Amazonina conspersa (Brunner de Wattenwyl, 1865)

VIDLIČKA, ĽUBOMÍR, 2013, Cockroaches (Blattaria) of Ecuador-checklist and history of research, Zootaxa 3599 (5), pp. 401-445: 425

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.11646/zootaxa.3599.5.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:8662421E-F753-46B2-ACDE-0A5868DE6716

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03DC0050-FFEA-FF99-FF14-FC98FDDFD0A3

treatment provided by

Felipe

scientific name

Amazonina conspersa (Brunner de Wattenwyl, 1865)
status

 

? Amazonina conspersa (Brunner de Wattenwyl, 1865)  

Synonymy:

Phyllodromia conspersa Brunner de Wanttenwyl, 1865  

Neoblattella sooretamensis Rocha e Silva Albuquerque, 1958  

Distribution: Brazil, Venezuela, Trinidad, Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil, Peru, Paraguay, Argentina,

Ecuador?.

Comments to faunistic records in Ecuador:

Rocha e Silva Albuquerque (1974:57): Ecuador, Rio Branco (2,000 m alt.).

Note: In other Rocha papers, the locality Rio Branco is mentioned in Amazonas ( Brazil) – Rocha e Silva Albuquerque (1964 a, 1972).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Blattodea

Family

Ectobiidae

Genus

Amazonina