Nannaria Chamberlin, 1918

Means, Jackson C., Hennen, Derek A., Tanabe, Tsutomu & Marek, Paul E., 2021, Phylogenetic Systematics of the Millipede Family Xystodesmidae, Insect Systematics and Diversity 5 (2), No. 1, pp. 1-26: 16

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.1093/isd/ixab003

DOI

http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.5466781

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/332087BB-FF8C-B776-471F-FB5A6012A467

treatment provided by

Valdenar

scientific name

Nannaria Chamberlin, 1918
status

 

Genus Nannaria Chamberlin, 1918  

Vernacular Name: ‘TheTwisted-Claw Millipedes’

Type species: Nannaria minor Chamberlin, 1918   .

Taxa included: 26 species, see Supp Material (online only) (Supp Text 1 [online only], Supp Dataset 2 [online only]).