Peter Wirtz, Carlos Eduardo L. Ferreira, Sergio R. Floeter, Ronald Fricke, Joao Luiz Gasparini, Tomio Iwamoto, Luiz Rocha, Claud, 2007, Coastal Fishes of Sao Tome and Principe islands, Gulf of Guinea (Eastern Atlantic Ocean) - an update.

Peter Wirtz, Carlos Eduardo L. Ferreira, Sergio R. Floeter, Ronald Fricke, Joao Luiz Gasparini, Tomio Iwamoto, Luiz Rocha, Claud, 2007, Coastal Fishes of Sao Tome and Principe islands, Gulf of Guinea (Eastern Atlantic Ocean) - an update., Zootaxa 1523, pp. 1-48

publication ID

z01523p001

link to original document

http://www.zoobank.org/urn:lsid:zoobank.org:pub:2202520B-A3E7-492D-A932-14463CD6DAF9

document provided by

Thomas

Torpedo     3
Torpedo     4
Dasyatis hastata     4
Echidna peli     4
Taeniura grabata     4
Heteroconger longissimus     5
Paraconger caudilimbatus     5
<View Treatment>     6
Ophichthus rufus     6
Dalophis boulengeri     6
Ethmalosa fimbriata     6
Sardinella rouxi     6
Grammonus longhursti     6
Antennarius multiocellatus     7
Hippocampus algiricus     7
Antennarius pardalis     7
Liza grandisquamis     7
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Mugil curema     7
Serranus     8
Microphis brachyurus subsp. aculeatus     8
Pontinus accraensis     8
Scorpaenodes africanus     8
Alphestes afer     8
Liopropoma     9
Mycteroperca     9
Rypticus subbifrenatus     10
Apogon imberbis     10
Pseudogramma guineensis     10
Rypticus saponaceus     10
Apogon affinis     10
Apogon pseudomaculatus     10
Caranx lugubris     11
Phaeoptix pigmentaria     11
Epigonus constanciae     11
Caranx     11
Caranx hippos     11
Brachydeuterus auritus     12
Carangoides bartholomaei     12
Caranx latus     12
Seriola rivoliana     12
Lutjanus endecacanthus     12
Monodactylus sebae     13
Umbrina cirrosa     13
Pseudotolithus senegallus     13
Pseudotolithus senegalensis     13
Abudefduf taurus     14
Prognathodes marcellae     14
Centropyge aurantonotus     14
Bodianus pulchellus     14
Clepticus africanus     14
Thalassoma newtoni     14
Acantholabrus palloni     15
Xyrichtys sanctaehelenae     15
Nicholsina usta     15
Sparisoma     15
Ammodytes cicerelus     16
Hypleurochilus pseudoaequipinnis     16
Apletodon wirtzi     17
Callionymus bairdi     17
Corcyrogobius lubbocki     17
<View Treatment>     18
Gobius rubropunctatus     18
Gorogobius nigricinctus     19
Gorogobius     19
Nematogobius brachynemus     20
Nematogobius maindroni     20
Eleotris annobonensis     21
Sicydium brevifile     21
Sicydium bustamantei     21
Wheelerigobius maltzani     21
Wheelerigobius wirtzi     21
Sphyraena guachancho     22
Arnoglossus     22
Dicologlossa cuneata     22
Cynoglossus monodi     22
Canthigaster supramacula     22