Aphidius (Aphidius) uzbekistanicus Luzhetzki

Lopes, Thomas, Libert, Pierre-Nicolas, Starý, Petr, Japoshvili, George, Hatt, Séverin & Francis, Frédéric, 2016, Checklist of Aphidiinae (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) and Aphelinus (Hymenoptera: Aphelinidae) species from Belgium with respectively four and three new records, Zootaxa 4092 (4), pp. 548-560: 552

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4092.4.5

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:5A50D253-2C30-4C65-A8BD-9CF5044AF9B3

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/038487EF-FFCD-FFD0-9C99-FEAA068FAC0E

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Aphidius (Aphidius) uzbekistanicus Luzhetzki
status

 

Aphidius (Aphidius) uzbekistanicus Luzhetzki  

Aphidius uzbekistanicus: Latteur   (1973; p. 142); Starý (1981; p. 385); van Achterberg (2013). Aphidius (Aphidius) uzbekistanicus   : Yu et al. (2012).

Distribution: Andorra, Argentina, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Chile, China, Czech Republic, Denmark, Egypt, Finland, France (incl. Corsica), Germany, Greece, Hungary, India, Iran, Israel, Italy (incl. Sicily), Japan, Montenegro, Morocco, Netherlands, Norway, Pakistan, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Tajikistan, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom, United States of America, Uzbekistan and (Yu et al. 2012).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Aphidius