Camponotus cingulatus

Wild, A. L., 2007, A catalogue of the ants of Paraguay (Hymenoptera: Formicidae)., Zootaxa 1622, pp. 1-55: 27

publication ID

21367

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:B08DA0DB-EEC0-4ED3-9FBE-59328B034102

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/9D0F7D35-7A5E-6CED-2ABC-B16931BC0B19

treatment provided by

Thomas

scientific name

Camponotus cingulatus
status

 

cingulatus Mayr  HNS  1862.

Canindeyú, Central, Cordillera, Itapúa, Paraguarí (?), San Pedro (ALWC, MCSN, MHNG). Literature records: Central, Cordillera, San Pedro, “Paraguay” (s. loc.) (Emery 1894b, Emery 1896c [as “ lessonai  HNS  ”], Forel 1909).