Bidzilya, Oleksiy, Karsholt, Ole, Kravchenko, Vasiliy & Šumpich, Jan, 2019, An annotated checklist of Gelechiidae (Lepidoptera) of Israel with description of two new species

Bidzilya, Oleksiy, Karsholt, Ole, Kravchenko, Vasiliy & Šumpich, Jan, 2019, An annotated checklist of Gelechiidae (Lepidoptera) of Israel with description of two new species, Zootaxa 4677 (1), pp. 1-68

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4677.1.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4677.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Mesophleps ochracella     8
Mesophleps silacella     8
Mesophleps trinotella     8
Mesophleps corsicella     8-9
Sophronia sagittans     9-12
Pseudosophronia exustellus     9
Anacampsis karmeliella   comb. nov.  12
Anacampsis timidella     12-13
Stomopteryx remissella     13-14
Stomopteryx tesserapunctella   comb. nov.  14
Stomopteryx basalis     15
Stomopteryx lacteolella     15-16
Aproaerema polychromella     16
Aproaerema anthyllidella     16-17
Aproaerema languidella   comb. nov.  17
Aproaerema telaviviella   comb. nov.  17
Nothris gregerseni     18-19
Nothris verbascella     19
Nothris congressariella     19
Anarsia arachniota     19
Anarsia acaciae     19-20
Anarsia balioneura     20
Anarsia lineatella     22-23
Dichomeris acuminatus     23
Dichomeris bodenheimeri     23
Dichomeris limbipunctellus     25-26
Brachmia blandella     26
Helcystogramma lamprostoma     26
Dichomeris alacella     26
Harpagidia magnetella     27-28
Helcystogramma lutatella     27
Acompsia ballotellus   comb. nov.  27
Pexicopia malvella     29
Platyedra subcinerea     29
Pectinophora gossypiella     29
Sitotroga cerealella     29-30
Chrysoesthia halymella     30-31
Palumbina guerinii     31-32
Chrysoesthia amseli   comb. nov.  31
Polyhymno chionarcha     32
Polyhymno dumonti   comb. nov.  32-33
Amblypalpis olivierella     33
Epidola semitica     33
Parapodia sinaica     33
Aristotelia brizelloides     34
Dirhinosia nitidula     34
Dirhinosia arnoldiella     34
Megacraspedus albella     34
Ptocheuusa paupella     35
Oxypteryx immaculatella   comb. nov.  35
Oxypteryx jordanella     35-36
Ptocheuusa inopella     35
Monochroa lucidella     36
Isophrictis magna     36
Isophrictis kefersteiniellus     36
Monochroa hornigi     37
Metzneria aestivella     37
Metzneria agraphella     37
Metzneria aprilella     37
Metzneria artificella     38
Metzneria clitella     38
Metzneria ehikeella     38-39
Metzneria aspretella     38
Metzneria diamondi     38
Metzneria lappella     39
Metzneria freidbergi   sp. nov.  39
Metzneria littorella     40
Bryotropha arabica     40-41
Metzneria tenuiella     40
Spiniphallellus fuscescens     40
Bryotropha domestica     40
Bryotropha hulli     41
Bryotropha plebejella     41
Bryotropha affinis     41-42
Ornativalva heluanensis     42
Ornativalva zonella     42
Ornativalva erubescens     42
Ornativalva arabica     42-43
Ornativalva sesostrella     43
Ornativalva macrosignella     43
Ornativalva antipyramis     43
Ornativalva misma     43
Deltophora maculata     44-45
Ornativalva triangulella     44
Ornativalva mixolitha     44
Deltophora fasciella     44
Ornativalva plutelliformis     44
Mirificarma flavella     45
Mirificarma aflavella     45
Mirificarma eburnella     45
Mirificarma ocellinella     46
Mirificarma mulinella     46
Mirificarma rhodoptera     46
Athrips fagoniae     46
Athrips rancidella     46-47
Scrobipalpa ocellatella     47-48
Scrobipalpa aptatella     47
Aroga aristotelis     47
Scrobipalpa erichi     48
Scrobipalpa portosanctana     48
Scrobipalpa gecko     48
Scrobipalpa usingeri     49
Scrobipalpa traganella     49
Scrobipalpa superstes     49-50
Scrobipalpa voltinelloides     49
Scrobipalpa heratella     49
Scrobipalpa indignella     50
Scrobipalpa obsoletella     50
Scrobipalpa suaedivorella     50-51
Scrobipalpa pulchra     50
Scrobipalpa halymella     51
Scrobipalpa instabilella     51
Scrobipalpa camphorosmella     51
Scrobipalpa aravensis   sp. nov.  52-53
Scrobipalpa ergasima     52
Ephysteris promptella     53
Phthorimaea operculella     53
Tuta absoluta     53
Ephysteris arabiae     54
Ephysteris iberica     54
Ochrodia subdiminutella     54-55
Microlechia chretieni     55-56
Microlechia rhamnifoliae     55
Recurvaria nanella     56
Caryocolum schleichi     56
Caryocolum proxima     56
Caryocolum cauligenella     56
Stenolechia gemmella     57
Carpatolechia decorella     57
Parastenolechia nigrinotella     57
Istrianis wachtlii     58
Schneidereria pistaciella     58
Istrianis arenicolella     58
Istrianis femoralis     58-59
Istrianis kravchenkoi     58
Istrianis squamodorella     59
Teleiopsis sarcochroma     59
Teleiopsis terebinthinella     60
Altenia mersinella     60
Teleiopsis diffinis     60
Altenia wagneriella     60
Nothris sulcella     61
Nothris skyvai     61
Stenovalva disclusa     61
Agnippe lunaki     61
Altenia modesta     61
Anarsia spartiella     62
Metzneria metzneriella     62
Megacraspedus cerussatellus     62
Scrobipalpa nitentella     62
Oxypteryx atrella   comb. nov.  62
Isophrictis anthemidella     62
Scrobipalpa salinella     63
Scrobipalpa otregata     63
Scrobipalpa remota     63
Gnorimoschema epithymella     63
Ephysteris diminutella     64
Phthorimaea suasoria     64