Roy, Roger, 2003, Les Acridiens du Nimba et de sa région

Roy, Roger, 2003, Les Acridiens du Nimba et de sa région, Mémoires du Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle 190, pp. 311-392

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Mastachopardia zougueana     314-315
Euschmidtiidae     314
Chrotogonus     315
Pyrgomorphinae     315
Pyrgomorphidae     315
Chrotogonus senegalensis     316
Rutidoderes squarrosus     316
Phymateus     316-317
Rutidoderes     316
Taphronota (Taphronota) ferruginea subsp. ferruginea     317-318
Phymateus cinctus     317
Taphronota     317
Taphronota (Taphronota) merceti     318
Taphronota (Taphronota) calliparea subsp. dimidiata     318-319
Dictyophorus griseus subsp. oberthueri     319-320
Maura     319
Dictyophorus     319
Maura lurida     319
Zonocerus     320
Zonocerus variegatus     320-321
Atractomorpha acutipennis subsp. gerstaeckeri     321-322
Pyrgomorpha     321
Atractomorpha     321
Pyrgomorpha vignaudii     321
Atractomorpha rufopunctata     322
Atractomorpha occidentalis     322
Acrididae     323
Spathosternum brevipenne     323-324
Spathosternum pygmaeum     323
Spathosternum     323
Hemiacridinae     323
Leptacris kraussii     325-326
Acanthoxia gladiator     325
Leptacris     325
Acanthoxia     325
Leptacris monteiroi subsp. monteiroi     326
Tropidopolinae     326
Tristria     327
Afroxyrrhepes     327
Tristria discoidalis     327
Tristria conops     327
Homoxyrrhepes punctipennis     328
Chloroxyrrhepes virescens     328
Homoxyrrhepes     328
Afroxyrrhepes obscuripes     328
Badistica     329
Oxyinae     329
Oxya     329
Oxya hyla subsp. hyla     329
Oxya cyanoptera     329
Badistica ornata     330
Badistica simpsoni     330-331
Badistica fascipes     331
Caryanda cylindrica     331-332
Caryanda     331
Eucoptacra     332
Eucoptacra anguliflava     332-333
Coptacrinae     332
Bocagella acutipennis subsp. acutipennis     333-334
Epistaurus     333
Bocagella     333
Epistaurus succineus     333
Calliptaminae     334
Acorypha     334
Acorypha karschi     334-335
Acorypha unicarinata     335
Euryphyminae     335
Acorypha johnstoni     335
Eyprepocnemidinae     336
Phymeurus nimbaensis     336
Eyprepocnemis     337
Eyprepocnemis dorsalensis     337
Eyprepocnemis plorans subsp. ibandana     337
Amphiprosopia     338
Amphiprosopia adjuncta     338
Tylotropidius     338
Heteracris     338
Heteracris guineensis     338
Metaxymecus     339
Metaxymecus gracilipes     339-340
Tylotropidius didymus     339
Catantopinae     340
Carydana     340
Carydana agomena     340-341
Stenocrobylus festivus     341
Apoboleus ludius     341
Apoboleus     341
Stenocrobylus     341
Serpusia     342
Serpusia catamita     342
Auloserpusia     342
Auloserpusia chopardi     342-343
Staurocleis magnifica     343
Staurocleis     343
Abisares viridipennis     343
Auloserpusia ochrobalia     343
Abisares     343
Catantopsilus taeniolatus     344
Catantopsilus     344
Parapropacris notata     344-345
Parapropacris     344
Catantops sylvestris     345-346
Catantops     345
Trichocatantops     345
Trichocatantops villosus     345
Hadrolecocatantops royi     346
Oxycatantops     346
Oxycatantops spissus subsp. spissus     346-347
Hadrolecocatantops     346
Exopropacris modica     347-348
Exopropacris     347
Oxycatantops exsul subsp. pallidus     347
Eupropacris     348
Exopropacris mellita     348
Eupropacris coerulea     348-349
Bryophyma tectifera     349-350
Cyrtacanthacridinae     349
Acridoderes strenuus     349
Acanthacris     350
Cyrtacanthacris aeruginosa subsp. flavescens     350
Ornithacris pictula subsp. magnifica     351
Ornithacris     351
Acanthacris ruficornis subsp. ruficornis     351
Ritchiella     352
Ornithacris turbida     352
Ornithacris cavroisi     352
Ritchiella baumanni     352
Acrida sulphuripennis     353
Acrida     353
Acridinae     353
Acrida turrita     353
Chromotruxalis     354
Chromotruxalis liberta     354
Acrida confusa     354
Machaeridia     355
Parga lamottei     355
Machaeridia bilineata     355-356
Parga     355
Parga cyanoptera     355
Odontomelus scalatus subsp. scalatus     356
Odontomelus     356
Glyphoclonus     357
Odontomelus togoensis     357
Glyphoclonus miripennis     358
Rhabdoplea     358
Rhabdoplea munda     358-359
Cannula     359
Cannula vestigialis   n. sp.  360-362
Cannula karschi     360
Orthochtha     363
Nimbacris longicornis     363
Orthochtha brachycnemis subsp. brachycnemis     363
Nimbacris     363
Coryphosima     364
Coryphosima stenoptera     364
Coryphosima brevicornis     364
Coryphosima nimbana     365
Comacris lamottei     365
Comacris     365
Chirista compta     366
Holopercna gerstaeckeri     366
Holopercna     366
Chirista     366
Zacompsa     367
Zacompsa festa     367
Gymnobothrus temporalis subsp. temporalis     367-368
Gymnobothrus     367
Paracinema     368
Gymnobothrus lineaalba     368
Oedipodinae     368
Paracinema luculenta     368
Heteropternis     369
Acrotylus     369
Aiolopus thalassinus subsp. thalassinus     369
Acrotylus patruelis     369
Aiolopus     369
Heteropternis couloniana     370
Heteropternis thoracica     370
Trilophidia repleta     371
Pycnodictya     371
Heteropternis descampsi     371
Trilophidia conturbata     371
Trilophidia     371
Gastrimargus     372
Gastrimargus africanus subsp. africanus     372
Gastrimargus determinatus subsp. procerus     372-373
Pycnodictya citripennis     372
Morphacris     373
Morphacris fasciata     373
Mesopsis     374
Mesopsis abbreviatus     374
Gomphocerinae     374
Mesopsis laticornis     375
Aulacobothrus obscurus     375-376
Brachycrotaphus     375
Brachycrotaphus buettneri     375
Aulacobothrus     375
Faureia     376
Faureia milanjica     377-391