Neostylopyga rhombifolia (Stoll, 1813), Stoll, 1813

Iglesias, Monica Sandra, 2010, Catalogue of Blattaria (Insecta) from Argentina, Zootaxa 2726, pp. 1-33: 9

publication ID

http://doi.org/ 10.5281/zenodo.200017

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/03ACFA17-FFDD-FFDE-F680-ED0FFA9984A5

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Neostylopyga rhombifolia (Stoll, 1813)
status

 

Neostylopyga rhombifolia (Stoll, 1813)  

Synonymy:

Blatta rhombifolia Stoll, 1813  

Blatta signata Eschscholtz, 1822  

Periplaneta histrio Saussure, 1864  

Periplaneta decorata Brunner   von Wattenwyl, 1865 Polyzosteria heterospila Walker, 1871   . NHM, London.

Geographical records. Ciudad autónoma de Buenos Aires. Type. Not found.

Reference. Finot, 1897: 198 (sub Stylopyga   ).

Remarks. Specimens of this circumtropical domestic species were not found in the Argentinean museums.