Nannaria hokie Means, Hennen, Marek

Means, Jackson C., Hennen, Derek A., Tanabe, Tsutomu & Marek, Paul E., 2021, Phylogenetic Systematics of the Millipede Family Xystodesmidae, Insect Systematics and Diversity 5 (2), No. 1, pp. 1-26: 17

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.1093/isd/ixab003

DOI

http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.5466783

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/332087BB-FF93-B769-471F-FD6566B4A245

treatment provided by

Valdenar

scientific name

Nannaria hokie Means, Hennen, Marek
status

New Species

Nannaria hokie Means, Hennen, Marek   , New Species

Vernacular Name: ‘The Hokie Twisted-Claw

Millipede’