El-Hawagry, Magdi S., Sharaf, Mostafa R., Al Dhafer, Hathal M., Fadl, Hassan H. & Aldawood, Abdulrahman S., 2015, Addenda to the insect fauna of Al-Baha Province, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia with zoogeographical notes

El-Hawagry, Magdi S., Sharaf, Mostafa R., Al Dhafer, Hathal M., Fadl, Hassan H. & Aldawood, Abdulrahman S., 2015, Addenda to the insect fauna of Al-Baha Province, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia with zoogeographical notes, Journal of Natural History 50, pp. 1209-1236

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.1080/00222933.2015.1103913

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.1080/00222933.2015.1103913

document provided by

Carolina

Duroniella acuta     1213
Cletus binotulatus subsp. obtusulus     1214-1216
Adenissus riadicus     1214
Metacanthus mollis     1214
Platypleura arabica     1214
Clavigralla griseola     1214
Cletomorpha     1214
Lacccorinae     1217
Laccotrephes fabricii     1217
Notonecta arabiensis     1217
Coranus kiritshenkoi     1217
Cosmolestes pictus     1217
Enithares sobria     1217
Coranus angulatus     1217
Dasycnemus sahlbergi     1219
Compseuta montandoni     1219
Phaenotropis cleopatra     1219
Plerochila australis     1219
Peirates strepitans     1219
Lethaeus fulvovarius     1219
Cantacader iranicus     1219
Dictyla nassata     1219
Diaphorina citri     1220
Mantispa scabricollis     1220
Ascalaphus krueperi     1220
Tmesibasis larseni     1220
Dictyla poecilla     1220
Ascalaphus festivus     1220
Platypus parallelus     1220
Hypolycaena pachalica     1221
Junonia orithya     1221
Precis limnoria     1221
Pachnoda fasciata     1221
Deudorix livia     1221
Iolaus nursei     1221
Ypthima asterope     1221-1223
Cerocoma schreberi     1221
Paratrichocladius micans     1223
Promachus     1223
Platypalpus     1223-1224
Bombylella delicata     1223
Asyndetus albifacies     1223
Bombylius discoidea     1223
Exoprosopa linearis     1223
Exoprosopa minos     1223
Anatrichus pygmaeus     1225
Scoliophthalmus trapezoides     1225
Scoliophthalmus micantipennis     1225
Pachylophus proximus     1225
Zodion cinereum     1226-1227
Pericallimyia greatheadi     1227
Chrysomya bezziana     1227
Physiphora alceae     1227
Ulidia     1227
Chrysomya marginalis     1227
Dioxyna     1227
Delia     1227
Cordylobia anthropophaga     1227
Pollenia dasypoda     1228
Pollenia rudis     1228
Isomyia terminata     1228
Rhinia apicalis     1228
Lucilia cuprina     1228
Cosmina arabica     1228
Stomorhina lunata     1228
Stomorhina rugosa     1228
Atherigona orientalis     1229
Atherigona reversura     1229
Gonia bimaculata     1229
Mintho praeceps     1229
Atherigona laevigata     1229
Sarcophaga destructor     1229
Aplomya metallica     1229
Exorista xanthaspis     1229
Phasia     1230
Amegilla     1230
Tetraloniella     1230
Ceratina     1230
Apis florea     1230
Thyreus     1230
Cylindromyia     1230
Monomorium phoenicum     1231-1232
Technomyrmex setosus     1231
Camponotus ilgii     1231
Messor ebeninus     1231
Monomorium venustum     1231
Xylocopa pubescens     1231
Camponotus atlantis     1231
Cardiocondyla emeryi     1231
Carebara arabica     1231
Messor semirufus     1231
Tetramorium depressiceps     1232
Tetramorium caespitum     1232
Sphecodes     1232
Nesomyrmex denticulatus     1232
Strumigenys arnoldi     1232
Lasioglossum gibber     1232
Tetramorium juba     1232
Pseudapis     1232
Tetramorium khyarum     1232
Anthidium waltii     1232
Tricholabiodes niloticus     1233
Omotilla conjuncta     1233
Icteranthidium ferrugineum     1233
Pseudophotopsis continua     1233
Chalicodoma     1233
Trogaspidia floralis     1233