Monné, Miguel A. & Monné, Marcela L., 2016, Checklist of Cerambycidae (Coleoptera) primary types of the Museu Nacional, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, with a brief history of the collection

Monné, Miguel A. & Monné, Marcela L., 2016, Checklist of Cerambycidae (Coleoptera) primary types of the Museu Nacional, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, with a brief history of the collection, Zootaxa 4110 (1), pp. 1-90

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Drascalia praelonga     6
Achryson maculipenne     6
Neoachryson castaneum     6
Achryson foersteri     6
Cnemidochroma lopesi     6
Cotychroma acaguassu     6
Mionochroma subaurosum     6
Ranqueles gounellei     6
Delemodacrys mourei     6
Xystochroma gracilipes     6
Timbaraba dispar     6
Thrichocalydon havrylenkoi     7
Xystochroma zikani     7
Monnechroma seabrai     7
Xystochroma minutum     7
Xystochroma echinatum     7
Plocaederus fragosoi     7
Plocaederus barauna     7
Potiaxixa gounellei     7
Hirtobrasilianus seabrai     7
Hirtobrasilianus matogrossensis     7
Bothrocerambyx nevermanni     7
Jupoata costalimai     7
Amphelictus astales     8
Amphelictus hispidus     8
Amphelictus fortunensis     8
Potiaxixa longipennis     8
Amphelictus aibussu     8
Amphelictus aibusssu     8
Poeciloxestia carlyslei     8
Coleoxestia spinipennis subsp. interiorana     8
Metacriodion capixaba     8
Poeciloxestia lanei     8
Poeciloxestia hirsutiventris     8
Coleoxestia lissonota     8
Coleoxestia atrata     8
Coleoxestia spinifemorata     8
Coleoxestia olivieri     8
Sphallopterus batesi     9
Poeciloxestia travassosi     9
Sphallotrichus sericeotomentosus     9
Sphallotrichus hirsuticornis     9
Poeciloxestia minuta     9
Poeciloxestia rugosicollis     9
Poeciloxestia paraensis     9
Poeciloxestia parallela     9
Megacyllene castroi     9
Mecometopus aurantisignatus     9
Megacyllene ebenina     9
Amyipunga armaticollis     9
Cotyclytus distinctus     9
Ayriclytus gracilis     9
Megacyllene rotundicollis     10
Cotyclytus stillatus     10
Pirangoclytus granulipennis     10
Megacyllene globosa     10
Megacyllene unicolor     10
Megacyllene guarani     10
Megacyllene lanei     10
Acabyara aruama     10
Aglaoschema collorata     10
Aglaoschema acauna     10
Rostroclytus capixaba     10
Pirangoclytus nubicollis     10
Unaiuba catarina     10
Rostroclytus rondonianus     10
Caperonotus tucurui     11
Aglaoschema rondoniense     11
Chlorethe brachyptera     11
Chlorethe ingae     11
Aglaoschema inca     11
Aglaoschema potiguassu     11
Aglaoschema mimos     11
Aglaoschema mourei     11
Mimochariergus fluminensis     11
Monneella bicolor     11
Olexandrella serotina     11
Compsocerus parviscopus     11
Chlorethe scabrosa     11
Mimochariergus carbonelli     11
Cosmisomopsis viridis     11
Beraba spinosa     12
Cupanoscelis latitibialis     12
Cupanoscelis inermis     12
Beraba angusticollis     12
Beraba grammica     12
Beraba decora     12
Eburodacrys prolixa     12
Eburodacrys lanei     12
Eburodacrys rubicunda     12
Eburodacrys pumila     12
Dioridium hirsutum     12
Dioridium borgmeieri     12
Eburodacrys eurytibialis     12
Eburiaca sinopia     12
Bomarion affabile     13
Bomarion fraternum     13
Ectenessidia metallica     13
Eburodacrys seabrai     13
Callipero formosa     13
Volxemia seabrai     13
Eburodacrys truncata     13
Anama limpida     13
Amethysphaerion jocosum     13
Anelaphus souzai     13
Lissoeme maculata     13
Ectenessa fenestrata     13
Adiposphaerion rubrum     13
Eurysthea subandina     14
Clausirion comptum     14
Mephritus citreus     14
Jampruca tyligma     14
Appula diamantinensis     14
Centrocerum hirsuticeps     14
Clausirion bicolor     14
Appula eduardae     14
Pseudomallocera auriflua     14
Periboeum metallicum     14
Rhomboidederes ravidus     14
Rhomboidederes ocellicollis     14
Mephritus guttatus     14
Mephritus fraterculus     14
Periboeum maculatum     14
Sphaerion exutum     14
Stizocera pantonyssoides     15
Stizocera nigroflava     15
Stizocera suturalis     15
Stizocera sublaevigata     15
Rhomboidederes unicolor     15
Stizocera diversispinis     15
Stizocera longicollis     15
Stizocera bisignata     15
Ceitimaique trinodosa     15
Catoptronotum bipenicillatum     15
Corupella asperata     15
Dubiefostola auricollis     15
Caribbomerus brasiliensis     15
Parommidion inauditum     15
Ischioloncha rondonia     16
Ochrus duplicatus     16
Tippmannia bucki     16
Ochrus grammoderus     16
Hesperophymatus limexylon     16
Liostola nitida     16
Hesperophanoschema hirsutum     16
Chrysoprasis aurigena     16
Chrysoprasis abyara     16
Chrysoprasis globulicollis     16
Chrysoprasis bipartita     16
Allodemus tricolor     16
Allodemus centromaculatus     16
Amoaba plumosa     16
Callideriphus tucumanus     16
Chrysoprasis potiuna     17
Chrysoprasis ritcheri     17
Chrysoprasis timapeba     17
Chrysoprasis variabilis     17
Chrysoprasis reticulicollis     17
Chrysoprasis ibaca     17
Chrysoprasis nigristernis     17
Chrysoprasis nitidisternis     17
Eryphus carioca     17
Eryphus marginatus     17
Eryphus tacuarembo     17
Erythrochiton nigrosignatum     17
Eriphosoma mermudes     17
Eriphosoma marcela     17
Eryphus carinatus     17
Purpuricenopsis humeralis     18
Gnomidolon basicoeruleum     18
Calycibidion turbidum     18
Erythropterus cuissi     18
Stratone transversale     18
Eupempelus illuminus     18
Homogenes mimus     18
Gnomidolon ornaticolle     18
Gnomidolon opacicolle     18
Gnomidolon pilosum     18
Gnomidolon peruvianum     18
Gnomidolon ignicolor     18
Gnomidolon biarcuatum     18
Gnomidolon insulicola     18
Gnomidolon insigne     18
Hexoplon illuminum     19
Hexocycnidolon unoculum     19
Hexoplon speciosum subsp. ferruginosum     19
Hexoplon scutellare     19
Gnomidolon pulchrum     19
Gnomidolon sinopium     19
Gnomidolon tomentosum     19
Gnomidolon rubricolor     19
Spinoplon bicolor     19
Pseudoplon transversum     19
Spinoplon inusitatum     19
Isostenygra monnei     19
Notosphaeridion vestitum     19
Pseudoplon rasile     19
Ophtalmoplon nigricorne     19
Tessaropa carioca     20
Paratessaropa brachyptera     20
Tessaropa mineira     20
Tessaropa guanabarina     20
Stenygra brevispinea     20
Stenygra seabrai     20
Trichoplon extremum     20
Aleiphaquilon eburneum     20
Aleiphaquilon taeniatum     20
Aleiphaquilon una     20
Eucharassus hovorei     20
Eucharassus lingafelteri     20
Ozodes sexmaculatus     20
Neozodes signata     20
Compsibidion muricatum     21
Compsibidion guanabarinum     21
Compsibidion trichocerum     21
Compsibidion paulista     21
Compsibidion capixaba     21
Compsibidion balium     21
Cycnidolon minutum     21
Cycnidolon minutum     21
Cycnidolon phormesioides     21
Cycnidolon pumillum     21
Compsibidion ybyra     21
Compsibidion tuberosum     21
Cycnidolon sericeum     21
Cycnidolon bimaculatum     21
Palpibidion minimum     22
Asynapteron inca     22
Aneuthetochorus bivestitus     22
Glomibidion tumidum     22
Neoctoplon brunnipenne     22
Megaceron australe     22
Dodecaibidion brasiliense     22
Corimbion nigroapicatum     22
Hadroibidion vulgare     22
Hadroibidion pullum     22
Compsa curtula     22
Cicatrion calidum     22
Heterocompsa geniculata     22
Compsa diringshofeni     22
Heterocompsa truncaticornis     23
Heterocompsa seabrai     23
Microibidion exculptum     23
Microibidion exiguum     23
Heterachthes hystricosus     23
Heterocompsa formosa     23
Heterachthes mediovittatus     23
Heterachthes xenocerus     23
Neocompsa limatula     23
Opsibidion flavocinctum     23
Neocompsa tucumana     23
Microibidion mimicum     23
Microibidion fluminense     23
Neocompsa albopilosa     23
Microibidion muticum     23
Gnomibidion flavum     24
Gnomibidion variabile     24
Tropidion investitum     24
Tropidion personatum     24
Megapedion lefebvrei     24
Gnomibidion araujoi     24
Diasporidion argentinense     24
Perissomerus ruficollis     24
Perissomerus alvarengai     24
Perissomerus flammeus     24
Phocibidion pulcherrimum     24
Minibidion argenteum     24
Minibidion basilare     24
Minibidion minusculum     24
Tropidion intermedium     25
Tropidion flavum     25
Tropidion iuba     25
Tropidion investitum     25
Tropidion acanthonotum     25
Tropidion cruentum     25
Tropidion atricolle     25
Obrium quadrifasciatum     25
Obrium bifasciatum     25
Obrium trifasciatum     25
Tropidion persimile     25
Tropidion nordestinum     25
Tropidion pubicolle     25
Neoeme quinquelineata     26
Neoeme opaca     26
Limernaea sahlbergi     26
Ocroeme (Ocroeme) tricolor     26
Limernaea suturalis     26
Amphelissoeme viridescens     26
Proeme seabrai     26
Methioeme brevipennis     26
Oxycoleus tristis     26-27
Stenoeme kempfi     26
Stenoeme annularis     26
Temnopis oculata     26
Temnopis fuscipennis     26
Oxycoleus obscurus     27
Oxycoleus ruficollis     27
Oxycoleus laetus     27
Ancylodonta glabripennis     27
Oxycoleus carinatipennis     27
Oxycoleus brasiliensis     27
Haruspex pictilis     27
Alienosternus simplex     27
Alienosternus cristatus     27
Ommidion mirim     27
Acruspex spinipennis     27
Gorybia hirsutella     28
Gorybia echinata     28
Gorybia lissonota     28
Gorybia palpalis     28
Gorybia invicta     28
Gorybia acuta     28
Gorybia calcitrapa     28
Gorybia alboapex     28
Gorybia armata     28
Piezarina smaragdina     28
Pharcidodes nigripennis     28
Piezasteria sternalis     28
Piezocera advena     28
Hemilissa undulaticollis     28
Gorybia semiopaca     28
Pharcidodes divisus     28
Othnocerus aethes     28
Paraleptidea sanmartini     29
Paraleptidea longitarsis     29
Cosmoplatus brasilianus     29
Piezocera flavipennis     29
Platyarthron villiersi     29
Epimelitta euphrosyne     29
Clepitoides pallidicornis     29
Chrysaethe ochraceicollis     29
Acatinga quinquemaculata     29
Chariergodes flava     29
Chariergodes carinicollis     29
Eclipta bistriaticollis     30
Eclipta seabrai     30
Eclipta curtipennis     30
Cylindrommata aurantia     30
Cylindrommata susanae     30
Eclipta bilineaticollis     30
Cylindrommata lustrata     30
Epimelitta ornaticollis     30
Pseudophygopoda albitarsis     30
Erythroplatys cardinalis     30
Ecliptophanes scopipes     30
Eclipta subcastanea     30
Ecliptophanes silvai     30
Isthmiade laevicollis     31
Isthmiade laevicollis     31
Isthmiade rugosifrons     31
Isthmiade planifrons     31
Erythroplatys rugosus     31
Ischasia picticornis     31
Isthmiade cylindrica     31
Ischasia nigripes     31
Odontocera bilobata     31
Odontocera gibbicollis     31
Odontocera globicollis     31
Odontocera hirundipennis     31
Monneus longiventris     31
Laedorcari vestitipennis     31
Odontocera armipes     31
Odontocera annulicornis     31
Odontocera septemtuberculata     32
Odontocera quinquecallosa     32
Odontocera vittipennis     32
Odontocera signatipennis     32
Odontocera longipennis     32
Odontocera paniculata     32
Odontocera monnei     32
Odontocera ochracea     32
Apostropha curvipennis     32
Ommata (Ommata) hirtipes     32
Eclipta vitticollis     32
Odontocera tibialis     32
Odontocera subtilis     32
Odontocera tumidicollis     32
Odontocera villosa     32
Odontocera tuberculata     32
Paraeclipta rectipennis     33
Paraeclipta bicoloripes     33
Phespia gibbosa     33
Paraeclipta unicoloripes     33
Rhopalessa clavicornis     33
Pandrosos proximus     33
Optomerus roppai     33
Stultutragus bifasciatus     33
Tomopterus albopilosus     33
Tomopterus aurantiacosignatus     33
Rhinotragus conformis     33
Pyrpotyra paradisiaca     33
Rhopalessa pilosicollis     33
Rhopalessa hirticollis     33
Tomopterus pictipennis     34
Tomopterus albopilosus     34
Tomopterus seabrai     34
Tomopterus rufotibialis     34
Tomopterus basimaculatus     34
Tomopterus longicornis     34
Tomopterus clavicornis     34
Tomopterus grossefoveolatus     34
Laedorcari fulvicollis     34
Tomopterus basimaculatus     34
Xenocrasis politipennis     34
Tomopterus larroides     34
Tomopterus servillei     34
Tomopterus staphylinus     34
Tomopterus tetraspilotus     34
Cosmisoma capixaba     35
Cosmisoma chalybeipenne     35
Cosmisoma cambaia     35
Cosmisoma cyaneum subsp. rubriventre     35
Cosmisoma cyaneum subsp. psilocerum     35
Cosmisoma acuminatum     35
Cosmisoma batesi     35
Cosmisoma angustipenne     35
Cosmisoma nitidipenne     35
Cosmisoma lividum     35
Cosmisoma violaceum     35
Cosmisoma seabrai     35
Cosmisoma flavipes     35
Cosmisoma debile     35
Cosmisoma hirtipes     35
Cosmisoma leucomelas     35
Cosmisoma gratum     35
Dihammaphora mineira     36
Dihammaphora laterilineata     36
Ischionodonta earina     36
Ischionodonta paraibensis     36
Gurubira erythromos     36
Dihammaphora arnaui     36
Dihammaphora ibirajarai     36
Dihammaphora bivitticollis     36
Dihammaphora chaquensis     36
Timabiara bahiensis     36
Rhopalophora prolixa     36
Syllitus schajovskoii     36-37
Ischionodonta viridinigra     36
Ischionodonta spinicornis     36
Rhopaliella bicolorata     36
Lathusia parvipilipes     36
Epropetes serrana     37
Dragomiris major     37
Coccoderus sicki     37
Sydax inexpectatus     37
Torneutopsis translucidus     37
Praxithea beckeri     37
Torneucerus armatus     37
Gigantotrichoderes flabellicornis     37
Dragoneutes pilosus     37
Gnathopraxithea sarryi     37
Dragomiris quadricornutus     37
Ceralocyna coccinea     38
Allopeplus cordifer     38
Allocerus bicarinatus     38
Ancylocera sergioi     38
Callancyla capixaba     38
Ancylocera spinula     38
Callancyla atrocoerulea     38
Chlorotherion punctatus     38
Chlorotherion consimilis     38
Chydarteres striatellus     38
Chydarteres dimidiatus subsp. altissimus     38
Andraegoidus variegatus     38
Andrachydes transandinus     38
Ceragenia aurulenta     38
Athetesis angulicollis     38
Eriphus variegatus     39
Eriphus smaragdinus     39
Galissus azureus     39
Eriphus viridis     39
Chydarteres striatus subsp. schaeferi     39
Eriphus longicollis     39
Eriphus metallicus     39
Eriphus cardinalis     39
Oxymerus bruchi subsp. seabrai     39
Triacetelus sericatus     39
Phaedinus carbonelli     39
Pseudoeriphus ochraceicollis     39-40
Lissonoschema solangeae     39
Lissonoschema macrocolum     39
Nothoprodontia boliviana     39
Micropelta rugosicollis     39
Seabriella fasciata     40
Seabraia sanguinicollis     40
Trachyderes distinctus     40
Trachyderes (Trachyderes) elegans subsp. nigerrimus     40
Trachelissa opaca     40
Pseudoeriphus sanguinicollis     40
Seabraellus splendidior     40
Pteracantha agrestis     40
Seabraellus gracilis     40
Ethemon brevicorne     40
Chariergus caeruleus     40
Paromoeocerus stictonotus     40
Tuberorachidion lanei     40
Trachyderomorpha notabilis     40
Weyrauchia aeruginosa     40
Atelographus susanae     41
Atelographus decoratus     41
Baecacanthus trifasciatus     41
Baryssinus melasmus     41
Baecacanthus telamon     41
Alcathousites senticosus     41
Anisopodus hiekei     41
Alcidion inornatum     41
Alloeomorphus formosus     41
Carphina melanura     41
Callipero formosa     41
Carphina occulta     41
Carphina sigillata     41
Baryssinus mimus     41
Baryssinus modestus     41
Brevoxathres seabrai     41
Brevoxathres irrorata     41
Eucharitolus spilotus     42
Eucharitolus longus     42
Exalcidion tetracanthum     42
Georgeana azurea     42
Exalcidion carenatum     42
Cobelura howdenorum     42
Eucharitolus depressus     42
Cobelura sergioi     42
Cobelura wappesi     42
Hylettus nebulosus     42
Hylettus aureopilosus     42
Hylettus magnus     42
Hylettus spilotus     42
Hylettus paraleucus     42
Hamatastus conspectus     42
Granastyochus intricatus     42
Hamatastus simillimus     42
Hamatastus lemniscatus     42
Leptostylus armatus     43
Leptocometes penicillatus     43
Leptostylus nordestinus     43
Leptostylus paraleucus     43
Leptostylus gnomus     43
Hylettus stigmosus     43
Leptocometes obscurus     43
Hylettus hiekei     43
Lepturges alvarengai     43
Lepturges abditus     43
Lepturges beaveri     43
Lepturges castaneus     43
Leptostylus seabrai     43
Leptostylus perniciosus     43
Lepturgantes seriatus     43
Lepturgantes prolatus     43
Lepturges elimata     44
Lepturges funereus     44
Lepturges glaphyra     44
Lepturges hylaeanus     44
Lepturges centralis     44
Lepturges cingillus     44
Lepturges citrinus     44
Lepturges cinereolus     44
Lepturges seabrai     44
Lepturges roppai     44
Lepturges umbrosus     44
Lepturges singularis     44
Lepturges peruibensis     44
Lepturges malkini     44
Lepturges rhytisma     44
Lepturges punctatissimus     44
Lepturges (Chaeturges) repandus     45
Lepturges (Chaeturges) prolatus     45
Lepturges (Chaeturges) serenus     45
Longilepturges bicolor     45
Lepturges (Chaeturges) rotundus     45
Lepturges virgatus     45
Lepturges (Chaeturges) epagogus     45
Lepturges zonula     45
Lepturges (Chaeturges) comminus     45
Microplia nigra     45
Luteolepturges galbus     45
Nealcidion albatum     45
Nealcidion badium     45
Lophopoenopsis albosparsus     45
Longilepturges xantholineatus     45
Lophopoeum bruchi     45
Lophopoenopsis itatiaiensis     45
Nealcidion murinum     46
Nealcidion hylaeanum     46
Nealcidion sexguttatum     46
Nealcidion parallelum     46
Nealcidion cristulatum     46
Nealcidion femoratum     46
Nealcidion elegans     46
Nealcidion elongatum     46
Neoeutrypanus maculatus     46
Neoeutrypanus inustus     46
Neopalame albida     46
Neopalame albomaculata     46
Nealcidion singulare     46
Nealcidion silvai     46
Neobaryssinus phalarus     46
Neobaryssinus capixaba     46
Nyssodrysternum colombianum     47
Nyssodrysternum capixaba     47
Nyssodrysternum cotopaxi     47
Nyssodrysternum conspicuum     47
Neopalame atromaculata     47
Neopalame deludens     47
Nyssocarinus humeralis     47
Neopalame cretata     47
Nyssodrysternum borneanum     47
Nyssodrysternum instabile     47
Nyssodrysternum plaumanni     47
Nyssodrysternum lepidum     47
Nyssodrysternum decoratum     47
Nyssodrysternum flavolineatum     47
Nyssodrysternum cretatum     47
Nyssodrysternum impensum     47
Nyssodrysternum gratum     47
Oxathres maculosa     48
Nyssodrysternum variabile     48
Nyssodrysternum vanini     48
Odontozineus penicillatus     48
Oedopeza cryptica     48
Nyssodrysternum zonatum     48
Nyssodrysternum rubiginosum     48
Nyssodrysternum tucurui     48
Nyssodrysternum spilotum     48
Nyssodrysternum taeniatum     48
Oxathres quadrimaculata     48
Oxathres ornata     48
Oxathres proxima     48
Ozineus guttatus     48
Oxathres simillima     48
Oxathres decorata     48
Oedopeza flavosparsa     48
Oxathres griseostriata     48
Paranisopodus genieri     49
Periestola strandi     49
Paranisopodus hovorei     49
Paranisopodus granulosus     49
Palame aeruginosa     49
Paracleodoxus simillimus     49
Palame mimetica     49
Paracleodoxus cineraceus     49
Piezochaerus marcelae     49
Pattalinus (Pattalinus) strigosus     49
Piezochaerus melzeri     49
Piezochaerus monnei     49
Paratenthras martinsi     49
Paratrichonius caesius     49
Paranisopodus peruanus     49
Pattalinus (Pattalinus) lineatus     49
Pattalinus (Pattalinus) griseolus     49
Pseudosparna tucurui     50
Pseudosparna luteolineata     50
Pucallpa robusta     50
Pucallpa cristata     50
Probatiomimus zellibori     50
Pseudolepturges caesius     50
Pseudosparna amoena     50
Cobelura lorigera     50
Stenolis flavoguttata     50
Sporetus venustus     50
Stenolis nearnsi     50
Stenolis marcelae     50
Sporetus distinctus     50
Sporetus bellus     50
Sporetus sticticus     50
Sporetus variolosus     50
Sporetus inexpectatus     50
Trichalcidion penicillum     51
Toronaeus sumptuosus     51
Trichonius atlanticus     51
Trichonius affinis     51
Tomrogersia acanthofemorata     51
Toronaeus simillimus     51
Tomrogersia villiersi     51
Toronaeus lautus     51
Trichonyssodrys nessimiani     51
Trichonyssodrys melasmus     51
Trichotithonus albosetosus     51
Trichotithonus albidus     51
Trichonius griseus     51
Trichonius inusitatus     51
Trichonius bellus     51
Trichonyssodrys cinctus     51
Trichonius minimus     51
Tropidozineus cinctulus     52
Tropidozineus argutulus     52
Tropidozineus impensus     52
Tropidozineus complanatus     52
Trichotithonus conspectus     52
Tropidozineus amabilis     52
Trichotithonus tenebrosus     52
Tropidocoleus bicarinatus     52
Xylergates capixaba     52
Trypanidius mimicavus     52
Xylergates picturatus     52
Xylergates pulcher     52
Tropidozineus sincerus     52
Tropidozineus tuberosus     52
Tropidozineus martinsi     52
Trypanidius maculatus     52
Trypanidiellus decoratus     52
Aegoschema peruvianum     53
Aegoschema migueli     53
Anoreina helenae     53
Anoreina piara     53
Alphus marinonii     53
Eupromerella griseofasciata     53
Aegoschema cinereum     53
Acanthoderes parvimacula     53
Cotycicuiara     53
Ateralphus tumidus     53
Dufauxia trichocera     53
Dufauxia guaicurana     53
Ateralphus auritarsus     53
Anoreina roosevelti     53
Ateralphus lucianeae     53
Ateralphus javariensis     53
Exalphus zellibori     54
Exalphus spilonotus     54
Irundisaua moacyri     54
Irundisaua heloisae     54
Exalphus confusus     54
Exalphus malleri     54
Exalphus gounellei     54
Myoxomorpha seabrai     54
Myoxomorpha alvarengorum     54
Nesozineus griseolus     54
Necalphus decoratus     54
Macronemus mimus     54
Macronemus giuglarisi     54
Meridiotroctes meridionale     54
Meridiotroctes bicristata     54
Oreodera crinita     55
Oreodera amabilis     55
Oreodera curvata     55
Oreodera curiosa     55
Octotapnia ceiaca     55
Oreodera albicans     55
Octotapnia mucunaca     55
Oreodera aglaia     55
Oreodera magnoi     55
Oreodera leucostigma     55
Oreodera marinonii     55
Oreodera melzeri     55
Oreodera granulipennis     55
Oreodera exigua     55
Oreodera lanei     55
Oreodera howdeni     55
Oreodera rhytisma     56
Oreodera pustulosa     56
Oreodera seabrai     56
Oreodera roppai     56
Oreodera modesta     56
Oreodera granulifera     56
Oreodera occulta     56
Oreodera paulista     56
Plistonax insolitus     56
Plistonax bialbomaculatus     56
Psapharochrus brevicornis     56
Oreodera tijuca     56
Oreodera stictica     56
Oreodera vulgata     56
Oreodera tuberosa     56
Psapharochrus longipennis     57
Psapharochrus griseomaculatus     57
Psapharochrus nigrovittatus     57
Psapharochrus mourei     57
Psapharochrus brunnescens     57
Psapharochrus excellens     57
Psapharochrus coniferus     57
Scleronotus monticellus     57
Scleronotus hirsutus     57
Scleronotus strigosus     57
Scleronotus tricarinatus     57
Psapharochrus quadrituberculatus     57
Psapharochrus travassosi     57
Psapharochrus signatifrons     57
Antodice aureicollis     58
Aerenicopsis malleri     58
Antodice spilota     58
Antodice kyra     58
Trichoanoreina albomaculata     58
Zikanita plumbea     58
Urangaua subanalis     58
Hydraschema verutum     58
Hydraschema petila     58
Melzerella huedepohli     58
Melzerella costalimai     58
Cacsius nobilis     58
Apophaula ocellata     58
Hydraschema obliquevittata     58
Eponina breyeri     58
Recchia abauna     59
Pseudophaula pustulosa     59
Recchia planaltina     59
Montesia bosqi     59
Pseudomecas nigricornis     59
Montesia elegantula     59
Pseudomecas elegantissima     59
Cyclopeplus peruvianus     59
Chapareia pinima     59
Gounellea bruchi     59
Hippopsis renodis     59
Hippopsis minima     59
Pseudogrammopsis lineata     59
Hippopsis tuberculata     59
Hoplistocerus prominulosus     60
Hoplistocerus lanei     60
Onychocerus giesberti     60
Onychocerus hovorei     60
Hoplistocerus purpureoviridis     60
Gymnocerina cratosomoides     60
Gymnocerina cratosomoides     60
Gymnocerina cratosomoides     60
Xylotribus pinacopterus     60
Adetus curupira     60
Adetus jacareacanga     60
Parachalastinus flavescens     60
Onychocerus versutus     60
Satipoella ochroma     60
Phacellocerina silvanae     60
Ischioloncha rondonia     61
Palpicrassus paulistanus     61
Potiatuca carioca     61
Ypomacena gibbosa     61
Potiatuca serrana     61
Bebelis leo     61
Eyiaba picta     61
Eyiaba itapetinga     61
Callia lissonota     61
Callia flavipes     61
Callia potiaiuba     61
Callia marginata     61
Ypomacena monnei     61
Ardeocomus hemilophoides     61
Callia divisa     61
Acreana cuprea     61
Camitocomus nodosus     62
Callisema iucaua     62
Drycothaea brasiliensis     62
Canindea latithorax     62
Callia punctata     62
Calliomorpha cyanoptera     62
Callia tomentosa     62
Callia tristis     62
Miguelia monnei     62
Hemicladus fasciatus     62
Schiacallia tristis     62
Rumuara fasciata     62
Eumimesis germana     62
Eumimesis trilineata     62
Eumimesis affinis     62
Gryllica prava     62
Graminea annulata     62
Colobothea caramaschii     63
Colobothea berkovi     63
Colobothea denotata     63
Colobothea centralis     63
Cathexis vitticollis     63
Colobothea andina     63
Colobothea subcincta     63
Colobothea seriatomaculata     63
Colobothea septemmaculata     63
Colobothea subcrucigera     63-64
Colobothea sexagglomerata     63
Colobothea nigromaculata     63
Colobothea subcincta     63
Colobothea grisescens     63
Colobothea roppai     63
Colobothea rubroornata     63
Sangaris obtusicarinata     64
Sangaris inornata     64
Sangaris seabrai     64
Sangaris ordinale     64
Colobothea sublunulata     64
Sangaris albida     64
Colobothea viehmanni     64
Hilobothea caracensis     64
Laraesima nitida     64
Compsosoma vestitipenne     64
Tessarecphora arachnoides subsp. centralis     64
Sympleurotis albofasciatus     64
Sangaris sexmaculata     64
Aerenea aglaia     64
Compsosoma fasciatum     64
Blabia epicharis     65
Blabia banga     65
Curuapira tuberosa     65
Desmiphora (Desmiphora) amioca     65
Blabicentrus lineatus     65
Omosarotes paradoxum     65
Omosarotes ater     65
Dolichestola monnei     65
Desmiphora (Antenniphora) endibauna     65
Estolomimus abjunctus     65
Estolomimus lichenophorus     65
Desmiphora (Desmiphora) neoflavescens     65
Desmiphora (Desmiphora) pitanga     65
Desmiphora uniformis     65
Desmiphora santossilvai     65
Panegyrtes basale     66
Ischnolea piim     66
Panegyrtes delicatus     66
Panegyrtes fasciatus     66
Panegyrtes crinitus     66
Estolomimus transversus     66
Ischnolea inexpectata     66
Gyrpanetes oriba     66
Inermestoloides flavus     66
Stereomerus maculatus     66
Elytracanthina pugionata     66
Panegyrtes maculatissimus     66
Panegyrtes fraternus     66
Paradesmiphora amazonica     66
Panegyrtes scutellatus     66
Puanama sinopia     67
Gisostola nordestina     67
Obereoides cicatricosa     67
Gisostola bahiensis     67
Eupromera zonula     67
Pibanga jacareacanga     67
Pibanga diamantina     67
Adesmiella cordipicta     67
Acaiatuca quadricostata     67
Adesmoides flava     67
Spinoblesthis acuta     67
Acaiatuca denudata     67
Acabanga nigrohumeralis     67
Adesmus vilhena     68
Adesmus urubu     68
Apagomera tipitinga     68
Apagomera jaguarari     68
Adesmus borgmeieri     68
Adesmus pysasu     68
Adesmus seabrai     68
Adesmus monnei     68
Cendiuna auauna     68
Camposiellina sulfureopicta     68
Corcovado peruviense     68
Adesmoides flava     68
Apagomerina ignea     68
Apagomerina erythronota     68
Apagomerina subtilis     68
Apagomerina lepida     68
<View Treatment>     69
Iareonycha ipepuna     69
Itaituba miniacea     69
Iquiara tuiuca     69
Dadoychus mucuim     69
Gagarinia aureolata     69
Eulachnesia monnei     69
Fredlanea vilhena     69
Phoebemima teteia     69
Parapeba lyciformis     69
Tabatinga x-littera     69
Pseudegalicia tetrops     69
Mariliana niveopicta     69
Leucophoebe pictilis     69
Murupeaca mocoia     69
Mariliana rupicola     69
Taurolema nigropilosa     70
Taurolema peruviana     70
Taurolema seabrai     70
Woytkowskia travassosi     70
Mauesia cornuta     70
Mauesia acorniculata     70
Ischiocentra insulata     70
Hesycha tavakiliani     70
Ischioderes bahiensis     70
Clavidesmus chicae     70
Neoptychodes cosmeticus     70
Cydros melzeri     70
Clavidesmus monnei     70
Oncideres travassosi     71
Oncideres seabrai     71
Pseudobeta doris     71
Paratrachysomus huedepohli     71
Lesbates caviunas     71
Oncideres malleri     71
Oncideres pretiosa     71
Neodillonia waltersi     71
Schreiteria colombiana     71
Bocainella minima     71
Phacellus castaneus     71
Strioderes peruanus     71
Pseudobeta seabrai     71
Trestonia turbula     71
Tibiosioma flavolineata     71
Polyrhaphis pilosa     72
Polyrhaphis kempfi     72
Anobrium rugosicolle     72
Phacellus fulguratus     72
Polyrhaphis gracilis     72
Scolochilus maculatus     72
Rhaphiptera roppai     72
Rhaphiptera gahani     72
Rhaphiptera tavakiliani     72
Rhaphiptera seabrai     72
Rhaphiptera alvarengai     72
Esthlogenopsis atlantica     72
Rhaphiptera melzeri     72
Rhaphiptera clarevestita     72
Tapeina transversifrons subsp. centralis     73
Tapeina rudifrons     73
Xenofrea anoreina     73
Xenofrea bicincta     73
Rhaphiptera triangulifera     73
Tapeina rubronigra     73
Tapeina erectifrons subsp. amazona     73
Xenofrea picta     73
Xenofrea martinsi     73
Xenofrea monnei     73
Xenofrea seabrai     73
Xenofrea fractanulis     73
Xenofrea favus     73
Xenofrea lineatipennis     73
Xenofrea griseocincta     73
Planopus laniniensis     74
Hephaestion lariosi     74
Rhathymoscelis peruibensis     74
Hephaestioides cyanipennis     74
Strangalia xanthomelaena     74
Orthomegas similis     74
Chorenta biramiguelus     74
Atrocolus mariahelenae     74
Hovorelus splendidus     74
Prionapterus staphylinus var. Schaeferi     74
Myzomorphus sparsimflabellatus     74
Curitiba brunni     75
Strongylaspis christianae     75
Strongylaspis aureus     75
Chorenta espiritosantensis     75
Orthomegas monnei     75
Hephialtes mourei     75
Hisarai seripierriae     75
Mallodon linsleyi     75
Physopleurus amazonicus     75
Strongylaspis sericeus     75
Strongylaspis migueli     75
Pyrodes (Esmeralda) politus     75
Prionus (Trichoprionus) aureopilosus     76
Physopleurus exiguus     76
Sarifer seabrai     76
Meroscelisus thoracicus     76