Supella longipalpa (Fabricius, 1798)

VIDLIČKA, ĽUBOMÍR, 2013, Cockroaches (Blattaria) of Ecuador-checklist and history of research, Zootaxa 3599 (5), pp. 401-445: 431

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.11646/zootaxa.3599.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:8662421E-F753-46B2-ACDE-0A5868DE6716

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03DC0050-FFEC-FF9F-FF14-FC75FBF1D243

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Supella longipalpa (Fabricius, 1798)
status

 

Supella longipalpa (Fabricius, 1798)  

Synonymy:

Blatta longipalpa Fabricius, 1798  

Blatta (Phyllodromia) supellectilium Serville, 1839  

Blatta cubensis Saussure, 1862  

Blatta phalerata Saussure, 1863  

Blatta extenuata Walker, 1868  

Blatta incisa Walker, 1868  

Ischnoptera quadriplaga Walker, 1868  

Ischnoptera vacillans Walker, 1868  

Blatta subfasciata Walker, 1871  

Blatta transversalis Walker, 1871  

Distribution: Southern America (“ India orientali”), Ecuador (Circumtropical).

Comments to faunistic records in Ecuador:

Campos (1923:6 and 1926:47) ( Supella supellectilium   ): Guayaquil, Durán, Yaguachi, Milagro, Naranjito, San Rafael, Bucay, Posorja, El Morro (leg. F. Campos R.).

Hebard (1924:122) ( Supella supellectilium   ): 2 males, 3 females, Guayaquil, Guayas (leg. F. Campos R.)   .

Hebard (1929:358) ( Supella supellectilium   ): 1 male, Ecuador (leg. G. Hammond)   .

R

Departamento de Geologia, Universidad de Chile

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Supella

Loc

Supella longipalpa (Fabricius, 1798)

VIDLIČKA, ĽUBOMÍR 2013
2013
Loc

Blatta subfasciata

Walker 1871
1871
Loc

Blatta extenuata

Walker 1868
1868
Loc

Blatta incisa

Walker 1868
1868
Loc

Ischnoptera quadriplaga

Walker 1868
1868
Loc

Ischnoptera vacillans

Walker 1868
1868
Loc

Blatta phalerata

Saussure 1863
1863
Loc

Blatta cubensis

Saussure 1862
1862