Lanxoblatta emarginata (Burmeister, 1838)

VIDLIČKA, ĽUBOMÍR, 2013, Cockroaches (Blattaria) of Ecuador-checklist and history of research, Zootaxa 3599 (5), pp. 401-445: 415

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.11646/zootaxa.3599.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:8662421E-F753-46B2-ACDE-0A5868DE6716

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03DC0050-FFFC-FF8F-FF14-FF4DFDF2D5B1

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Lanxoblatta emarginata (Burmeister, 1838)
status

 

Lanxoblatta emarginata (Burmeister, 1838)  

Synonymy:

Zetobora emarginata Burmeister, 1838  

Zetobora cicatricosa Burmeister, 1838  

Zetobora perspicua Walker, 1868  

Distribution: Brazil, Guyana, French Guiana, Suriname, Ecuador, Colombia.

Comments to faunistic records in Ecuador:

Roth (1970a:228): 1 male, Ecuador   .

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Blaberidae

Genus

Lanxoblatta

Loc

Lanxoblatta emarginata (Burmeister, 1838)

VIDLIČKA, ĽUBOMÍR 2013
2013
Loc

Zetobora perspicua

Walker 1868
1868