Wirtz, Peter, Ferreira, Carlos Eduardo L., Floeter, Sergio R., Fricke, Ronald, Gasparini, João Luiz, Iwamoto, Tomio, Rocha, Luiz, 2007, Coastal Fishes of São Tomé and Príncipe islands, Gulf of Guinea (Eastern Atlantic Ocean) — an update

Wirtz, Peter, Ferreira, Carlos Eduardo L., Floeter, Sergio R., Fricke, Ronald, Gasparini, João Luiz, Iwamoto, Tomio, Rocha, Luiz, 2007, Coastal Fishes of São Tomé and Príncipe islands, Gulf of Guinea (Eastern Atlantic Ocean) — an update, Zootaxa 1523, pp. 1-48

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.177470

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.177470

document provided by

Plazi

Torpedo   n. sp.  3
Dasyatis hastata     4
Torpedo     4
Taeniura grabata     4
Echidna peli     4
Paraconger caudilimbatus     5
Heteroconger longissimus     5
Ethmalosa fimbriata     6
Ophichthinae     6
Dalophis boulengeri     6
Sardinella rouxi     6
Ophichthus rufus     6
Grammonus longhursti     6
Liza grandisquamis     7
Mugiliformes Mugilidae Mugil curema     7
Antennarius multiocellatus     7
Antennarius pardalis     7
Hippocampus algiricus     7
Pontinus accraensis     8
Scorpaenodes africanus     8
Alphestes afer     8
Serranus   n. sp.  8
Microphis brachyurus subsp. aculeatus     8
Liopropoma   n. sp.  9
Mycteroperca     9
Rypticus subbifrenatus     10
Rypticus saponaceus     10
Apogon pseudomaculatus     10
Apogon imberbis     10
Apogon affinis     10
Pseudogramma guineensis     10
Caranx hippos     11
Phaeoptix pigmentaria     11
Epigonus constanciae     11
Caranx lugubris     11
Caranx   n. sp.  11
Brachydeuterus auritus     12
Carangoides bartholomaei     12
Caranx latus     12
Seriola rivoliana     12
Lutjanus endecacanthus     12
Pseudotolithus senegallus     13
Pseudotolithus senegalensis     13
Umbrina cirrosa     13
Monodactylus sebae     13
Centropyge aurantonotus     14
Prognathodes marcellae     14
Clepticus africanus     14
Thalassoma newtoni     14
Abudefduf taurus     14
Bodianus pulchellus     14
Acantholabrus palloni     15
Xyrichtys sanctaehelenae     15
Nicholsina usta     15
Sparisoma   n. sp.  15
Hypleurochilus pseudoaequipinnis     16
Ammodytidae     16
Apletodon wirtzi     17
Callionymus bairdi     17
Corcyrogobius lubbocki     17
undescribed undescribed     18
Gobius rubropunctatus     18
Gorogobius nigricinctus     19
Gorogobius undescribed     19
Nematogobius brachynemus     20
Nematogobius maindroni     20
Sicydium brevifile     21
Sicydium bustamantei     21
Wheelerigobius maltzani     21
Wheelerigobius wirtzi     21
Eleotris annobonensis     21
Sphyraena guachancho     22
Arnoglossus     22
Cynoglossus monodi     22
Dicologlossa cuneata     22