis     18
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) subclara     18
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) noctula     18
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) rostrata     18
Teucholabis (Teucholabis) patens     18
Limnophilella victor     19
Limnophila (Limnophila) dictyoptera     19
Hexatoma (Eriocera) stolida     19
Hexatoma (Eriocera) lessepsi     19
Lecteria (Lecteria) acanthosoma     19
Hexatoma (Eriocera) euryxantha     19
Epiphragma (Epiphragma) varium     19
Hexatoma (Eriocera) intermedia     19
Hexatoma (Eriocera) interlineata     19
Epiphragma (Epiphragma) immaculipes     19
Epiphragma (Epiphragma) inaequicinctum     19
Shannonomyia (Shannonomyia) exilostyla     20
Shannonomyia (Shannonomyia) atroapicalis     20
Polymera (Polymera) superba     20
Shannonomyia (Shannonomyia) argenticeps     20
Polymera (Polymerodes) conjuncta     20
Polymera (Polymera) grisea     20
Polymera (Polymera) cingulata     20
Polymera (Polymera) obscura     20
Polymera (Polymera) niveitarsis     20
Polymera (Polymera) aitkeni     20
Polymera (Polymera) chiriquiensis     20
Dicranomyia (Caenoglochina) vorax     21
Dicranomyia (Caenolimonia) distantia     21
Dicranomyia (Caenoglochina)     21
Dicranomyia (Caenoglochina) apicata subsp. apicata     21
Dicranomyia (Caenoglochina) sica     21
Dicranomyia (Caenoglochina) paucilobata     21
Shannonomyia (Shannonomyia) olssoni     21
Shannonomyia (Shannonomyia) microstyla     21
Shannonomyia (Shannonomyia) setulicornis     21
Shannonomyia (Shannonomyia) galindoi     21
Shannonomyia (Shannonomyia) lipernes     21
Dicranomyia (Neoglochina) fumosa     22
Dicranomyia (Neoglochina) curraniana     22
Dicranomyia (Dicranomyia) distans     22
Dicranomyia (Dicranomyia) perflaveola     22
Dicranomyia (Dicranomyia) pampoecila     22
Dicranomyia (Caenolimonia) translucida     22
Dicranomyia (Caenolimonia) osterhouti     22
Dicranomyia (Dicranomyia) brunneistigma     22
Dicranomyia (Dicranomyia) aurantiothorax     22
Dicranomyia (Caenolimonia) melaxantha     22
Dicranomyia (Caenolimonia) nigrotincta     22
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) orthorhabda     23
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) multizona     23
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) banksi     23
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) luteiannulata     23
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) chiriquiana     23
Dicranomyia (Peripheroptera) atrosignata     23
Dicranomyia (Neolimnobia) diva     23
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) arcuaria     23
Dicranomyia (Peripheroptera) nitens     23
Dicranomyia (Neoglochina) mesotricha     23
Dicranomyia (Neoglochina) trialbocincta     23
Geranomyia lachrymalis     24
Geranomyia knabiana     24
Geranomyia eurygramma subsp. eurygramma     24
Geranomyia disparilis     24
Geranomyia fluxa     24
Geranomyia carunculata subsp. carunculata     24
Geranomyia aneura     24
Geranomyia deliciosa     24
Geranomyia cerberus     24
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) panamensis     24
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) scimitar     24
Helius (Helius) fumipennis     25
Helius (Helius) eremnophallus     25
Geranomyia subvirescens subsp. subvirescens     25
Geranomyia subinsignis     25
Helius (Helius) distinervis     25
Geranomyia plumbeipleura     25
Geranomyia numenius     25
Geranomyia recondita subsp. recondita     25
Geranomyia recisa     25
Geranomyia monorhaphidia     25
Geranomyia nigripleura     25
Orimarga (Diotrepha) luteipleura     26
Neolimonia tragica     26
Neolimonia lawlori     26
Neolimonia eiseni     26
Neolimonia ludibunda     26
Helius (Helius) protumidus     26
Helius (Helius) panamensis subsp. panamensis     26
Lipsothrix neotropica     26
Helius (Helius) quadrivena     26
Helius (Helius) fuscipes     26
Helius (Helius) liguliferus     26
Rhipidia (Rhipidia) polythrix     27
Rhipidia (Rhipidia) multiguttata     27
Rhipidia (Rhipidia) costaloides     27
Rhipidia (Rhipidia) cermatoleuca     27
Rhipidia (Rhipidia) flabelliformis subsp. flabelliformis     27
Orimarga (Orimarga) nigroapicalis     27
Orimarga (Orimarga) melampodia     27
Rhipidia (Rhipidia) alampetis     27
Orimarga (Orimarga) niveitarsis     27
Orimarga (Diotrepha) quinquefusca     27
Orimarga (Diotrepha) setosivena     27
Trentepohlia (Paramongoma) longifusa     28
Trentepohlia (Paramongoma) extensa     28
Toxorhina (Toxorhina) stenophallus     28
Toxorhina (Toxorhina) centralis     28
Trentepohlia (Paramongoma) chiriquiana     28
Rhipidia (Rhipidia) variicosta     28
Rhipidia (Rhipidia) subpectinata subsp. pleuralis     28
Toxorhina (Ceratocheilus) niveitarsis     28
Toxorhina (Ceratocheilus) americana     28
Rhipidia (Rhipidia) pumilistyla     28
Rhipidia (Rhipidia) shannoni     28
Leptotarsus (Tanypremna) opilio     29
Ozodicera (Dihexaclonus) panamensis     29
Brachypremna williamsoni     29
Brachypremna similis     29
Leptotarsus (Tanypremna) fieldianus     29
Ischnotoma (Neotipula) pectinella     29
Brachypremna candida     29
Trentepohlia (Paramongoma) sororcula     29
Brachypremna dispellens     29
Trentepohlia (Paramongoma) metatarsata     29
Trentepohlia (Paramongoma) pallidistigma     29
Tipula (Microtipula) spinicauda     30
Tipula (Microtipula) scaphula     30
Tipula (Microtipula) zeteki     30
Tipula (Microtipula) dirhabdophora     30
Tipula (Microtipula) ctenopyga     30
Tipula (Microtipula) obstinata     30
Tipula (Microtipula) luteidorsata     30
Tipula (Eumicrotipula) browniana     30
Tipula (Eumicrotipula) scriptella     30