Ephedrus (Ephedrus) cerasicola, Stary

Lopes, Thomas, Libert, Pierre-Nicolas, Starý, Petr, Japoshvili, George, Hatt, Séverin & Francis, Frédéric, 2016, Checklist of Aphidiinae (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) and Aphelinus (Hymenoptera: Aphelinidae) species from Belgium with respectively four and three new records, Zootaxa 4092 (4), pp. 548-560 : 553-554

publication ID

https://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4092.4.5

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:5A50D253-2C30-4C65-A8BD-9CF5044AF9B3

DOI

https://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.6063640

persistent identifier

https://treatment.plazi.org/id/038487EF-FFCC-FFD2-9C99-F8350242AEA0

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Ephedrus (Ephedrus) cerasicola
status

 

* Ephedrus (Ephedrus) cerasicola Starý

Ephedrus cerasicola: Dassonville et al. (2013; p. 148); Thielemans et al. (2013; p. 32).

Distribution: Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Finland, France (incl. Corsica), Germany, Hungary, Iran, Italy, Lithuania, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Turkey, United Kingdom, and United States of America (Yu et al. 2012).

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Insecta

Order

Hymenoptera

Family

Braconidae

Genus

Ephedrus