Bogorodsky, Sergey V., Alpermann, Tilman J., Mal, Ahmad O. & Gabr, Mohamed H., 2014, Survey of demersal fishes from southern Saudi Arabia, with five new records for the Red Sea

Bogorodsky, Sergey V., Alpermann, Tilman J., Mal, Ahmad O. & Gabr, Mohamed H., 2014, Survey of demersal fishes from southern Saudi Arabia, with five new records for the Red Sea, Zootaxa 3852 (4), pp. 401-437

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3852.4.1

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3852.4.1

document provided by

Plazi

Gymnothorax randalli     411
Gymnothorax reticularis     411
Himantura gerrardi     411
Taeniura lymma     411
Muraenidae     411
Gymnothorax angusticauda     411
Uroconger lepturus     411
Muraenesox cinereus     411
Plotosus lineatus     412
Sardinella albella     412
Encrasicholina heteroloba     412
Netuma thalassina     412
Amblygaster sirm     412
Dussumieria elopsoides     412
Stolephorus indicus     412
Saurida longimanus     412-413
Saurida     414
Saurida tumbil     414
Trachinocephalus myops     414
Sargocentron rubrum     414
Bregmaceros nectabanus     414
Fistularia petimba     415
Apistus carinatus     415
Choridactylus multibarbus     415
Grammoplites suppositus     416
Minous coccineus     416
Sorsogona prionota     416
Dactyloptena gilberti     416
Terapon jarbua     418
Terapon theraps     418
Priacanthus sagittarius     418
Jaydia novaeguineae     418-420
Jaydia smithi     420-421
Parastromateus niger     421-422
Ostorhinchus fasciatus     421
Sillago sihama     421
Carangoides armatus     421
Carangoides chrysophrys     421
Gnathanodon speciosus     421
Seriolina nigrofasciata     422
Selar crumenophthalmus     422
Equulites elongatus     423
Lutjanus fulviflamma     423
Equulites klunzingeri     423
Uraspis helvola     423
Aurigequula fasciata     423
Gerres macracanthus     423
Photopectoralis bindus     423
Lutjanus lutjanus     423
Gerres longirostris     423
Gerres oyena     424
Diagramma picta subsp. punctata     424
Plectorhinchus schotaf     424
Pomadasys argenteus     424
Pomadasys maculatus     424-425
Gymnocranius grandoculis     425
Lethrinus lentjan     425
Scolopsis taeniatus     426
Scolopsis vosmeri     426
Nemipterus zysron     426
Parascolopsis aspinosa     426
Nemipterus japonicus     426
Scolopsis ghanam     426
Parupeneus forsskali     426
Nemipterus randalli     426
Upeneus guttatus     426
Upeneus heemstra     427
Upeneus moluccensis     427
Pomacanthus maculosus     427
Upeneus margarethae     427
Champsodon nudivittis     427
Parapercis maculata     428-429
Callionymus (Repomucenus) filamentosus     429
Oxyurichthys petersii     429
Oplopomus oplopomus     429
Yongeichthys nebulosus     429
Platax orbicularis     429
Siganus rivulatus     429-430
Trichiurus lepturus     430
Rastrelliger kanagurta     430
Scomberomorus commerson     430
Pseudorhombus arsius     430-431
Psettodes erumei     430
Sphyraena putnamae     430
Arnoglossus macrolophus     431
Bothus pantherinus     431
Engyprosopon grandisquama     431
Laeops sinusarabici     432-433
Pardachirus marmoratus     433
Cynoglossus sinusarabici     433
Abalistes stellatus     433
Aluterus monoceros     433
Tetrosomus gibbosus     433
Arothron hispidus     433
Paramonacanthus pusillus     433
Lagocephalus guentheri     434
Arothron immaculatus     434
Arothron stellatus     434
Lagocephalus suezensis     434