Catalogue of the Cerambycidae (Coleoptera) of the Neotropical Region. Part III. Subfamilies Parandrinae, Prioninae, Anoplodermatinae, Aseminae Spondylidinae, Lepturinae, Oxypeltinae, and addenda to the Cerambycinae and Lamiinae,
Author
MONNÉ, MIGUEL A.
text
Zootaxa
2006
2006-05-26
1212
1
1
244
http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.1212.1.1
journal article
10.11646/zootaxa.1212.1.1
11755334
5064972
B5822797-6796-4EE3-BDC2-D6B47EBF0968
Abanycha
Martins & Galileo.
................................................... 181
Acalodegma
Thomson.
......................................................... 40
Acanthinodera
Hope.
.......................................................... 41 Acanthinoderitae Thomson....................................................... 40
ACANTHODERINI
.......................................................... 180
Acanthomigdolus
Bruch.
....................................................... 101
Achryson
AudinetServille.
..................................................... 158
ACHRYSONINI
............................................................. 158
Acmaeops
LeConte.
........................................................... 114
Acutandra
SantosSilva.
......................................................... 8
Adesmus
Lepeletier & AudinetServille.
........................................... 181 Aegosomitae Thomson.......................................................... 71
Aetheibidion
Martins.
......................................................... 165
Alampyris
Bates.
............................................................. 182
Aleiphaquilon
Martins.
........................................................ 173
Aliciana
Noguera.
............................................................ 165
Allaiocerus
Galileo.
............................................................ 18
Amallopodes
Lequien.
.......................................................... 41
Amethysphaerion
Martins & Monné.
............................................. 165
Amorupi
Martins.
............................................................. 165
Amphelictus
Bates.
........................................................... 160
Anacanthus
AudinetServille.
.................................................... 33
ANACOLINI
Thomson.
........................................................ 18
Anacolus
Latreille.
............................................................. 18
Anama
Martins.
.............................................................. 165
Anastrangalia
Casey.
......................................................... 115 Ancistrotides Lacordaire......................................................... 40
Ancistrotus
AudinetServille.
.................................................... 42
ANCYLOCERINA
........................................................... 179
Andinotrichoderes
Tippmann.
.................................................... 71
Anelaphus
Linsley.
........................................................... 165
Aneuthetochorus
Martins.
...................................................... 172
Anoploderma (Eumysteria)
Bruch.
............................................... 107
Anoploderma
GuérinMéneville.
................................................. 101
ANOPLODERMATINAE
..................................................... 100
ANOPLODERMATINI
GuérinMéneville.
........................................ 100
Apagomerella
Gilmour.
........................................................ 182
Aplagiognathus
Thomson.
...................................................... 45
Aposphaerion
Bates.
.......................................................... 166
Apterocaulus
Fairmaire.
........................................................ 77
Apyrauna
Martins.
............................................................ 166
Araeotis
Bates.
............................................................... 171
Archodontes
Lameere.
...........................................................46
Arhopalus
AudinetServille.
.................................................... 108
ASEMINAE
................................................................. 107
ASEMINI
Thomson.
.......................................................... 107
Asemum
Eschscholtz.
......................................................... 110
Atelopteryx
Lacordaire.
........................................................ 14 7
Atimia
Haldeman.
............................................................ 113
ATIMIINI
LeConte
............................................................ 113
Aulacocerus
White.
............................................................ 78
Baseotoxus
Gemminger & Harold
.................................................. 46
Basitoxus (Parabasitoxus)
Fragoso & Monné.
........................................ 56
Basitoxus
AudinetServille.
...................................................... 46
Beaveria
Lane.
............................................................... 159
Beaveriella
Napp & Martins.
.................................................... 159
Biribellus
Galileo.
............................................................. 19
BOTHRIOSPILINI
,
new status
................................................. 159
Braderochus
Buquet.
........................................................... 78
CALLICHROMATINI
........................................................ 159
Callipogon
AudinetServille.
..................................................... 28
Callipogon (Callipogon)
AudinetServille
............................................ 29
Callipogon (Callomegas)
Lameere.
................................................ 30
Callipogon (Dendroblaptus)
Chevrolat.
............................................ 30
Callipogon (Navosoma)
Blanchard.
............................................... 30
Callipogon (Orthomegas)
AudinetServille.
......................................... 31
Callipogon (Spiloprionus)
Aurivillius.
............................................. 33
CALLIPOGONINI
Thomson.
................................................... 28
Callisphyris
Newman.
......................................................... 147
Callistoprionus
Tippmann.
...................................................... 79
Calloctenus
White.
............................................................ 20
CALOCOMINI
Galileo & Martins................................................ 39
Calocomus
AudinetServille.
..................................................... 39
Caribbomerus
Vitali.
.......................................................... 171
Castiale
Pascoe.
.............................................................. 170
Cauarana
Lane.
.............................................................. 149
Centrodera
LeConte.
.......................................................... 116
Ceralocyna
Viana
.............................................................. 179
CERAMBYCINAE
........................................................... 158
CERAMBYCINI
............................................................. 160
Cerdaia
,
nomem
nov
.
.......................................................... 159
Ceroctenus
AudinetServille.
..................................................... 24
Cerrostrangalia
Hovore & Chemsak.
............................................. 116
Chalcoprionus
Bates.
.......................................................... 42
Championa
Bates.
............................................................ 180
Chariea
AudinetServille.
....................................................... 20
Charmallaspis
Galileo & Martins.
................................................ 62
Cheloderus
Gray.
............................................................. 157
Chemsakiella
,
nomem
nov.
..................................................... 179
Cherrocrius
Berg.
............................................................. 102
Chiasmetes
Pascoe.
............................................................ 47
Chiasmus
Thomson.
............................................................ 47
Chontalia
Bates.
.............................................................. 117
Chorenta
Gistel.
............................................................... 33
Choriolaus
Bates.
............................................................ 117
Chrysoprasis
AudinetServille.
.................................................. 171 Clostérides Lacordaire.......................................................... 71
CLYTINI
................................................................... 163
Coccoderus
Buquet.
........................................................... 178
Coleoxestia
Aurivillius.
........................................................ 161
Colobothea
Lepeletier & AudinetServille.
......................................... 180
COLOBOTHEINI
............................................................ 180
Comacmaeops
Linsley & Chemsak.
.............................................. 119
Cortodera
Mulsant.
........................................................... 119
Coscinedes
Bates.
.............................................................173
Cosmisoma
AudinetServille.
................................................... 178
Costemilophus
Galileo & Martins.
............................................... 182
Cotyachryson
Martins.
......................................................... 159
Cotychroma
Martins & Napp.
................................................... 159
Cotycuara
Galileo & Martins.
................................................... 182 Criocephalites Fairmaire
in
Jacquelin DuVal........................................ 108
Criocephalum
Dejean.
......................................................... 108
Criocephalus
Mulsant.
......................................................... 108
Criodion
AudinetServille.
..................................................... 162 Criomorphaires Planet.......................................................... 108
Criomorphus
Mulsant.
......................................................... 112
Ctenoscelinae Pascoe.
.......................................................... 28
Ctenoscelis
AudinetServille.
.................................................... 34
Ctenoscelis (Apotrophus)
Bates.
.................................................. 35
Ctenoscelis (Ctenoscelis)
AudinetServille.
......................................... 34
Cubaecola
Lameere.
........................................................... 36
CURIINI
.................................................................... 163
Curitiba
Lameere.
............................................................. 47
Cycloprionus
Tippmann.
........................................................ 20
Cyphonotida
Casey.
........................................................... 120 Dérancistrines Lameere.......................................................... 91
Derancistrodes
Galileo & Martins.
................................................ 91
Derancistrus
AudinetServille.
................................................... 92
Derobrachinae Pascoe.
.......................................................... 77
Derobrachus
AudinetServille.
................................................... 79
Dolichopterus
Tippmann.
....................................................... 180
EBURIINI
.................................................................. 164
Eburodacrys
White.
........................................................... 164
Ectenesseca
Martins & Galileo.
................................................. 164
ECTENESSINI
............................................................... 164
ELAPHIDIINI
............................................................... 165
Elateropsis
Chevrolat
............................................................ 92
Enaphalodes
Haldeman.
....................................................... 166
Encyclopini LeConte.
.......................................................... 114 Enoploceritae Thomson......................................................... 28
Enoplocerus
AudinetServille.
................................................... 36
Epipodocarpus
Bosq.
.......................................................... 178
Episacus
Waterhouse.
.......................................................... 21
Epropetes
Bates.
............................................................. 178
Eranina
Monné.
.............................................................. 183
Ergates (Callergates)
Lameere.
................................................... 37
Ergates
AudinetServille.
....................................................... 37 Ergatites Fairmaire
in
Jacquelin DuVal.............................................. 28
Erichsonia
Westwood.
............................................................8
ERICHSONIINI
Thomson....................................................... 8
Erythropterus
Melzer.
......................................................... 172
Esmeralda
Thomson.
........................................................... 63
Eulachnesia
Bates.
............................................................ 183
Eurylemma
Chemsak & Linsley.
................................................ 121
Euryptera
Lepeletier & AudinetServille.
.......................................... 121
Eurysthea
Thomson
............................................................ 166
Flabellomorphus
Galileo & Martins.
............................................... 21
Fortuneleptura
Villiers
.......................................................... 122
Fredlanea
Martins & Galileo
..................................................... 183
Fregolia
Gounelle.
............................................................ 173
Galileoana
Chemsak.
........................................................... 21
Geoprionus
Lameere.
........................................................... 18
GRACILIINI
................................................................ 171
Grammoptera
AudinetServille.
................................................. 122
Halycidocrius
Berg.
............................................................ 25
Hamadryades
Thomson.
........................................................ 23
Harmosternus
Gahan.
.......................................................... 92
Haruspex
Thomson.
.......................................................... 174
Hemilocrinitus
Galileo & Martins.
............................................... 183
HEMILOPHINI
............................................................. 181
Hephaestioides
Zajciw.
........................................................ 149
Hephaestion
Newman.
........................................................ 150
Hephialtes
Thomson.
........................................................... 38
Hesperandra
Arigony.
........................................................... 9
Hesperandra (Hesperandra)
Arigony.
.............................................. 9
Hesperandra (Tavandra)
SantosSilva.
............................................. 10
Hesperandra (Zikandra)
SantosSilva.
............................................. 12
HESPEROPHANINI
......................................................... 171
Heterachthes
Newman.
........................................................ 172
HETEROPSINI
.............................................................. 171
Hilaroleopsis
Lane.
........................................................... 183
Hileolaspis
Galileo & Martins.
................................................... 64
Holonotus
Thomson.
........................................................... 96
Hovorelus
Galileo & Monné.
.................................................... 21
HYBODERINI
............................................................... 172
Hyleoza
Galileo.
............................................................... 71
HYPOCEPHALINI
Blanchard.................................................. 105
Hypocephalus
Desmarest
........................................................ 105
Ialyssus
Thomson.
............................................................. 48
IBIDIONINI
................................................................. 172
Incertae sedis
................................................................... 180
Insuetaspis
Galileo & Martins.
................................................... 65
Ischasia
Thomson.
............................................................ 174
Isthmiade
Thomson.
.......................................................... 175
Itumbiara
Martins & Galileo.
................................................... 184
Judolia
Mulsant.
............................................................. 123
LAMIINAE
................................................................. 180
Laneiella
,
nomem
nov.
......................................................... 179
Lanephus
Martins.
............................................................ 167
Lasiogaster
Gahan.
............................................................ 72
Leptacmaeops
Casey.
.......................................................... 119
Leptacmaeops (Acmaeopsilla)
Casey
............................................... 119
Leptochoriolaus
Chemsak & Linsley.
............................................. 124
Leptura (Megaleptura)
Casey.
................................................... 134
LEPTURINAE
............................................................... 114
LEPTURINI
Latreille.
........................................................ 114
Liasemum
Casey.
............................................................. 111
Limernaea
Thomson.
......................................................... 171
Linsleyella
Chemsak.
.......................................................... 179
Lycidocerus
Chemsak & Linsley.
................................................ 124
Lycochoriolaus
Linsley & Chemsak.
............................................. 125
Lycomorphoides
Linsley.
....................................................... 127
Lygistopteroides
Linsley & Chemsak.
............................................. 127
Macrochoriolaus
Linsley.
...................................................... 127
Macrodontia
Lepeletier & AudinetServille.
........................................ 43
MACRODONTINI
Thomson.................................................... 40
Macrodontus
Gistel.
............................................................ 43
MACROTOMINI
Thomson.
.................................................... 45
Malacoscylus
Thomson.
....................................................... 184
MALLASPINI
Thomson.
....................................................... 62
Mallaspis
AudinetServille.
...................................................... 66
Malloderes
Dupont.
............................................................ 41
Mallodon
AudinetServille
........................................................ 54
Mallodon
Lepeletier & AudinetServille.
........................................... 48
Mallodonhoplus
Thomson.
...................................................... 52 Mallodonitae Thomson.......................................................... 45
Mallodonopsis
Thomson.
....................................................... 53
Mariliana
Lane.
.............................................................. 184
Mecometopus
Thomson
......................................................... 163
Mecosarthron
Buquet.
.......................................................... 53
Megachoriolaus
Linsley.
....................................................... 127
Megaderus
Dejean.
............................................................ 179
Megasemum
Kraatz.
........................................................... 111
Meloemorpha
Chemsak & Linsley.
................................................129
Mendesina
Lane.
............................................................. 152
Mephritus
Pascoe.
............................................................ 168
MEROSCELISINI
Thomson.
................................................... 71
Meroscelisus
AudinetServille.
................................................... 72
Mesoclastus
Gistel.
........................................................... 105
METHIINI
.................................................................. 173
Microplophorus
Blanchard.
...................................................... 73
Micropsalis
Burmeister
........................................................... 77
Migdolus
Westwood.
.......................................................... 102
Mimiptera
Linsley.
............................................................ 129
Miopteryx
Blanchard
in
d’Orbigny................................................ 168
Monnechroma
Napp & Martins.
................................................. 159 Monodesmides Lacordaire....................................................... 71
Monodesmus
AudinetServille.
................................................... 74
Mordellistenomimus
Chemsak & Linsley.
......................................... 129
Myrmeocorus
Martins.
........................................................ 173
Mysteria
Thomson.
........................................................... 106
MYSTERIINI
Prosen......................................................... 106
Myzomorphus
Dejean.
.......................................................... 21
Naosoma
Gemminger & Harold.
.................................................. 31
Neanthophylax
Linsley & Chemsak.
............................................. 130
NECYDALINI
Latreille.
...................................................... 147
Necydalis
Linnaeus.
........................................................... 152
Nemognathomimus
Chemsak & Linsley.
.......................................... 130
Neoclytus
Thomson.
.......................................................... 163
Neocoridolon
Melzer.
......................................................... 173
NEOCORINI
Martins
.......................................................... 173
Neocorus
Thomson.
........................................................... 173
Neoleptura
Thomson.
......................................................... 131
Neomegaderus
,
nomem
nov.
..................................................... 179
Neospondylis
Sama.
........................................................... 114
Nephalius
Newman.
........................................................... 168
Nicias
Thomson.
.............................................................. 23
Noctileptura
Chemsak & Linsley.
................................................ 131
Noguerana
Chemsak & Linsley.
................................................. 179
Nothopleurus
Lacordaire.
....................................................... 54
Nyssicostylus
Melzer.
......................................................... 168
Nyssicus
Pascoe.
............................................................. 168
Ochrodion
Fragoso.
........................................................... 163
OEMINI
.................................................................... 173
Oideterus
Thomson.
............................................................ 27
Ommata (Chrysaethe)
Bates.
................................................... 175
Ommata (Eclipta)
Bates.
....................................................... 175
Ommata (Ecliptoides)
Tavakilian & PeñaherreraLeiva.
.............................. 176
Ommata (Ommata)
White.
..................................................... 175
Ommata (Rhopalessa)
Bates.
................................................... 177
Oncideres
Lepeletier & AudinetServille.
.......................................... 185
ONCIDERINI
................................................................ 185
Ophiostomis
Gemminger & Harold.
.............................................. 135
Ophistomis
Thomson.
......................................................... 135
Oreodera
AudinetServille.
..................................................... 180
Orion
GuérinMéneville.
....................................................... 169
Oropyrodes
Galileo & Martins.
....................................................66
Orthochoriolaus
Linsley & Chemsak.
............................................ 132
Ortholeptura
Casey.
.......................................................... 132 Orthosomitae Thomson.......................................................... 71
Otheostethus
Bates.
............................................................ 24
OXYCOLEINI
............................................................... 174
Oxycoleus
Lacordaire.
......................................................... 174
OXYPELTINAE
..............................................................157
Oxypeltus
Blanchard.
.......................................................... 158
Pachymerola
Bates.
........................................................... 172
Pantomallus
Lacordaire.
....................................................... 164
Pantonyssus
Bates.
........................................................... 169
Parahephaestion
Melzer.
...................................................... 152
Parallelina
Casey.
.............................................................122
Paramallocera
Aurivillius.
..................................................... 166
Paramallus
Casey.
............................................................. 46
Paramartinsia
Martins & Galileo
.................................................. 173
Paramigdolus
Dias.
........................................................... 104
Paranaecus
Thomson.
.......................................................... 35
Parandra
Latreille
.
............................................................ 15
Parandra (Birandra)
SantosSilva.
.................................................17
Parandra (Parandra)
Latreille.
................................................... 16
PARANDRINAE
............................................................... 8
PARANDRINI
Blanchard.
....................................................... 8
Paranyssicus
Martins.
......................................................... 169
Parapachyta
Casey.
........................................................... 116
Parastrongylaspis
Giesbert.
...................................................... 56
Parischasia
Tavakilian & PeñaherreraLeiva.
....................................... 177
Parommidion
Martins.
......................................................... 171
Pathocerus
Waterhouse.
....................................................... 107
Paulistanus
Gounelle.
......................................................... 102
Pehuenia
Cerda.
.............................................................. 159
Percnopterus
Gistel.
............................................................ 91
Periboeum
Thomson.
.......................................................... 169
Phygopoda
Thomson.
......................................................... 177
Physopleurus
Lacordaire.
....................................................... 56
Piesacus
Galileo
................................................................ 24
PIEZOCERINI
.............................................................. 174
Piezophidion
Galileo & Martins.
................................................. 169
Piruanycha
Martins & Galileo.
.................................................. 184
Pithocles
Thomson.
............................................................ 79
Planopus
Bosq.
.............................................................. 153
Platerosida
Linsley.
........................................................... 133
Platynocera
Blanchard.
........................................................ 154
Plectromerus
Haldeman.
....................................................... 163
Plinthocoelium
Schmidt.
....................................................... 159
Poecilopyrodes
Galileo & Martins
.................................................. 66
Poeciloxestia
Lane.
........................................................... 163
Poekilosoma
AudinetServille.
................................................... 24
Polyoza
AudinetServille.
....................................................... 75
Praemallaspis
Galileo & Martins.
................................................. 67
Prionacalus
White.
............................................................ 82
Prionapterus
GuérinMéneville.
.................................................. 25
Prionidium
Burmeister.
......................................................... 106
PRIONINAE
................................................................. 18
PRIONINI
Latreille.
........................................................... 77
Prionus
Geoffroy.
............................................................. 84
Prionus (Neopolyarthron)
Semenov.
.............................................. 87
Prionus (Prionellus)
Casey.
...................................................... 84
Prionus (Prionus)
Geoffroy.
..................................................... 84
Prionus (Riponus)
Casey.
........................................................ 87
Prionus (Trichoprionus)
Fragoso & Monné.
........................................ 88
Prosternodes
Thomson.
......................................................... 97
Protorma
Waterhouse.
.......................................................... 58
Protosphaerion
Gounelle
........................................................ 170 Psalidognathitae Thomson........................................................ 77
Psalidognathus
Gray.
.......................................................... 88
Pseudisthmiade
Tavakilian & PeñaherreraLeiva.
................................... 177
Pseudopathocerus
Dias.
....................................................... 107
Pseudophistomis
Linsley & Chemsak.
............................................ 133
Pseudotypocerus
Linsley & Chemsak.
............................................ 133
Psyrassa
Pascoe.
............................................................. 170
Pujolia
Lane.
................................................................ 179
Pyrodes
AudinetServille.
....................................................... 68 Pyrodides Lacordaire........................................................... 62
Quercivir
Lameere.
............................................................ 75
Rhachicolus
Galileo.
........................................................... 26 Rhagii Boppe................................................................. 114
Rhathymoscelis
Thomson.
...................................................... 153
RHINOTRAGINI
............................................................ 174
Rhodocharis
Lacordaire.
....................................................... 27
Rhopaliella
,
nomem
nov.
....................................................... 178
Rhopalina
Monné
.............................................................. 178
RHOPALOPHORINI
......................................................... 178
Sarifer
Kirsch.
................................................................ 75
Scatopyrodes
Galileo & Martins.
.................................................. 68
Sepaicutea
Lane.
............................................................. 173
Solenoptera
AudinetServille.
.................................................... 97
SOLENOPTERINI
Lacordaire.
.................................................. 91
Sphaerion
AudinetServille.
.................................................... 170
SPHALLOTRICHINA
........................................................ 160
SPONDYLIDINAE
........................................................... 114
Stenelytrana
Gistel
............................................................. 134
Stenodontes (Orthomallodon)
Linsley.
............................................. 48
Stenodontes
AudinetServille.
.................................................... 58 Stenodontines Lameere.......................................................... 45
Stenorhopalus
Blanchard.
...................................................... 154
Stenura
Dejean............................................................... 134
Stictosomus
AudinetServille.
.................................................... 38
Stizocera
AudinetServille.
..................................................... 170
Strangalia
AudinetServille.
.................................................... 134
Strangalia (Strangalina)
Aurivillius.
...............................................135
Strangalidium
Giesbert.
........................................................ 145
Strongylaspis
Thomson.
......................................................... 60
Strophiona
Casey.
............................................................ 145
Styloxus
LeConte.
............................................................ 173
Susuanycha
Galileo & Martins.
................................................. 184
Sybaguasu
Martins & Galileo.
.................................................. 184
Syennesis
Pascoe.
.............................................................. 72
Sympleurotis
Bates.
........................................................... 181
Sypilus
GuérinMéneville.
...................................................... 104
Temnesthes
Bates.
.............................................................. 27
Tetropiina Reitter.
............................................................. 108
Tetropium
Kirby
............................................................... 111
TILLOMORPHINI
........................................................... 178
Tippmannia
,
nomem
nov.
....................................................... 180
Titanus
AudinetServille.
........................................................ 91
Tomentgaurotes
Podany.
....................................................... 145
TORNEUTINI
............................................................... 178
Toxotini Boppe.
.............................................................. 114
TRACHYDERINA
........................................................... 179
TRACHYDERINI
............................................................ 179
Tragosoma
AudinetServille.
..................................................... 76 Tragosomitae Thomson.......................................................... 71
Trestoncideres
Martins & Galileo.
............................................... 185
Trestonia
Buquet.
............................................................. 185
Trichoanoreina
Julio & Monné.
................................................. 180
Trichocnemis
LeConte.
......................................................... 37
Trichoderes
Chevrolat.
......................................................... 76
Trichoplon
Martins.
.......................................................... ..172
Tyrinthia
Bates.
.............................................................. 184
Udeteromorphus
Tippmann.
.......................................................22
Udeterus
Thomson.
............................................................ 27
Ulochaetes
LeConte
............................................................ 157
Uragus
GuérinMéneville.
...................................................... 179
Urorcites
Thomson.
.......................................................... ..170
Vesperoctenus
Bates.
.......................................................... 146
Vianauragus
,
nomem
nov.
...................................................... 179
Xanthonicias
Galileo.
.......................................................... 28
Xenochroma
Schmidt.
......................................................... 159
Xenoibidion
Martins
............................................................ 166
Xystochroma
Schmidt.
......................................................... 159