Auliscomys boliviensis (Waterhouse, 1846)

Guy G. Musser & Michael D. Carleton, 1993, Order Rodentia - Family Muridae, Mammal Species of the World (2 nd Edition), Washington and London: Smithsonian Institution Press, pp. 501-755 : 695

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.7353098

DOI

https://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.7286088

persistent identifier

https://treatment.plazi.org/id/03D087AE-FF34-FF79-FF17-09E7FDC4FC5C

treatment provided by

GgServerImporter

scientific name

Auliscomys boliviensis (Waterhouse, 1846)
status

 

Auliscomys boliviensis (Waterhouse, 1846) . Proc. Zool. Soc. Lond., 1846:9.

TYPE LOCALITY: Bolivia, Potosi Dept., "a few leagues" south of Potosi, 12,000 ft .

DISTRIBUTION: Altipiano from S Peru (Arequipa Dept.) to extreme N Chile and W Boliva (Potosi Dept.).

SYNONYMS: flavidior.

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Chordata

Class

Mammalia

Order

Rodentia

Family

Muridae

Genus

Auliscomys

Loc

Auliscomys boliviensis (Waterhouse, 1846)

Guy G. Musser & Michael D. Carleton 1993
1993
Loc

Auliscomys boliviensis (Waterhouse, 1846)

Waterhouse 1846: 9
1846