Lopes, Daniela A., Mainenti, Adriana, Knoff, Marcelo & Gomes, Delir Correa, 2017, Type material of Platyhelminthes housed in the Helminthological Collection of the Oswaldo Cruz Institute / FIOCRUZ (CHIOC), Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, from 1979 to 2016 (Rhabditophora, Trematoda

Lopes, Daniela A., Mainenti, Adriana, Knoff, Marcelo & Gomes, Delir Correa, 2017, Type material of Platyhelminthes housed in the Helminthological Collection of the Oswaldo Cruz Institute / FIOCRUZ (CHIOC), Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, from 1979 to 2016 (Rhabditophora, Trematoda , ZooKeys 662, pp. 1-48

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/zookeys.662.11685

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.3897/zookeys.662.11685

document provided by

ZooKeys by Pensoft

Temnocephala curvicirri     2
Temnocephala cyanoglandula     2-3
Temnocephala caddisflyi     2
Temnocephala euryhalina     3
Temnocephala longivaginata     3
Temnocephala minutocirrus     3
Temnocephala trapeziformis     4
Temnocephala stoneflyi     4
Rugogaster callorhinchi     4
Cardicola brasiliensis     4
Sanguinicola platyrhynchi     4
Proterodisplostomum breve     4
Proterodisplostomum globulare     5
Tormopsolus brasiliensis     5
Magnivitellinum corvitellinum     5
Homalometron carapevae     6
Neoapocreadium chabaudi     6
Apharyngotrema lenti     6
Rhipidocotyle gibsoni     7
Dadayius pacupeva     7
Oriximinatrema noronhae     7
Annakohniella travassosi     8
Parspina papernai     8
Proctocaecum dorsale     8
Yungasicola travassosi     9
Didymocystis lamotheargumedoi     9
Pozdnyakovia gibsoni     9
Monascus americanus     10
Tergestia selenei     10
Echinostoma luisreyi     10
Dendrorchis retrobiloba     11
Phyllodistomum mugilis     11
Phyllodistomum rhamdiae     11
Saccocoelioides godoyi     12
Schikhobalotrema solitaria     12-13
Chalcinotrema thatcheri     12
Intromugil annakohnae     12
Dinosoma clupeola     13
Hysterolecitha brasiliensis     13
Lecithocladium chaetodipteri     13
Lecithaster falcatus     14
Prolecitha brasiliensis     14
Multitestoides brasiliensis     14
Prodistomum chloroscombri     14-15
Prodistomum pomatomi     15
Metamaritrema mariettavogeae     15
Diplomonorchis catarinensis     15-16
Genolopa mugilis     16
Parahurleytrema catarinense     16
Opecoeloides catarinensis     16
Opecoeloides melanopteri     17
Amphimerus bragai     17
Opecoeloides stenosomae     17
Oswaldotrema nacinovici     17-18
Plagiorchis vicentei     18
Styphlotrema artigasi     18
Haplometroides intercaecalis     18
Pseudotelorchis caimanis     19
Pseudotelorchis yacarei     19
Porangatus ceteyus     19
Raillietina (Raillietina) guaricanae     20
Lanfrediella amphicirrus     20
Acanthobothrium inbiorum     20-21
Acanthobothrium franus     21
Acanthobothrium minusculus     21
Osteichthyes     21
Amazotaenia yvettae     22
Cangatiella arandasi     22
Chambriella agostinhoi     22
Chambriella paranaensis     23
Endorchis auchenipteri     23
Goezeella nupeliensis     23
Jauella glandicephalus     24
Mariauxiella pimelodi     24
Monticellia belavistensis     24
Monticellia loyolai     24-25
Nomimoscolex chubbi     25
Nomimoscolex lopesi     25
Nomimoscolex matogrossensis     25
Nomimoscolex pertierrae     26
Nomimoscolex suspectus     26
Nupelia portoriquensis     26
Pseudocrepidobothrium eirasi     27
Spassklyellina mandi     27
Paramonticellia itaipuensis     27
Spatulifer maringaensis     28
Vaucheriella bicheti     28
Euzetiella tetraphylliformis     28
Frezeella vaucheri     29
Megathylacus brooksi     29
Megathylacus travassosi     29
Proteocephalus hemioliopteri     30
Proteocephalus hobergi     30
Proteocephalus gibsoni     30
Proteocephalus joanae     31
Proteocephalus renaudi     31
Proteocephalus serrasalmus     31
Proteocephalus sophiae     31
Proteocephalus vazzolerae     32
Travassiella avitellina     32
Anindobothrium lisae     32
Rhinebothroides mclennanae     33
Grillotia (Christianella) carvajalregorum     33-34
Dollfusiella vooremi     33
Heteronybelinia annakohnae     34