Nannaria aenigma Means, Hennen, Marek, 2021

Means, Jackson C., Hennen, Derek A., Tanabe, Tsutomu & Marek, Paul E., 2021, Phylogenetic Systematics of the Millipede Family Xystodesmidae, Insect Systematics and Diversity 5 (2), No. 1, pp. 1-26 : 16

publication ID

https://doi.org/ 10.1093/isd/ixab003

persistent identifier

https://treatment.plazi.org/id/332087BB-FF8C-B776-471F-FA8666B4A4A0

treatment provided by

Valdenar

scientific name

Nannaria aenigma Means, Hennen, Marek
status

New Species

Nannaria aenigma Means, Hennen, Marek , New Species

Vernacular Name: ‘The New RiverTwisted-Claw Millipede’

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Diplopoda

Order

Polydesmida

Family

Xystodesmidae

Genus

Nannaria